COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreenUpper Daniel2021-3-11381731952202602452208089
2GreenUpper Fremont Lk2021-3-1495973809198947478
3GreenUpper Big Piney2021-3-11041502052503153553155865
4GreenUpper Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-12803754805757457256506674
5GreenUpper Farson2021-3-1192632385252476268
6GreenUpper Green River2021-3-12803954805757457306306676
7GreenUpper Stateline Reservoir2021-3-111.615.11719.92526236574
8GreenUpper Robertson2021-3-1334353678789936057
9GreenUpper Frontier2021-3-1253037456054476979
10GreenUpper Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-1324048618774636576
11GreenUpper Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-13304605557109959808305767
12GreenYampa/White Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-191113.5162023215964
13GreenYampa/White Steamboat Springs2021-3-11041381601902402602506264
14GreenYampa/White Milner2021-3-11652052402703303203257574
15GreenYampa/White Long Gulch2021-3-1263646557273766361
16GreenYampa/White Maybell2021-3-13705056007058709358956467
17GreenYampa/White Slater2021-3-174991151301671561547475
18GreenYampa/White Dixon2021-3-11421922252603553453606562
19GreenYampa/White Lily2021-3-11391902302703653453006777
20GreenYampa/White Deerlodge Park2021-3-14756708259601200124011706771
21GreenYampa/White Meeker2021-3-11241451601882452802655760
22GreenYampa/White Watson2021-3-11241471611932602802855756
23GreenDuchesne Vernal2021-3-16.99.611.913.1192119.95760
24GreenDuchesne Vernal2021-3-114.618.124274050444855
25GreenDuchesne Whiterocks2021-3-11418.626293854474855
26GreenDuchesne Neola2021-3-118.72838445874625161
27GreenDuchesne Altonah2021-3-1212935405061585760
28GreenDuchesne Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-1202835404966645355
29GreenDuchesne Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-1283643526074715861
30GreenDuchesne Docs Div2021-3-122.83.44.25.37.37.14748
31GreenDuchesne Mountain Home2021-3-1344351627288865859
32GreenDuchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-14.66.67.810.112.218.6164249
33GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-3-14352617384108945665
34GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-3-177971131341501941735865
35GreenDuchesne Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-14.45.57.39.912.92015.83646
36GreenDuchesne Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-111.31623263971483248
37GreenDuchesne Starvation Reservoir2021-3-13036445677112793956
38GreenDuchesne Myton2021-3-156881201532103302653645
39GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-3-166981281632303853203340
40GreenLower Scofield2021-3-19.812.314.5182530254858
41GreenLower Scofield Reservoir2021-3-112.315.518.3233341354552
42GreenLower Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-11.743.756.5915.5103250
43GreenLower Green River2021-3-110601320160020002500296026105461
44GreenLower Electric Lake2021-3-144.65.25.710.313.311.73944
45GreenLower Power Plant2021-3-118.219.121223440365258
46GreenLower Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-1182327314456464859
47GreenLower Ferron2021-3-19.816.320243538345359
48GreenLower Emery2021-3-15.47.189.313.519.917.84045
49Low ColLittle Lyman Lk2021-3-11.091.191.291.391.799.97.11318
50Low ColLittle Lyman Lk2021-3-10.50.60.70.81.28.66812
51Low ColLittle Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.13.60.4700
52Low ColLittle Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.130.2300
53Low ColLittle Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.531913.956
54Low ColLittle Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.513.976
55Low ColGila Gila2021-3-114.21515.818.22176562128
56Low ColGila Gila2021-3-188.89.6121543342228
57Low ColGila Virden2021-3-117.918.9202328114761826
58Low ColGila Virden2021-3-191011.3141959431926
59Low ColGila Glenwood2021-3-15.35.76.57.710.247211431
60Low ColGila Glenwood2021-3-13.13.54.35.582815.21528
61Low ColGila Clifton2021-3-112.813.615.618.625106611526
62Low ColGila Clifton2021-3-17.2810131957381826
63Low ColGila Solomon2021-3-126293136452551371223
64Low ColGila Solomon2021-3-114.517192433123891521
65Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-15.36.37.810.416.82309538
66Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-1456.59.115.59853712
67Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-1515562791214503101420
68Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-1343845621042902401619
69Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-13.13.85.27128842612
70Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-10.61.32.74.59.53722712
71Low ColSalt Tangle Ck2021-3-1546066811183051572242
72Low ColSalt Tangle Ck2021-3-126323853901471072636
73San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-1961211411611972152156666
74San Juan Carracas2021-3-11642052452853453803906463
75San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-1293441465554557675
76San Juan Chromo2021-3-1313947556365677270
77San Juan Arboles2021-3-163921151371852101965559
78San Juan Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-165951151301701941815964
79San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-12453354154856507357005659
80San Juan Lemon Reservoir2021-3-1162330374755475564
81San Juan Durango2021-3-11231852202553204153855357
82San Juan Farmington2021-3-1310440555650870110010305054
83San Juan Hesperus2021-3-15.26.99.511.717.123204148
84San Juan Bluff2021-3-127543054565085011009505057
85San Juan Mancos2021-3-15.38.610.814.12231273540
86San Juan Oso Div Dam2021-3-12.334.35.46.57.67.75756
87GreatBear Utah2021-3-1485968841011121066164
88GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-1364456681011211104651
89GreatBear Border2021-3-1576576859989808595
90GreatBear Montpelier2021-3-15677921171461821175179
91GreatBear Logan2021-3-157637083105111976372
92GreatBear Hyrum2021-3-119.42225303943295886
93GreatBear Paradise2021-3-110.413.417.2243347513734
94GreatWeber Oakley2021-3-145536481961181165455
95GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-3-137465881981321254446
96GreatWeber Coalville2021-3-17.79.81319.43141373235
97GreatWeber Coalville2021-3-135445681981341294243
98GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-3-1415266981271711663940
99GreatWeber Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-12.73.75.26.48.813.493958
100GreatWeber East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-19.912.413.9202627265153
101GreatWeber Gateway2021-3-172951221862503252853843
102GreatWeber Huntsville2021-3-118.12429385256495259
103GreatWeber Pineview Reservoir2021-3-12835538195113984754
104GreatUtah Lake Woodland2021-3-144546375891001016362
105GreatUtah Lake Hailstone2021-3-147576580951101075961
106GreatUtah Lake Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-1485869871041271235456
107GreatUtah Lake American Fork2021-3-18.210.612.215.119.931203961
108GreatUtah Lake Castilla2021-3-116.82227313869473957
109GreatUtah Lake Cedar Fort2021-3-10.320.450.671.011.91.761.193856
110GreatUtah Lake Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-12.43.54.55.49.18.36.25473
111GreatUtah Lake Utah Lake2021-3-1871081311752053252554051
112GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-12.22.73.344.97.75.94356
113GreatSix Creeks Ft Douglas2021-3-10.50.590.811.191.661.91.394358
114GreatSix Creeks Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-11.572.32.74.25.35.544968
115GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-11.211.622.43.54.85.34.14559
116GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-13.75.26.69.612.414.210.74662
117GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-12.12.73.34.45.36.455266
118GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-11618.422263436316171
119GreatSix Creeks Salt Lake City2021-3-117.62023273238356166
120GreatSix Creeks Grantsville2021-3-11.331.6222.32.93.12.66577
121Sevier Hatch2021-3-110.513.215.2223448363242
122Sevier Kingston2021-3-1123.54.17.13317.71120
123Sevier Kingston2021-3-1232730333635358686
124Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-1222831344065474866
125Sevier Sevier2021-3-189.811.715222115.55675
126Sevier Emery2021-3-11.762.43.14.27.87.96.93945
127Sevier Gunnison2021-3-1172335478099413585
128Sevier Manti2021-3-15.67.68.91115.416.714.65361
129Sevier Beaver2021-3-1810.312.214.52326214758
130Sevier Cedar City2021-3-13.65.57.510.615.519.415.63948
131ColoradoGunnison Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-1556371849799827287
132ColoradoGunnison Almont2021-3-185971101301501551267187
133ColoradoGunnison Almont2021-3-1901101301551801821677178
134ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-3-11802152553053603703356976
135ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-3-1192939557174585367
136ColoradoGunnison Gateview2021-3-15572881091301231207273
137ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-13303954605606606755756880
138ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-13504205006007007406256880
139ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-14004805606808008356956781
140ColoradoGunnison Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
141ColoradoGunnison Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
142ColoradoGunnison Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
143ColoradoGunnison Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
144ColoradoGunnison Somerset2021-3-11051301602002502952405467
145ColoradoGunnison Cedaredge2021-3-13.75.26.79.31216.8134052
146ColoradoGunnison Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-140516278941011006162
147ColoradoGunnison Colona2021-3-1445974991241371315456
148ColoradoGunnison Delta2021-3-12033467196113934149
149ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-158073088011101340148012705969
150ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-3-165941181451982452204854
151ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-1721051321652352952504553
152ColoradoDolores Placerville2021-3-1405567791081281225255
153ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-3-11091852252754005654504050
154ColoradoMainstem Lake Granby2021-3-11051351652052452202207575
155ColoradoMainstem Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-1152331435547486665
156ColoradoMainstem Winter Park2021-3-110.5131517.52019.419.77776
157ColoradoMainstem Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-1455463799596906670
158ColoradoMainstem Dillon Reservoir2021-3-170891081291501631596668
159ColoradoMainstem Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-11201501802152552752606569
160ColoradoMainstem Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-1182533445554526163
161ColoradoMainstem Kremmling2021-3-13804805807308808608206771
162ColoradoMainstem Gypsum2021-3-11401702002603203353156063
163ColoradoMainstem Dotsero2021-3-163077091011501400140013406568
164ColoradoMainstem Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-165801001151401391297278
165ColoradoMainstem Glenwood Springs2021-3-13504104705656606906406873
166ColoradoMainstem Glenwood Springs2021-3-110001200140017002110211020006670
167ColoradoMainstem Cameo2021-3-111001300150019002300236021906468
168ColoradoMainstem Cameo2021-3-12234466992124923750
169ColoradoMainstem Cisco2021-3-117002100255031503800444039205765
170ColoradoMainstem Lake Powell2021-3-118202510340041005900716064704753
171Virgin Pine Valley2021-3-10.631.161.652.43.453.23352
172Virgin Virgin2021-3-118.52327334358414766
173Virgin Hurricane2021-3-1101519243663413046
174Virgin Littlefield2021-3-1151822274065383458