COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
2ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
3GreenGreen 2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
4ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
5ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
6ColoradoColorado 2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
7ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
8GreenYampa 2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
9GreenGreen 2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
10San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
11San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
12ColoradoColorado 2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
13ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
14GreenYampa 2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
15ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
16GreenGreen 2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
17San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
18GreenGreen 2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
19ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
20ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
21ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
22San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
23ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
24San JuanAnimas 2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
25ColoradoEagle 2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
26GreenNew Fork 2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
27GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
28GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
29GreenElk 2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
30GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
31ColoradoBlue 2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
32GreenDuchesne 2021-2-149921251532703302653847
33ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
34GreatWeber 2021-2-155781201532603252853742
35GreenGreen 2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
36GreatJordan 2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
37GreenWhite 2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
38ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
39ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
40GreenWhite 2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
41San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
42GreenYampa 2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
43ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
44Low ColVerde 2021-2-177911061402153051573568
45Low ColVerde 2021-2-16276911251982301364067
46ColoradoEast 2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
47San JuanPiedra 2021-2-165931201401892101965761
48GreenDuchesne 2021-2-170921141321771941735966
49San JuanLos Pinos 2021-2-172911101391721941815761
50ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-180971151351601551267491
51ColoradoBlue 2021-2-165871081341601631596668
52Low ColSalt 2021-2-14760761081534503101725
53Low ColSalt 2021-2-13952681001453702851824
54GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-15072941141431561546061
55GreatWeber 2021-2-1314169851411711664042
56GreatBear 2021-2-1425366981401821173656
57ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-2-16076921161401391296671
58ColoradoLake Fork 2021-2-16077941161381231207678
59ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-14762761031301371315558
60GreatProvo 2021-2-1395375871241271235961
61GreatBear 2021-2-1283948641151211104044
62GreatWeber 2021-2-1263656711131341294243
63GreatWeber 2021-2-1273858731111321254446
64GreatProvo 2021-2-1395369811091101076364
65ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-2-1415870831091281225557
66GreatBear 2021-2-1435265741081121065861
67GreatOgden 2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
68GreatWeber 2021-2-1364664751051181165455
69ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-15564728810599827388
70ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-122354875102113934252
71GreatProvo 2021-2-1375065731011001016564
72GreatLogan 2021-2-143516069100111975462
73ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-2-14353638110096906670
74ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-2-120334673100124923750
75ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-142526280981011006162
76GreenStrawberry 2021-2-12741506096112794563
77GreenPine Ck 2021-2-1475870809598947174
78GreatSmiths Fork 2021-2-1455261739389806976
79GreenDuchesne 2021-2-13848637091108945867
80GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1324251599088865859
81GreenBlacks Fork 2021-2-1303948638989935452
82GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1263241538274635565
83Low ColGila 2021-2-129323752812551371527
84ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-2-1203040608074585469
85GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1263543497574715861
86Low ColGila 2021-2-123263146751831231725
87ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
88ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
89ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
90ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
91San JuanNavajo 2021-2-1334149617265677573
92SevierSevier 2021-2-114.92030386999413073
93GreenUinta 2021-2-1203041456874625566
94Low ColGila 2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
95Low ColGila 2021-2-112.715193568159811223
96San JuanRio Blanco 2021-2-1313843506254558078
97GreenElkhead Ck 2021-2-118.23041506073765654
98GreenLake Fork 2021-2-1222935405966645355
99ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-2-1122028435847486058
100GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1212632405754475968
101GreenYellowstone 2021-2-1223035405561585760
102GreatSf Ogden 2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
103GreenBig Sandy 2021-2-1182632385252476268
104ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1132129405254525456
105GreenWhiterocks 2021-2-116.12328315054475260
106GreenAshley Ck 2021-2-116.52125304950445057
107GreenStrawberry 2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
108San JuanFlorida 2021-2-1172330374955475564
109GreenSeeley Ck 2021-2-115.12227314756464859
110GreatSpanish Fork 2021-2-117.12229334569474262
111Low ColGila 2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
112VirginVirgin 2021-2-117.52328344558414868
113VirginVirgin 2021-2-116.32125314465383866
114Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
115Low ColGila 2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
116Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323
117VirginVirgin 2021-2-111.11823284063413756
118SevierSevier 2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
119SevierSevier 2021-2-1212428313865474360
120GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
121GreenFerron Ck 2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
122GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
123Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
124GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
125GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
126GreenPrice 2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
127Low ColGila 2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
128Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
129SevierEf Sevier 2021-2-1212428303335358080
130Low ColGila 2021-2-110.81215203061502530
131GreatLittle Bear 2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
132GreatChalk Ck 2021-2-178.415182741373741
133GreenFish Ck 2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
134GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
135San JuanMancos 2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
136GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
137GreatAmerican Fork 2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
138SevierBeaver 2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
139GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
140ColoradoFraser 2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
141GreenYampa 2021-2-1810.513161923215762
142GreenCurrant Ck 2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
143SevierCoal Ck 2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
144San JuanLa Plata 2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
145SevierClear Ck 2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
146SevierManti Ck 2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
147GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
148Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
149Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
150ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
151GreenMuddy Ck 2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
152GreatSalt Ck 2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
153SevierSevier 2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
154GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
155GreatParleys Ck 2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
156Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
157Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
158GreenWhite 2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
159GreatLost Ck 2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
160San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
161SevierSalina Ck 2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
162GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
163GreatMill Ck 2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
164GreatCity Ck 2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
165GreatDell Fk 2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
166GreatLambs Ck 2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
167VirginSanta Clara 2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
168GreatS Willow Ck 2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
169Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
170Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
171GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
172GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
173Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
174Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800