COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-1-117802660380046806520716064705359
2ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-1-118002250270035004300444039206169
3GreenGreen Green River2021-1-19201230178021702920296026106068
4ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-1-19801290160021102630236021906873
5ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-18951200150019302360211020007175
6ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-1-154575095012601570140013406871
7ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-162076090011601430148012706171
8GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-13805708559951240124011706973
9GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-127541558580011909808306070
10ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-1-13354605807709658608206771
11San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-1-1370500610755950110010305559
12San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-1-132547058072595011009505361
13ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14104905707359008356956882
14GreenYampa Maybell2021-1-13054456407558909358956872
15GreenGreen Green River2021-1-11853454606458607306306373
16GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-11873404606258157256506371
17ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-13654405106608157406256982
18ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-13304004706107556755757082
19San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-12753804505757407357006164
20ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-13304054806007206906407075
21ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-1-11522153003655155654505367
22ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-1-11602102553604653703356976
23San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-1-11802252603154103803906867
24GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-1-1861392202654003453006473
25GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-11061772102553753553155967
26ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-1-11351802202953703353156670
27GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-1931452152503553453606260
28San JuanAnimas Durango2021-1-11401952402803504153855862
29GreenElk Milner2021-1-11351852502903303203257877
30GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-1-153901552103203853204048
31GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-1-1711041472253003252554558
32GreenDuchesne Myton2021-1-142791351952953302654151
33ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11201551902402952752606973
34GreatWeber Gateway2021-1-151751301962903252854046
35GreenGreen Daniel2021-1-11141551902252852452207886
36ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-1941261702052852952505868
37ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-11001301652202752952405669
38ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-1-1951251552102652202207070
39GreenWhite Watson2021-1-11211461932202602802856968
40GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-1861261682052552602506567
41GreenWhite Meeker2021-1-11201421902102502802656872
42San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11061381601842402152157474
43ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-1-1851141451782352452205966
44ColoradoEast Almont2021-1-1801051301802301821677178
45Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-1-13451771011954503101725
46San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-1-165931201401922101965761
47ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-1-180951151501901551267491
48GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-167931181481891941736168
49San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-172911101391751941815761
50GreatBear Montpelier2021-1-13758851141721821174773
51ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-170911121401701631596970
52GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-12847721041691711664243
53Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-14149651051673051572141
54ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-165801001301601391297278
55GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-1-150731101291571561547171
56ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-1-16078961181401231207880
57ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-1-14560761051351371315558
58GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-1345476981311271236062
59GreatWeber Coalville2021-1-1243860861291341294547
60GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-1-1264161861261321254649
61GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.8275886121113985159
62ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-1436275891211281225961
63ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-15565759512099827691
64GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-1244458751191211104853
65GreatLogan Logan2021-1-1435572100117111976574
66GreatWeber Oakley2021-1-1354967881161181165758
67GreatBear Utah2021-1-1395270891141121066266
68Low ColGila Solomon2021-1-1263441631142551371630
69GreatProvo Hailstone2021-1-1355271881101101076566
70ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-1-124364879110113934252
71ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-120334678110124923750
72GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-14860758810798947780
73GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-127425278105112794666
74GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-1-14455718810489808089
75ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-14456688610496907176
76GreatProvo Woodland2021-1-1334967821011001016766
77ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-1405162811001011006162
78GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-1293647699674636475
79GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-13552658295108946069
80GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-1324857709489936461
81GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-1304251689488865859
82ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-1223446668774586279
83ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
84ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
85Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-11219254580230951126
86GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-1253545577774716163
87San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-1-1334149617665677573
88ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
89ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
90GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-118.23348587273766663
91SevierSevier Gunnison2021-1-115.52634467299413483
92GreenUinta Neola2021-1-119.23041516874625566
93San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-1313843506554558078
94GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-1-1222736486454476777
95Low ColGila Virden2021-1-115.518.5223362114761929
96GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-110.516.731376156495563
97GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-1202936466066645556
98ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-1122232466047486867
99ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-1142331456054525760
100GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.828385971483958
101VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-1-1152025375665383866
102GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-115.92229375569474262
103GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-1-1222935425561585760
104GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-1-115.52632385352476268
105GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-115.42428345354475260
106GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-115.62325315250445057
107SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-1212627315265474257
108San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.72431385155475666
109SevierSevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.218.1225148363850
110GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.12131375056465567
111VirginVirgin Virgin2021-1-1152226334758414563
112GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-116.519.624284543295683
113Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.56.418.1458842715
114VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.321284563413351
115Low ColGila Gila2021-1-11415.117.6254276562331
116Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-110.71215.92342106611526
117GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-171319243847514037
118GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-1913.922293838345865
119GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.221293736315868
120GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.423293638356166
121GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.320303641354957
122GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-16.88.917.3213441374247
123GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-116.918.824293440366067
124SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-1-1212526293335357474
125GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-1-17.111.215.7232830255263
126GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-179.914.6172731204773
127San JuanMancos Mancos2021-1-16.510.21418.42731274552
128GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.717212626236574
129GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.512.919.12527264850
130SevierSevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.74075
131SevierBeaver Beaver2021-1-17.610.611.9142526214657
132GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.117192323217481
133SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.64252
134ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-1-19.51316192219.419.78281
135GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.95962
136San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-1-15.28.31113.72023204855
137Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-155.26.61019.447211431
138SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.55068
139GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.84253
140SevierManti Ck Manti2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.65361
141GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.6164654
142GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.84045
143ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.8134052
144GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.5104976
145GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.25473
146GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.74154
147GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.74147
148GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.494567
149San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.75958
150Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.9913
151SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.94146
152GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.15254
153GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.454456
154GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.94053
155GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.544460
156GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.14051
157VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.23352
158Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.11318
159GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.64655
160GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.194566
161GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.393447
162Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-10000.10.33.60.4700