COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
RiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgPct AvgPct Med
1Green Daniel2021-2-11141471752052602457180
2Pine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-14758708095987174
3New Fork Big Piney2021-2-1971431952403203555562
4Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-11873054005107157255562
5Big Sandy Farson2021-2-11826323852526268
6Green Green River2021-2-11853154055207407305564
7Ef Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.525265865
8Blacks Fork Robertson2021-2-13039486389895452
9Hams Fork Frontier2021-2-12126324057545968
10Hams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-12632415382745565
11Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-12653855006609909805160
12Yampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.5131619235762
13Yampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-1801171431732202605557
14Elk Milner2021-2-11351762152503003206766
15Elkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.230415060735654
16Yampa Maybell2021-2-13004205306307909355759
17Little Snake Slater2021-2-15072941141431566061
18Little Snake Dixon2021-2-1931411772303053455149
19Little Snake Lily2021-2-1861381792353103455260
20Yampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-1380550710845106012405761
21White Meeker2021-2-11201401601902352805760
22White Watson2021-2-11211411611952552805756
23Big Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.221215962
24Ashley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.521253049505057
25Whiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.123283150545260
26Uinta Neola2021-2-12030414568745566
27Yellowstone Altonah2021-2-12230354055615760
28Lake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-12229354059665355
29Rock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-12635434975745861
30South Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.34849
31Rock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-13242515990885859
32West Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.64654
33Duchesne Tabiona2021-2-138486370911085867
34Duchesne Duchesne2021-2-170921141321771945966
35Currant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.4204152
36Strawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.1253049713552
37Strawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-127415060961124563
38Duchesne Myton2021-2-149921251532703303847
39Duchesne Randlett2021-2-1601021351642953853542
40Fish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.51826304858
41Price Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.32334414552
42White Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.54062
43Green Green River2021-2-1920118014501820270029604956
44Huntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.33944
45Huntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.3212335405258
46Seeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.122273147564859
47Ferron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.4202237385359
48Muddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.94045
49Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.21217
50Little Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.91420
51Zuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.400
52Zuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.600
53Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.81822
54Chevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.23610191622
55Gila Gila2021-2-110.812152030612530
56Gila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.32333762433
57Gila Virden2021-2-11314.115.82340871825
58Gila Virden2021-2-117.618.72028451141826
59San Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.8381326
60San Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.9471328
61San Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.21933811828
62San Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.721351061627
63Gila Solomon2021-2-123263146751831725
64Gila Solomon2021-2-129323752812551527
65Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.7151935681591223
66Gila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.23568230820
67Salt Roosevelt2021-2-13952681001453701824
68Salt Roosevelt2021-2-14760761081534501725
69Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.11740611323
70Tonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.941881021
71Verde Tangle Ck2021-2-16276911251982304067
72Verde Tangle Ck2021-2-177911061402153053568
73San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-11061381601802302157474
74San Juan Carracas2021-2-11802252603104003806867
75Rio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-13138435062548078
76Navajo Chromo2021-2-13341496172657573
77Piedra Arboles2021-2-165931201401892105761
78Los Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-172911101391721945761
79San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-12753804505407307356164
80Florida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-11723303749555564
81Animas Durango2021-2-11351932302703404155560
82San Juan Farmington2021-2-136049560071094511005558
83La Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.1234350
84San Juan Bluff2021-2-132546057071094511005260
85Mancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.724313944
86Little Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.65958
87Bear Utah2021-2-1435265741081125861
88Bear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-1283948641151214044
89Smiths Fork Border2021-2-14552617393896976
90Bear Montpelier2021-2-1425366981401823656
91Logan Logan2021-2-1435160691001115462
92Blacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.5212737434972
93Little Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.41829472220
94Weber Oakley2021-2-1364664751051185455
95Weber Rockport Res2021-2-1273858731111324446
96Chalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.4151827413741
97Weber Coalville2021-2-1263656711131344243
98Weber Echo Reservoir2021-2-1314169851411714042
99Lost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.43756
100East Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.223274850
101Weber Gateway2021-2-155781201532603253742
102Sf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.5263353564653
103Ogden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.12750681071134451
104Provo Woodland2021-2-1375065731011006564
105Provo Hailstone2021-2-1395369811091106364
106Provo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-1395375871241275961
107American Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.123314468
108Spanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.122293345694262
109West Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.764059
110Salt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.35473
111Jordan Utah Lake2021-2-1781011471712553254558
112City Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.73444
113Red Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.93447
114Dell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.54055
115Lambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.33443
116Parleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.23750
117Mill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.44254
118Big Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.4222734366171
119Little Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.1232734386166
120S Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.14554
121Sevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.62339483749
122Sevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.9331223
123Ef Sevier Kingston2021-2-12124283033358080
124Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-12124283138654360
125Clear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.8214966
126Salina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.92832
127Sevier Gunnison2021-2-114.920303869993073
128Manti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.75058
129Beaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.322264556
130Coal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.44759
131Taylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-155647288105997388
132Taylor Almont2021-2-180971151351601557491
133East Almont2021-2-1851101301601951827178
134Gunnison Gunnison2021-2-11652102553153803706976
135Tomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-12030406080745469
136Lake Fork Gateview2021-2-16077941161381237678
137Gunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-13203954705907106757082
138Gunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-13454305106357657406982
139Gunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-13754755707108508356882
140Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674974156
141Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674974156
142Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674964255
143Muddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674964255
144Nf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-11051351602102652955467
145Surface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.84052
146Uncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-142526280981016162
147Uncompahgre Colona2021-2-14762761031301375558
148Uncompahgre Delta2021-2-1223548751021134252
149Gunnison Grand Junction2021-2-16007408801140140014805969
150Dolores Dolores2021-2-1731081351652202455561
151Dolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-1791201501852452955160
152San Miguel Placerville2021-2-1415870831091285557
153Dolores Cisco2021-2-11221922553204155654557
154Colorado Lake Granby2021-2-1951251502002502206868
155Willow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-11220284358476058
156Fraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.47776
157Williams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-143536381100966670
158Blue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-165871081341601636668
159Blue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-11151501802252752756569
160Muddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-11321294052545456
161Colorado Kremmling2021-2-13304405507309108606467
162Eagle Gypsum2021-2-11301652002653303356063
163Colorado Dotsero2021-2-15407108801150142014006366
164Frying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-16076921161401396671
165Roaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-13203854505757006906570
166Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-1900115014001700215021106670
167Colorado Cameo2021-2-1980124015001950240023606468
168Plateau Ck Cameo2021-2-1203346731001243750
169Colorado Cisco2021-2-11700215026003350410044405966
170Colorado Lake Powell2021-2-11750257033004200600071604651
171Santa Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.254062
172Virgin Virgin2021-2-117.523283445584868
173Virgin Hurricane2021-2-111.118232840633756
174Virgin Littlefield2021-2-116.321253144653866