COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Peak Flow Forecast Archive List   Help | Download Data
Peak Flood Probability Legend
No Forecast   No Flood Stage   <10   >10   >25   >50  

Options (on/off):   Mean Daily Forecasts   Instantaneous Forecasts   

Select by Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   

Columns (on/off):  ID   River   Location   Flood Flow   PI   Issue Date   Observed Daily Peak   Observed Daily Peak Date   Historic Peak   Hist Peak Date   Average Peak   Normal Earliest Date   Normal Latest Date   Last Year Peak   Last Year Date   Notes   Area   Sub Area   DS   


Click column heading to sort by that data.
River Location Flood Flow PI Inst 90 Inst 75 Inst 50 Inst 25 Inst 10 Observed Daily Peak Observed Daily Peak Date Historic Peak Hist Peak Date Notes
1Green Daniel61001700200025002700290024302015-06-0456201997-06-12
2Elk Milner57502500280034003900560028302015-06-0470002011-06-08
3Yampa Maybell2120052006300780083001100075402015-06-04244001984-05-18
4Little Snake LilyNA1400220027003400430033902015-05-26134001984-05-19
5Yampa Deerlodge ParkNA6400790099001100013000101002015-06-05323001984-05-19
6White Meeker83241900210027003000350025802015-06-0563201984-05-26
7White WatsonNA1900210027003300380025502015-06-0681601929-07-16
8Big Brush Ck VernalNANANANANANA2112015-06-034142005-05-24
9Strawberry Solider SpringsNANANANANANA4432015-06-1227701983-06-01
10Currant Ck Currant Ck ResNANANANANANA992015-05-216751995-06-03
11New Fork Big Piney88462500290036003900460037202015-06-1291101986-06-08
12West Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion721NANANANANA2262015-06-036612011-06-16Peak Flow Forecasts Are Regulated Forecasts Based On Upstream Diversions And Regulation
13Duchesne Tabiona27002103004005107302312015-06-0328102011-06-17Peak Flow Forecasts Are Regulated Forecasts Based On Upstream Diversions And Regulation
14Rock Ck Upper Stillwater ResNANANANANANA7442015-06-0420901986-06-04
15Duchesne DuchesneNA41051083094014004322015-06-1844102011-07-01Peak Flow Forecasts Are Regulated Forecasts Based On Upstream Diversions And Regulation
16Yellowstone Altonah222547061074087010008542015-06-1719802010-06-07
17Uinta Neola5624NANANANANA11102015-06-1730001995-06-16
18Green La Barge114534700570067008200870076302015-06-14188001986-06-10
19Green Jensen2413886009300110001200014800149002015-05-22385001984-05-19Peak Flow Forecasts On The Green River Below Flaming Gorge Reservoir Are Based On Usbr Planned Regul
20Green Green River364041000012000140001600020000159002015-05-25472001984-05-21Peak Flow Forecasts On The Green River Below Flaming Gorge Reservoir Are Based On Usbr Planned Regul
21Green Green River110383600510061008200870074502015-06-17154001972-06-17
22Hams Fork Frontier17963204305406508104832015-06-0420001986-06-06
23Blacks Fork Robertson29206208609801200160011102015-06-1728602011-07-01
24Henrys Fork Manila3266NANANANANA12502015-05-2637801965-06-14
25Yampa Steamboat Springs59302200250028003500450033202015-05-0858701921-06-15
26San Juan Pagosa Springs5000890110014001600180022302015-06-1246401941-05-14
27Animas Durango102002500300035004100450062102015-06-12107001949-06-20
28Animas Farmington88102500300036004300470077702015-06-13110001949-06-20Peak Flow Forecasts On The Animas At Farmington Are Affected By The Durango Pumping Plant.
29Mancos Mancos2800NANANANANA2602015-06-1210401975-06-16
30San Juan Bluff338402600300036004500490081202015-06-14152001979-05-31Peak Flow Forecasts On The San Juan Below Navajo Reservoir Are Based On Usbr Planned Regulation
31Bear Utah3364110012001400170019009332015-06-0330302011-07-01
32Mcleod Ck Park City151NANANANANA212015-05-181171995-06-16
33East Canyon Ck Jeremy Ranch772NANANANANA1272015-05-183712011-04-19
34Provo Woodland30961100130016001900210011102015-06-0228202010-06-08
35American Fork American Fork870851101701902101292015-06-0310001983-06-01
36Little Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City799NANANANANA2052015-06-017621984-05-31
37Big Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City798NANANANANA1572015-06-029251984-06-01
38Bear Evanston5232100011001300160019009172015-06-0333602010-06-09
39Mill Ck Salt Lake City156NANANANANA162015-05-171531983-06-11
40Emigration Ck Salt Lake City130NANANANANA372015-05-171641984-05-14
41City Ck Salt Lake City200NANANANANA412015-05-232621983-05-31
42Smiths Fork Border37245606006807708107462015-06-0320001986-06-05
43Bear Border321697010001200150018008102015-06-1448401983-06-09
44Logan Logan13724905206908409505452015-06-0518701986-06-07
45Blacksmith Fork Hyrum92986981302202501322015-05-2515301984-05-16
46Little Bear Paradise1141NANANANANA1532015-05-3022602005-04-29
47Weber Oakley25108509401200150017009782015-06-0241701921-06-14
48Chalk Ck Coalville13421602103104905801982015-05-3014201993-05-23
49Sevier Hatch11851401702503504301732015-06-0217402005-06-04
50Coal Ck Cedar City1540NANANANANA942015-05-0710801983-06-01
51Snake Montezuma21803904605205808405602015-06-128701995-06-23
52Colorado Dotsero17000480053007000960014000124002015-06-19208001984-05-26
53Crystal Redstone31401000120015002100260020102015-06-1335001983-06-26
54Roaring Fork Glenwood Springs171003500390048006300800070702015-06-18118001995-07-13
55Colorado Cameo26000930010000130001700025000212002015-06-19380001984-05-27
56East Almont3170960110013001700220024102015-06-1350001918-06-13
57Nf Gunnison Somerset138701400190025003100400031302015-06-1370801984-05-25
58Surface Ck Cedaredge1410741201902803502542015-06-136401920-05-31
59Gunnison Grand Junction1952087008700870092009700100002015-06-21232001984-06-09Peak Flow Forecasts On The Gunnison Below Crystal Reservoir Are Based On Usbr Planned Regulation.
60Dolores Rico178084098011001200140011602015-06-1218101952-06-11
61Tenmile Ck Frisco15307007609101100140011402015-06-1814801965-06-18
62Dolores Dolores71301900210026003000350028902015-06-1269501922-05-06
63San Miguel Placerville3190970110012001200170015302015-06-1227401983-06-22
64Colorado Co462001600017000200002500035000304002015-06-14683001984-05-28
65Colorado Cisco595001700019000220002700037000310002015-06-14695001984-05-28
66Colorado Cataract CanyonNANANANANANA438142015-06-151170001984-05-29
67Straight Ck Laskey Gulch410NANANANANA1182015-06-132261995-06-18
68Eagle Gypsum65502100240031004100560048702015-06-1865801984-05-26
69Virgin Virgin9078NANANANANA2512015-03-0363501911-03-10Runoff Period March-june
70North Fork Virgin Springdale7002NANANANANA1042015-03-0330001938-03-04Runoff Period March-june
71Santa Clara Pine ValleyNANANANANANA242015-05-262121983-05-31Runoff Period March-june