COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-180971151351601551267491
2ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-15564728810599827388
3ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
4ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
5ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
6GreenGreen 2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
7SevierEf Sevier 2021-2-1212428303335358080
8ColoradoEast 2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
9ColoradoLake Fork 2021-2-16077941161381231207678
10San JuanRio Blanco 2021-2-1313843506254558078
11GreatSmiths Fork 2021-2-1455261739389806976
12ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
13ColoradoFraser 2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
14GreenPine Ck 2021-2-1475870809598947174
15San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
16San JuanNavajo 2021-2-1334149617265677573
17SevierSevier 2021-2-114.92030386999413073
18GreatSalt Ck 2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
19GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
20GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
21ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-2-16076921161401391296671
22ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-2-14353638110096906670
23ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
24ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
25ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-2-1203040608074585469
26ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
27ColoradoBlue 2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
28GreatAmerican Fork 2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
29GreenBig Sandy 2021-2-1182632385252476268
30GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1212632405754475968
31Low ColVerde 2021-2-177911061402153051573568
32ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
33ColoradoBlue 2021-2-165871081341601631596668
34ColoradoColorado 2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
35VirginVirgin 2021-2-117.52328344558414868
36GreenDuchesne 2021-2-13848637091108945867
37ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
38Low ColVerde 2021-2-16276911251982301364067
39San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
40ColoradoColorado 2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
41GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
42GreenElk 2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
43GreenUinta 2021-2-1203041456874625566
44GreenDuchesne 2021-2-170921141321771941735966
45SevierClear Ck 2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
46ColoradoColorado 2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
47ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
48VirginVirgin 2021-2-116.32125314465383866
49GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
50GreenHams Fork 2021-2-1263241538274635565
51GreatProvo 2021-2-1375065731011001016564
52GreatProvo 2021-2-1395369811091101076364
53GreenGreen 2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
54San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
55San JuanFlorida 2021-2-1172330374955475564
56GreenStrawberry 2021-2-12741506096112794563
57ColoradoEagle 2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
58GreatLogan 2021-2-143516069100111975462
59GreatSpanish Fork 2021-2-117.12229334569474262
60GreenNew Fork 2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
61GreenGreen 2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
62GreenYampa 2021-2-1810.513161923215762
63GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
64GreenWhite 2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
65ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-142526280981011006162
66VirginSanta Clara 2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
67GreatBear 2021-2-1435265741081121065861
68GreatProvo 2021-2-1395375871241271235961
69GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-15072941141431561546061
70GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1263543497574715861
71ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
72San JuanPiedra 2021-2-165931201401892101965761
73San JuanLos Pinos 2021-2-172911101391721941815761
74GreenYampa 2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
75GreenGreen 2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
76GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
77GreenWhite 2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
78GreenWhiterocks 2021-2-116.12328315054475260
79GreenYellowstone 2021-2-1223035405561585760
80ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
81San JuanAnimas 2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
82San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
83SevierSevier 2021-2-1212428313865474360
84GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
85GreenYampa 2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
86GreenRock Ck 2021-2-1324251599088865859
87GreenSeeley Ck 2021-2-115.12227314756464859
88GreenFerron Ck 2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
89SevierCoal Ck 2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
90GreatJordan 2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
91GreenFish Ck 2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
92GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
93ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-14762761031301371315558
94San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
95SevierManti Ck 2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
96ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-2-1122028435847486058
97San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
98GreenYampa 2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
99GreenAshley Ck 2021-2-116.52125304950445057
100ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-2-1415870831091281225557
101ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
102ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
103ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567497724156
104GreatBear 2021-2-1425366981401821173656
105GreatLost Ck 2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
106GreenWhite 2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
107GreenGreen 2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
108SevierBeaver 2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
109ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1132129405254525456
110VirginVirgin 2021-2-111.11823284063413756
111ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
112ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-1243240567496734255
113GreatWeber 2021-2-1364664751051181165455
114GreatDell Fk 2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
115GreenLake Fork 2021-2-1222935405966645355
116GreatMill Ck 2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
117GreatS Willow Ck 2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
118GreenElkhead Ck 2021-2-118.23041506073765654
119GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
120GreatSf Ogden 2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
121GreenBlacks Fork 2021-2-1303948638989935452
122GreenCurrant Ck 2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
123GreenStrawberry 2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
124GreenPrice 2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
125ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
126ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-122354875102113934252
127GreatOgden 2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
128ColoradoColorado 2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
129GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
130GreatParleys Ck 2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
131San JuanLa Plata 2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
132ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-2-120334673100124923750
133GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
134SevierSevier 2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
135GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
136GreenDuchesne 2021-2-149921251532703302653847
137GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
138GreatWeber 2021-2-1273858731111321254446
139GreenMuddy Ck 2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
140GreatBear 2021-2-1283948641151211104044
141GreatCity Ck 2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
142GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
143San JuanMancos 2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
144GreatWeber 2021-2-1263656711131341294243
145GreatLambs Ck 2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
146GreatWeber 2021-2-1314169851411711664042
147GreatWeber 2021-2-155781201532603252853742
148GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
149GreatChalk Ck 2021-2-178.415182741373741
150Low ColGila 2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
151SevierSalina Ck 2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
152Low ColGila 2021-2-110.81215203061502530
153Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
154Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
155Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
156Low ColGila 2021-2-129323752812551371527
157Low ColGila 2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
158Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
159Low ColGila 2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
160Low ColGila 2021-2-123263146751831231725
161Low ColSalt 2021-2-14760761081534503101725
162Low ColSalt 2021-2-13952681001453702851824
163Low ColGila 2021-2-112.715193568159811223
164Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323
165SevierSevier 2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
166Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
167Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
168Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
169GreatLittle Bear 2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
170Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
171Low ColGila 2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
172Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
173Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
174Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800