COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatBear 2021-2-1425366981401821173656
2SevierSevier 2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
3SevierSevier 2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
4SevierEf Sevier 2021-2-1212428303335358080
5SevierSevier 2021-2-1212428313865474360
6SevierSevier 2021-2-114.92030386999413073
7VirginVirgin 2021-2-117.52328344558414868
8VirginVirgin 2021-2-111.11823284063413756
9VirginVirgin 2021-2-116.32125314465383866
10ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-180971151351601551267491
11GreatSmiths Fork 2021-2-1455261739389806976
12GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
13GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
14GreenGreen 2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
15GreenPine Ck 2021-2-1475870809598947174
16ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-15564728810599827388
17ColoradoEast 2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
18ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
19ColoradoLake Fork 2021-2-16077941161381231207678
20ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
21ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
22ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
23San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
24San JuanRio Blanco 2021-2-1313843506254558078
25San JuanNavajo 2021-2-1334149617265677573
26ColoradoFraser 2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
27ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-2-16076921161401391296671
28ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
29GreatSalt Ck 2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
30ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
31ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
32ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
33ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
34GreatBear 2021-2-1435265741081121065861
35GreatLogan 2021-2-143516069100111975462
36GreatWeber 2021-2-1364664751051181165455
37GreatLost Ck 2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
38GreatSf Ogden 2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
39GreatOgden 2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
40GreatProvo 2021-2-1375065731011001016564
41GreatProvo 2021-2-1395369811091101076364
42GreatProvo 2021-2-1395375871241271235961
43GreatAmerican Fork 2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
44GreatSpanish Fork 2021-2-117.12229334569474262
45GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
46GreatJordan 2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
47GreatDell Fk 2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
48GreatMill Ck 2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
49GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
50GreatS Willow Ck 2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
51GreenNew Fork 2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
52GreenGreen 2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
53GreenBig Sandy 2021-2-1182632385252476268
54GreenGreen 2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
55GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
56GreenBlacks Fork 2021-2-1303948638989935452
57GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1212632405754475968
58GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1263241538274635565
59GreenGreen 2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
60GreenYampa 2021-2-1810.513161923215762
61GreenYampa 2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
62GreenElk 2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
63GreenElkhead Ck 2021-2-118.23041506073765654
64GreenYampa 2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
65GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-15072941141431561546061
66GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
67GreenWhite 2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
68GreenWhite 2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
69GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
70GreenAshley Ck 2021-2-116.52125304950445057
71GreenWhiterocks 2021-2-116.12328315054475260
72GreenUinta 2021-2-1203041456874625566
73GreenYellowstone 2021-2-1223035405561585760
74GreenLake Fork 2021-2-1222935405966645355
75GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1263543497574715861
76GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1324251599088865859
77GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
78GreenDuchesne 2021-2-13848637091108945867
79GreenDuchesne 2021-2-170921141321771941735966
80GreenCurrant Ck 2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
81GreenStrawberry 2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
82GreenStrawberry 2021-2-12741506096112794563
83GreenFish Ck 2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
84GreenPrice 2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
85GreenWhite 2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
86GreenGreen 2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
87GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
88GreenSeeley Ck 2021-2-115.12227314756464859
89GreenFerron Ck 2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
90ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-2-1203040608074585469
91ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
92ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
93ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-142526280981011006162
94ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-14762761031301371315558
95ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-122354875102113934252
96ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
97ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
98ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
99ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-2-1415870831091281225557
100ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
101Low ColVerde 2021-2-177911061402153051573568
102Low ColVerde 2021-2-16276911251982301364067
103San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
104San JuanPiedra 2021-2-165931201401892101965761
105San JuanLos Pinos 2021-2-172911101391721941815761
106San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
107San JuanFlorida 2021-2-1172330374955475564
108San JuanAnimas 2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
109San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
110San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
111SevierClear Ck 2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
112SevierManti Ck 2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
113SevierBeaver 2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
114SevierCoal Ck 2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
115ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
116ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-2-1122028435847486058
117ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-2-14353638110096906670
118ColoradoBlue 2021-2-165871081341601631596668
119ColoradoBlue 2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
120ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1132129405254525456
121ColoradoColorado 2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
122ColoradoEagle 2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
123ColoradoColorado 2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
124ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
125ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
126ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
127ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
128VirginSanta Clara 2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
129GreenYampa 2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
130San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
131GreatBear 2021-2-1283948641151211104044
132GreatWeber 2021-2-1273858731111321254446
133GreatChalk Ck 2021-2-178.415182741373741
134GreatWeber 2021-2-1263656711131341294243
135GreatWeber 2021-2-1314169851411711664042
136GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
137GreatWeber 2021-2-155781201532603252853742
138GreatCity Ck 2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
139GreatLambs Ck 2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
140GreatParleys Ck 2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
141GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
142GreenDuchesne 2021-2-149921251532703302653847
143GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
144GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
145GreenMuddy Ck 2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
146Low ColGila 2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
147San JuanLa Plata 2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
148San JuanMancos 2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
149SevierSalina Ck 2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
150ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-2-120334673100124923750
151GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
152GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
153GreatLittle Bear 2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
154Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
155Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
156Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
157Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800
158Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
159Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
160Low ColGila 2021-2-110.81215203061502530
161Low ColGila 2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
162Low ColGila 2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
163Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
164Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
165Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
166Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
167Low ColGila 2021-2-129323752812551371527
168Low ColGila 2021-2-123263146751831231725
169Low ColGila 2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
170Low ColGila 2021-2-112.715193568159811223
171Low ColSalt 2021-2-14760761081534503101725
172Low ColSalt 2021-2-13952681001453702851824
173Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
174Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323