COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-1-180951151501901551267491
2ColoradoEast Almont2021-1-1801051301802301821677178
3GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-1-1222935425561585760
4GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-179.914.6172731204773
5San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-1-165931201401922101965761
6SevierBeaver Beaver2021-1-17.610.611.9142526214657
7GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-11061772102553753553155967
8Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-10000.10.33.60.4700
9GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.5104976
10ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-13304004706107556755757082
11San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-1-132547058072595011009505361
12GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-1-14455718810489808089
13ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-1-19801290160021102630236021906873
14ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-120334678110124923750
15San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-1-11802252603154103803906867
16GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-115.92229375569474262
17SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.64252
18GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.194566
19ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.8134052
20San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-1-1334149617665677573
21ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-1-11522153003655155654505367
22ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-1-118002250270035004300444039206169
23Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-110.71215.92342106611526
24GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-16.88.917.3213441374247
25GreatWeber Coalville2021-1-1243860861291341294547
26ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-1-14560761051351371315558
27ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14104905707359008356956882
28GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.84253
29GreenGreen Daniel2021-1-11141551902252852452207886
30GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-1345476981311271236062
31GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-13805708559951240124011706973
32ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-1-124364879110113934252
33ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-170911121401701631596970
34GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-1931452152503553453606260
35GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.15254
36ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-1-1851141451782352452205966
37ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-1-154575095012601570140013406871
38GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-167931181481891941736168
39San JuanAnimas Durango2021-1-11401952402803504153855862
40GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.512.919.12527264850
41GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-12847721041691711664243
42GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.74147
43GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.84045
44SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.94146
45San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-1-1370500610755950110010305559
46GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-1-115.52632385352476268
47GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-1913.922293838345865
48GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-127541558580011909808306070
49GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-11873404606258157256506371
50GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-14860758810798947780
51GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-1-1222736486454476777
52GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.393447
53ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-1-16078961181401231207880
54GreatWeber Gateway2021-1-151751301962903252854046
55Low ColGila Gila2021-1-11415.117.6254276562331
56Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-155.26.61019.447211431
57ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-13304054806007206906407075
58ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-18951200150019302360211020007175
59ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-162076090011601430148012706171
60GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.64655
61ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11201551902402952752606973
62GreenGreen Green River2021-1-11853454606458607306306373
63GreenGreen Green River2021-1-19201230178021702920296026106068
64ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-1-11602102553604653703356976
65ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-1223446668774586279
66SevierSevier Gunnison2021-1-115.52634467299413483
67ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-1-11351802202953703353156670
68GreatProvo Hailstone2021-1-1355271881101101076566
69SevierSevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.218.1225148363850
70San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-1-15.28.31113.72023204855
71GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-110.516.731376156495563
72VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.321284563413351
73GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-116.519.624284543295683
74GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.12131375056465567
75SevierSevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.74075
76SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-1-1212526293335357474
77ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-1-13354605807709658608206771
78ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-1-1951251552102652202207070
79ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-1-117802660380046806520716064705359
80San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.72431385155475666
81GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-1-1861392202654003453006473
82GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.544460
83VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-1-1152025375665383866
84GreatLogan Logan2021-1-1435572100117111976574
85GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-118.23348587273766663
86GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.494567
87Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.11318
88San JuanMancos Mancos2021-1-16.510.21418.42731274552
89SevierManti Ck Manti2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.65361
90GreenYampa Maybell2021-1-13054456407558909358956872
91ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-1941261702052852952505868
92GreenWhite Meeker2021-1-11201421902102502802656872
93GreenElk Milner2021-1-11351852502903303203257877
94GreatBear Montpelier2021-1-13758851141721821174773
95GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-1202936466066645556
96ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-13654405106608157406256982
97GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-1304251689488865859
98GreenDuchesne Myton2021-1-142791351952953302654151
99San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-12753804505757407357006164
100GreenUinta Neola2021-1-119.23041516874625566
101GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.25473
102GreatWeber Oakley2021-1-1354967881161181165758
103San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.75958
104San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11061381601842402152157474
105San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-1313843506554558078
106ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
107ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
108ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
109ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
110GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-171319243847514037
111VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.23352
112GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.8275886121113985159
113SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-1212627315265474257
114ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-1436275891211281225961
115GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-116.918.824293440366067
116GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-1-153901552103203853204048
117ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-1405162811001011006162
118GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-1324857709489936461
119GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-1-1264161861261321254649
120Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-1-13451771011954503101725
121Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.56.418.1458842715
122ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-165801001301601391297278
123GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.94053
124GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.14051
125GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.74154
126GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.454456
127GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.221293736315868
128GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.423293638356166
129Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-11219254580230951126
130GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-1-17.111.215.7232830255263
131GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.320303641354957
132SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.55068
133GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-1-150731101291571561547171
134Low ColGila Solomon2021-1-1263441631142551371630
135ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-11001301652202752952405669
136GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.117192323217481
137GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-127425278105112794666
138GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.717212626236574
139GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-1861261682052552602506567
140GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.828385971483958
141GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-13552658295108946069
142Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-14149651051673051572141
143ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-15565759512099827691
144GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-1253545577774716163
145GreatBear Utah2021-1-1395270891141121066266
146GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-1-1711041472253003252554558
147San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-172911101391751941815761
148GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.6164654
149GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.95962
150GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-115.62325315250445057
151Low ColGila Virden2021-1-115.518.5223362114761929
152VirginVirgin Virgin2021-1-1152226334758414563
153GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-1293647699674636475
154GreenWhite Watson2021-1-11211461932202602802856968
155GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-115.42428345354475260
156ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-14456688610496907176
157ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-1122232466047486867
158Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.9913
159ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-1-19.51316192219.419.78281
160ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-1142331456054525760
161GreatProvo Woodland2021-1-1334967821011001016766
162GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-1244458751191211104853