COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
RiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Colorado Lake Powell2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
2Colorado Cisco2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
3Colorado Cameo2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
4Green Green River2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
5Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
6Gunnison Grand Junction2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
7Colorado Dotsero2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
8Yampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
9San Juan Farmington2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
10Gunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
11San Juan Bluff2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
12Colorado Kremmling2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
13Yampa Maybell2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
14Gunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
15Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
16Gunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
17San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
18Roaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
19Green Green River2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
20Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
21San Juan Carracas2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
22Gunnison Gunnison2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
23Dolores Cisco2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
24Animas Durango2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
25Elk Milner2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
26Eagle Gypsum2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
27New Fork Big Piney2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
28Blue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
29Little Snake Lily2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
30Little Snake Dixon2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
31Green Daniel2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
32White Watson2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
33White Meeker2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
34Nf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
35San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
36Dolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
37Colorado Lake Granby2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
38Jordan Utah Lake2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
39Yampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
40Duchesne Randlett2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
41Dolores Dolores2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
42East Almont2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
43Duchesne Myton2021-2-149921251532703302653847
44Weber Gateway2021-2-155781201532603252853742
45Piedra Arboles2021-2-165931201401892101965761
46Taylor Almont2021-2-180971151351601551267491
47Duchesne Duchesne2021-2-170921141321771941735966
48Los Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-172911101391721941815761
49Blue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-165871081341601631596668
50Verde Tangle Ck2021-2-177911061402153051573568
51Little Snake Slater2021-2-15072941141431561546061
52Lake Fork Gateview2021-2-16077941161381231207678
53Frying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-16076921161401391296671
54Verde Tangle Ck2021-2-16276911251982301364067
55Uncompahgre Colona2021-2-14762761031301371315558
56Salt Roosevelt2021-2-14760761081534503101725
57Provo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-1395375871241271235961
58Taylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-15564728810599827388
59Pine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-1475870809598947174
60San Miguel Placerville2021-2-1415870831091281225557
61Weber Echo Reservoir2021-2-1314169851411711664042
62Provo Hailstone2021-2-1395369811091101076364
63Salt Roosevelt2021-2-13952681001453702851824
64Bear Montpelier2021-2-1425366981401821173656
65Bear Utah2021-2-1435265741081121065861
66Provo Woodland2021-2-1375065731011001016564
67Weber Oakley2021-2-1364664751051181165455
68Duchesne Tabiona2021-2-13848637091108945867
69Williams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-14353638110096906670
70Uncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-142526280981011006162
71Smiths Fork Border2021-2-1455261739389806976
72Logan Logan2021-2-143516069100111975462
73Weber Rockport Res2021-2-1273858731111321254446
74Weber Coalville2021-2-1263656711131341294243
75Rock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-1324251599088865859
76Ogden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
77Strawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-12741506096112794563
78Navajo Chromo2021-2-1334149617265677573
79Bear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-1283948641151211104044
80Blacks Fork Robertson2021-2-1303948638989935452
81Uncompahgre Delta2021-2-122354875102113934252
82Plateau Ck Cameo2021-2-120334673100124923750
83Rock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-1263543497574715861
84Rio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-1313843506254558078
85Hams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-1263241538274635565
86Elkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.23041506073765654
87Uinta Neola2021-2-1203041456874625566
88Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
89Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
90Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
91Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
92Tomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-1203040608074585469
93Gila Solomon2021-2-129323752812551371527
94Yellowstone Altonah2021-2-1223035405561585760
95Lake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-1222935405966645355
96Big Sandy Farson2021-2-1182632385252476268
97Hams Fork Frontier2021-2-1212632405754475968
98Gila Solomon2021-2-123263146751831231725
99Florida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-1172330374955475564
100Sevier Gunnison2021-2-114.92030386999413073
101Spanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.12229334569474262
102Muddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-1132129405254525456
103Whiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.12328315054475260
104Ef Sevier Kingston2021-2-1212428303335358080
105Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-1212428313865474360
106Willow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-1122028435847486058
107Virgin Virgin2021-2-117.52328344558414868
108Seeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.12227314756464859
109Sf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
110Ashley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.52125304950445057
111Strawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
112Virgin Littlefield2021-2-116.32125314465383866
113Little Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
114Virgin Hurricane2021-2-111.11823284063413756
115Big Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
116Blacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
117Huntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
118Ferron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
119Gila Virden2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
120Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
121Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.715193568159811223
122Price Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
123Gila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
124Sevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
125San Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
126Gila Virden2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
127Chalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.415182741373741
128Ef Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
129Gila Gila2021-2-110.81215203061502530
130Fraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
131Fish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
132San Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
133American Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
134East Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
135Yampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.513161923215762
136Big Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
137Mancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
138Beaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
139Little Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
140Clear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
141La Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
142Coal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
143Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
144West Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
145Manti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
146Currant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
147Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323
148Muddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
149Surface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
150White Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
151San Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
152Parleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
153Huntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
154Lost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
155San Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
156Salt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
157Little Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
158Sevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
159South Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
160Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
161Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
162Mill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
163City Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
164Dell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
165Salina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
166Santa Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
167Lambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
168S Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
169Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
170Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
171West Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
172Red Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
173Zuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
174Zuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800