COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgPct AvgPct Med
1GreenGreen 2021-3-11381731952202602458089
2GreenPine Ck 2021-3-14959738091987478
3GreenNew Fork 2021-3-11041502052503153555865
4GreenGreen 2021-3-12803754805757457256674
5GreenBig Sandy 2021-3-11926323852526268
6GreenGreen 2021-3-12803954805757457306676
7GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-3-111.615.11719.925266574
8GreenBlacks Fork 2021-3-13343536787896057
9GreenHams Fork 2021-3-12530374560546979
10GreenHams Fork 2021-3-13240486187746576
11GreenGreen 2021-3-13304605557109959805767
12GreenYampa 2021-3-191113.51620235964
13GreenYampa 2021-3-11041381601902402606264
14GreenElk 2021-3-11652052402703303207574
15GreenElkhead Ck 2021-3-12636465572736361
16GreenYampa 2021-3-13705056007058709356467
17GreenLittle Snake 2021-3-174991151301671567475
18GreenLittle Snake 2021-3-11421922252603553456562
19GreenLittle Snake 2021-3-11391902302703653456777
20GreenYampa 2021-3-1475670825960120012406771
21GreenWhite 2021-3-11241451601882452805760
22GreenWhite 2021-3-11241471611932602805756
23GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-3-16.99.611.913.119215760
24GreenAshley Ck 2021-3-114.618.1242740504855
25GreenWhiterocks 2021-3-11418.6262938544855
26GreenUinta 2021-3-118.728384458745161
27GreenYellowstone 2021-3-12129354050615760
28GreenLake Fork 2021-3-12028354049665355
29GreenRock Ck 2021-3-12836435260745861
30GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-3-122.83.44.25.37.34748
31GreenRock Ck 2021-3-13443516272885859
32GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-3-14.66.67.810.112.218.64249
33GreenDuchesne 2021-3-143526173841085665
34GreenDuchesne 2021-3-177971131341501945865
35GreenCurrant Ck 2021-3-14.45.57.39.912.9203646
36GreenStrawberry 2021-3-111.316232639713248
37GreenStrawberry 2021-3-130364456771123956
38GreenDuchesne 2021-3-156881201532103303645
39GreenDuchesne 2021-3-166981281632303853340
40GreenFish Ck 2021-3-19.812.314.51825304858
41GreenPrice 2021-3-112.315.518.32333414552
42GreenWhite 2021-3-11.743.756.5915.53250
43GreenGreen 2021-3-11060132016002000250029605461
44GreenHuntington Ck 2021-3-144.65.25.710.313.33944
45GreenHuntington Ck 2021-3-118.219.1212234405258
46GreenSeeley Ck 2021-3-11823273144564859
47GreenFerron Ck 2021-3-19.816.3202435385359
48GreenMuddy Ck 2021-3-15.47.189.313.519.94045
49Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-3-11.091.191.291.391.799.91318
50Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-3-10.50.60.70.81.28.6812
51Low ColZuni 2021-3-100000.13.600
52Low ColZuni 2021-3-100000.1300
53Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-3-10.10.20.91.531956
54Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.576
55Low ColGila 2021-3-114.21515.818.221762128
56Low ColGila 2021-3-188.89.61215432228
57Low ColGila 2021-3-117.918.92023281141826
58Low ColGila 2021-3-191011.31419591926
59Low ColSan Francisco 2021-3-15.35.76.57.710.2471431
60Low ColSan Francisco 2021-3-13.13.54.35.58281528
61Low ColSan Francisco 2021-3-112.813.615.618.6251061526
62Low ColSan Francisco 2021-3-17.28101319571826
63Low ColGila 2021-3-126293136452551223
64Low ColGila 2021-3-114.5171924331231521
65Low ColGila 2021-3-15.36.37.810.416.823038
66Low ColGila 2021-3-1456.59.115.598712
67Low ColSalt 2021-3-1515562791214501420
68Low ColSalt 2021-3-1343845621042901619
69Low ColTonto Ck 2021-3-13.13.85.271288612
70Low ColTonto Ck 2021-3-10.61.32.74.59.537712
71Low ColVerde 2021-3-1546066811183052242
72Low ColVerde 2021-3-126323853901472636
73San JuanSan Juan 2021-3-1961211411611972156666
74San JuanSan Juan 2021-3-11642052452853453806463
75San JuanRio Blanco 2021-3-12934414655547675
76San JuanNavajo 2021-3-13139475563657270
77San JuanPiedra 2021-3-163921151371852105559
78San JuanLos Pinos 2021-3-165951151301701945964
79San JuanSan Juan 2021-3-12453354154856507355659
80San JuanFlorida 2021-3-11623303747555564
81San JuanAnimas 2021-3-11231852202553204155357
82San JuanSan Juan 2021-3-131044055565087011005054
83San JuanLa Plata 2021-3-15.26.99.511.717.1234148
84San JuanSan Juan 2021-3-127543054565085011005057
85San JuanMancos 2021-3-15.38.610.814.122313540
86San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-3-12.334.35.46.57.65756
87GreatBear 2021-3-1485968841011126164
88GreatBear 2021-3-1364456681011214651
89GreatSmiths Fork 2021-3-15765768599898595
90GreatBear 2021-3-15677921171461825179
91GreatLogan 2021-3-1576370831051116372
92GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-3-119.422253039435886
93GreatLittle Bear 2021-3-110.413.417.22433473734
94GreatWeber 2021-3-145536481961185455
95GreatWeber 2021-3-137465881981324446
96GreatChalk Ck 2021-3-17.79.81319.431413235
97GreatWeber 2021-3-135445681981344243
98GreatWeber 2021-3-1415266981271713940
99GreatLost Ck 2021-3-12.73.75.26.48.813.43958
100GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-3-19.912.413.92026275153
101GreatWeber 2021-3-172951221862503253843
102GreatSf Ogden 2021-3-118.124293852565259
103GreatOgden 2021-3-128355381951134754
104GreatProvo 2021-3-144546375891006362
105GreatProvo 2021-3-147576580951105961
106GreatProvo 2021-3-1485869871041275456
107GreatAmerican Fork 2021-3-18.210.612.215.119.9313961
108GreatSpanish Fork 2021-3-116.822273138693957
109GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-3-10.320.450.671.011.91.763856
110GreatSalt Ck 2021-3-12.43.54.55.49.18.35473
111GreatJordan 2021-3-1871081311752053254051
112GreatCity Ck 2021-3-12.22.73.344.97.74356
113GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-3-10.50.590.811.191.661.94358
114GreatDell Fk 2021-3-11.572.32.74.25.35.54968
115GreatLambs Ck 2021-3-11.211.622.43.54.85.34559
116GreatParleys Ck 2021-3-13.75.26.69.612.414.24662
117GreatMill Ck 2021-3-12.12.73.34.45.36.45266
118GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-3-11618.4222634366171
119GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-3-117.620232732386166
120GreatS Willow Ck 2021-3-11.331.6222.32.93.16577
121SevierSevier 2021-3-110.513.215.22234483242
122SevierSevier 2021-3-1123.54.17.1331120
123SevierEf Sevier 2021-3-12327303336358686
124SevierSevier 2021-3-12228313440654866
125SevierClear Ck 2021-3-189.811.71522215675
126SevierSalina Ck 2021-3-11.762.43.14.27.87.93945
127SevierSevier 2021-3-11723354780993585
128SevierManti Ck 2021-3-15.67.68.91115.416.75361
129SevierBeaver 2021-3-1810.312.214.523264758
130SevierCoal Ck 2021-3-13.65.57.510.615.519.43948
131ColoradoTaylor 2021-3-15563718497997287
132ColoradoTaylor 2021-3-185971101301501557187
133ColoradoEast 2021-3-1901101301551801827178
134ColoradoGunnison 2021-3-11802152553053603706976
135ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-3-11929395571745367
136ColoradoLake Fork 2021-3-15572881091301237273
137ColoradoGunnison 2021-3-13303954605606606756880
138ColoradoGunnison 2021-3-13504205006007007406880
139ColoradoGunnison 2021-3-14004805606808008356781
140ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-3-12231405470974156
141ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-3-12231405470974156
142ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-3-12231405470964255
143ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-3-12231405470964255
144ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-3-11051301602002502955467
145ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-3-13.75.26.79.31216.84052
146ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-3-140516278941016162
147ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-3-1445974991241375456
148ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-3-120334671961134149
149ColoradoGunnison 2021-3-15807308801110134014805969
150ColoradoDolores 2021-3-165941181451982454854
151ColoradoDolores 2021-3-1721051321652352954553
152ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-3-1405567791081285255
153ColoradoDolores 2021-3-11091852252754005654050
154ColoradoColorado 2021-3-11051351652052452207575
155ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-3-11523314355476665
156ColoradoFraser 2021-3-110.5131517.52019.47776
157ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-3-14554637995966670
158ColoradoBlue 2021-3-170891081291501636668
159ColoradoBlue 2021-3-11201501802152552756569
160ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-3-11825334455546163
161ColoradoColorado 2021-3-13804805807308808606771
162ColoradoEagle 2021-3-11401702002603203356063
163ColoradoColorado 2021-3-16307709101150140014006568
164ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-3-165801001151401397278
165ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-3-13504104705656606906873
166ColoradoColorado 2021-3-11000120014001700211021106670
167ColoradoColorado 2021-3-11100130015001900230023606468
168ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-3-122344669921243750
169ColoradoColorado 2021-3-11700210025503150380044405765
170ColoradoColorado 2021-3-11820251034004100590071604753
171VirginSanta Clara 2021-3-10.631.161.652.43.453352
172VirginVirgin 2021-3-118.523273343584766
173VirginVirgin 2021-3-11015192436633046
174VirginVirgin 2021-3-11518222740653458