COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
RiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Colorado Lake Powell2021-3-118202510340041005900716064704753
2Colorado Cisco2021-3-117002100255031503800444039205765
3Green Green River2021-3-110601320160020002500296026105461
4Colorado Cameo2021-3-111001300150019002300236021906468
5Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-110001200140017002110211020006670
6Colorado Dotsero2021-3-163077091011501400140013406568
7Gunnison Grand Junction2021-3-158073088011101340148012705969
8Yampa Deerlodge Park2021-3-14756708259601200124011706771
9San Juan Farmington2021-3-1310440555650870110010305054
10San Juan Bluff2021-3-127543054565085011009505057
11Yampa Maybell2021-3-13705056007058709358956467
12Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-13304605557109959808305767
13Colorado Kremmling2021-3-13804805807308808608206771
14San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-12453354154856507357005659
15Gunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-14004805606808008356956781
16Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-12803754805757457256506674
17Roaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-13504104705656606906406873
18Green Green River2021-3-12803954805757457306306676
19Gunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-13504205006007007406256880
20Gunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-13303954605606606755756880
21Dolores Cisco2021-3-11091852252754005654504050
22San Juan Carracas2021-3-11642052452853453803906463
23Animas Durango2021-3-11231852202553204153855357
24Little Snake Dixon2021-3-11421922252603553453606562
25Gunnison Gunnison2021-3-11802152553053603703356976
26Elk Milner2021-3-11652052402703303203257574
27Duchesne Randlett2021-3-166981281632303853203340
28New Fork Big Piney2021-3-11041502052503153553155865
29Eagle Gypsum2021-3-11401702002603203353156063
30Salt Roosevelt2021-3-1515562791214503101420
31Little Snake Lily2021-3-11391902302703653453006777
32Weber Gateway2021-3-172951221862503252853843
33White Watson2021-3-11241471611932602802855756
34White Meeker2021-3-11241451601882452802655760
35Duchesne Myton2021-3-156881201532103302653645
36Blue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-11201501802152552752606569
37Jordan Utah Lake2021-3-1871081311752053252554051
38Yampa Steamboat Springs2021-3-11041381601902402602506264
39Dolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-1721051321652352952504553
40Nf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-11051301602002502952405467
41Salt Roosevelt2021-3-1343845621042902401619
42Green Daniel2021-3-11381731952202602452208089
43Dolores Dolores2021-3-165941181451982452204854
44Colorado Lake Granby2021-3-11051351652052452202207575
45San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-1961211411611972152156666
46Piedra Arboles2021-3-163921151371852101965559
47Los Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-165951151301701941815964
48Duchesne Duchesne2021-3-177971131341501941735865
49East Almont2021-3-1901101301551801821677178
50Weber Echo Reservoir2021-3-1415266981271711663940
51Blue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-170891081291501631596668
52Verde Tangle Ck2021-3-1546066811183051572242
53Little Snake Slater2021-3-174991151301671561547475
54Gila Solomon2021-3-126293136452551371223
55Uncompahgre Colona2021-3-1445974991241371315456
56Weber Coalville2021-3-135445681981341294243
57Frying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-165801001151401391297278
58Taylor Almont2021-3-185971101301501551267187
59Weber Rockport Res2021-3-137465881981321254446
60Provo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-1485869871041271235456
61San Miguel Placerville2021-3-1405567791081281225255
62Lake Fork Gateview2021-3-15572881091301231207273
63Bear Montpelier2021-3-15677921171461821175179
64Weber Oakley2021-3-145536481961181165455
65Bear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-1364456681011211104651
66Provo Hailstone2021-3-147576580951101075961
67Verde Tangle Ck2021-3-126323853901471072636
68Bear Utah2021-3-1485968841011121066164
69Provo Woodland2021-3-144546375891001016362
70Uncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-140516278941011006162
71Ogden Pineview Reservoir2021-3-12835538195113984754
72Logan Logan2021-3-157637083105111976372
73Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-15.36.37.810.416.82309538
74Pine Ck Fremont Lk2021-3-1495973809198947478
75Duchesne Tabiona2021-3-14352617384108945665
76Blacks Fork Robertson2021-3-1334353678789936057
77Uncompahgre Delta2021-3-12033467196113934149
78Plateau Ck Cameo2021-3-12234466992124923750
79Williams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-1455463799596906670
80Gila Solomon2021-3-114.517192433123891521
81Rock Ck Mountain Home2021-3-1344351627288865859
82Taylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-1556371849799827287
83Smiths Fork Border2021-3-1576576859989808595
84Strawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-3-13036445677112793956
85Elkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-3-1263646557273766361
86Gila Virden2021-3-117.918.9202328114761826
87Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
88Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
89Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
90Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
91Rock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-1283643526074715861
92Navajo Chromo2021-3-1313947556365677270
93Lake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-1202835404966645355
94Hams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-1324048618774636576
95Uinta Neola2021-3-118.72838445874625161
96San Francisco Clifton2021-3-112.813.615.618.625106611526
97Yellowstone Altonah2021-3-1212935405061585760
98Tomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-1192939557174585367
99Gila Gila2021-3-114.21515.818.22176562128
100Rio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-3-1293441465554557675
101Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-1456.59.115.59853712
102Muddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-1182533445554526163
103Little Bear Paradise2021-3-110.413.417.2243347513734
104Sf Ogden Huntsville2021-3-118.12429385256495259
105Strawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-111.31623263971483248
106Willow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-1152331435547486665
107Spanish Fork Castilla2021-3-116.82227313869473957
108Big Sandy Farson2021-3-1192632385252476268
109Hams Fork Frontier2021-3-1253037456054476979
110Whiterocks Whiterocks2021-3-11418.626293854474855
111Florida Lemon Reservoir2021-3-1162330374755475564
112Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-1222831344065474866
113Seeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-1182327314456464859
114Ashley Ck Vernal2021-3-114.618.124274050444855
115Gila Virden2021-3-191011.3141959431926
116Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-13.13.85.27128842612
117Sevier Gunnison2021-3-1172335478099413585
118Virgin Virgin2021-3-118.52327334358414766
119Virgin Hurricane2021-3-1101519243663413046
120San Francisco Clifton2021-3-17.2810131957381826
121Virgin Littlefield2021-3-1151822274065383458
122Chalk Ck Coalville2021-3-17.79.81319.43141373235
123Huntington Ck Power Plant2021-3-118.219.121223440365258
124Sevier Hatch2021-3-110.513.215.2223448363242
125Little Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-117.62023273238356166
126Price Scofield Reservoir2021-3-112.315.518.3233341354552
127Ef Sevier Kingston2021-3-1232730333635358686
128Ferron Ck Ferron2021-3-19.816.320243538345359
129Gila Gila2021-3-188.89.6121543342228
130Big Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11618.422263436316171
131Blacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-3-119.42225303943295886
132Mancos Mancos2021-3-15.38.610.814.12231273540
133East Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-19.912.413.9202627265153
134Fish Ck Scofield2021-3-19.812.314.5182530254858
135Ef Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-3-111.615.11719.92526236574
136Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-10.61.32.74.59.53722712
137Yampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-191113.5162023215964
138San Francisco Glenwood2021-3-15.35.76.57.710.247211431
139Beaver Beaver2021-3-1810.312.214.52326214758
140American Fork American Fork2021-3-18.210.612.215.119.931203961
141La Plata Hesperus2021-3-15.26.99.511.717.123204148
142Big Brush Ck Vernal2021-3-16.99.611.913.1192119.95760
143Fraser Winter Park2021-3-110.5131517.52019.419.77776
144Muddy Ck Emery2021-3-15.47.189.313.519.917.84045
145Sevier Kingston2021-3-1123.54.17.13317.71120
146West Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-14.66.67.810.112.218.6164249
147Currant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-14.45.57.39.912.92015.83646
148Coal Ck Cedar City2021-3-13.65.57.510.615.519.415.63948
149Clear Ck Sevier2021-3-189.811.715222115.55675
150San Francisco Glenwood2021-3-13.13.54.35.582815.21528
151Manti Ck Manti2021-3-15.67.68.91115.416.714.65361
152Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.531913.956
153Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.513.976
154Surface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-13.75.26.79.31216.8134052
155Huntington Ck Electric Lake2021-3-144.65.25.710.313.311.73944
156Parleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-13.75.26.69.612.414.210.74662
157White Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-11.743.756.5915.5103250
158Lost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-12.73.75.26.48.813.493958
159Little Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-3-12.334.35.46.57.67.75756
160Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-11.091.191.291.391.799.97.11318
161South Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-3-122.83.44.25.37.37.14748
162Salina Ck Emery2021-3-11.762.43.14.27.87.96.93945
163Salt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-12.43.54.55.49.18.36.25473
164Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-10.50.60.70.81.28.66812
165City Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.22.73.344.97.75.94356
166Mill Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.12.73.34.45.36.455266
167Lambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11.211.622.43.54.85.34.14559
168Dell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-11.572.32.74.25.35.544968
169Santa Clara Pine Valley2021-3-10.631.161.652.43.453.23352
170S Willow Ck Grantsville2021-3-11.331.6222.32.93.12.66577
171Red Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-3-10.50.590.811.191.661.91.394358
172West Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-3-10.320.450.671.011.91.761.193856
173Zuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.13.60.4700
174Zuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.130.2300