COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondP 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreenGreen 2021-2-11471752052602452207180
2GreenPine Ck 2021-2-15870809598947174
3GreenNew Fork 2021-2-11431952403203553155562
4GreenGreen 2021-2-13054005107157256505562
5GreenBig Sandy 2021-2-12632385252476268
6GreenGreen 2021-2-13154055207407306305564
7GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-2-112.91519.52526235865
8GreenBlacks Fork 2021-2-13948638989935452
9GreenHams Fork 2021-2-12632405754475968
10GreenHams Fork 2021-2-13241538274635565
11GreenGreen 2021-2-13855006609909808305160
12GreenYampa 2021-2-110.513161923215762
13GreenYampa 2021-2-11171431732202602505557
14GreenElk 2021-2-11762152503003203256766
15GreenElkhead Ck 2021-2-13041506073765654
16GreenYampa 2021-2-14205306307909358955759
17GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-172941141431561546061
18GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-11411772303053453605149
19GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-11381792353103453005260
20GreenYampa 2021-2-15507108451060124011705761
21GreenWhite 2021-2-11401601902352802655760
22GreenWhite 2021-2-11411611952552802855756
23GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-2-110.512.415.2212119.95962
24GreenAshley Ck 2021-2-12125304950445057
25GreenWhiterocks 2021-2-12328315054475260
26GreenUinta 2021-2-13041456874625566
27GreenYellowstone 2021-2-13035405561585760
28GreenLake Fork 2021-2-12935405966645355
29GreenRock Ck 2021-2-13543497574715861
30GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-2-12.63.54.55.97.37.14849
31GreenRock Ck 2021-2-14251599088865859
32GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-2-17.18.69.716.418.6164654
33GreenDuchesne 2021-2-148637091108945867
34GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1921141321771941735966
35GreenCurrant Ck 2021-2-15.78.210.918.42015.84152
36GreenStrawberry 2021-2-118.125304971483552
37GreenStrawberry 2021-2-141506096112794563
38GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1921251532703302653847
39GreenDuchesne 2021-2-11021351642953853203542
40GreenFish Ck 2021-2-111.614.5182630254858
41GreenPrice 2021-2-114.918.3233441354552
42GreenWhite 2021-2-13.76.27.79.615.5104062
43GreenGreen 2021-2-11180145018202700296026104956
44GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-14.35.25.811.313.311.73944
45GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-119.321233540365258
46GreenSeeley Ck 2021-2-12227314756464859
47GreenFerron Ck 2021-2-114.420223738345359
48GreenMuddy Ck 2021-2-178913.519.917.84045
49Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-10.91.11.51.99.26.61217
50Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-11.21.41.82.29.97.11420
51Low ColZuni 2021-2-1000.10.33.40.3800
52Low ColZuni 2021-2-1000.10.33.60.4700
53Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-11.2361016.813.91822
54Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-11.236101913.91622
55Low ColGila 2021-2-11215203061502530
56Low ColGila 2021-2-115.318.3233376562433
57Low ColGila 2021-2-114.115.8234087631825
58Low ColGila 2021-2-118.7202845114761826
59Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-14.34.88.514.83818.21326
60Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-15.45.99.615.947211328
61Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-11214.2193381511828
62Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-114.516.72135106611627
63Low ColGila 2021-2-1263146751831231725
64Low ColGila 2021-2-1323752812551371527
65Low ColGila 2021-2-115193568159811223
66Low ColGila 2021-2-115.219.2356823095820
67Low ColSalt 2021-2-152681001453702851824
68Low ColSalt 2021-2-160761081534503101725
69Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-16.18.1174061351323
70Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-17917.94188421021
71Low ColVerde 2021-2-176911251982301364067
72Low ColVerde 2021-2-1911061402153051573568
73San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11381601802302152157474
74San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-12252603104003803906867
75San JuanRio Blanco 2021-2-13843506254558078
76San JuanNavajo 2021-2-14149617265677573
77San JuanPiedra 2021-2-1931201401892101965761
78San JuanLos Pinos 2021-2-1911101391721941815761
79San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-13804505407307357006164
80San JuanFlorida 2021-2-12330374955475564
81San JuanAnimas 2021-2-11932302703404153855560
82San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-1495600710945110010305558
83San JuanLa Plata 2021-2-17.61013.218.123204350
84San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-146057071094511009505260
85San JuanMancos 2021-2-1101216.72431273944
86San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-2-13.64.55.77.87.67.75958
87GreatBear 2021-2-15265741081121065861
88GreatBear 2021-2-13948641151211104044
89GreatSmiths Fork 2021-2-15261739389806976
90GreatBear 2021-2-15366981401821173656
91GreatLogan 2021-2-1516069100111975462
92GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-2-119.521273743294972
93GreatLittle Bear 2021-2-18.610.4182947512220
94GreatWeber 2021-2-14664751051181165455
95GreatWeber 2021-2-13858731111321254446
96GreatChalk Ck 2021-2-18.415182741373741
97GreatWeber 2021-2-13656711131341294243
98GreatWeber 2021-2-14169851411711664042
99GreatLost Ck 2021-2-13.1569.213.493756
100GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-2-110.11316.22327264850
101GreatWeber 2021-2-1781201532603252853742
102GreatSf Ogden 2021-2-117.526335356494653
103GreatOgden 2021-2-1275068107113984451
104GreatProvo 2021-2-15065731011001016564
105GreatProvo 2021-2-15369811091101076364
106GreatProvo 2021-2-15375871241271235961
107GreatAmerican Fork 2021-2-110.213.516.12331204468
108GreatSpanish Fork 2021-2-12229334569474262
109GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-2-10.350.70.851.661.761.194059
110GreatSalt Ck 2021-2-13.54.55.312.28.36.25473
111GreatJordan 2021-2-11011471712553252554558
112GreatCity Ck 2021-2-12.12.63.44.67.75.93444
113GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-2-10.490.650.981.561.91.393447
114GreatDell Fk 2021-2-11.352.23.34.35.544055
115GreatLambs Ck 2021-2-11.211.782.54.35.34.13443
116GreatParleys Ck 2021-2-13.45.37.610.614.210.73750
117GreatMill Ck 2021-2-11.952.73.54.96.454254
118GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-116.422273436316171
119GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-119.123273438356166
120GreatS Willow Ck 2021-2-11.211.41.892.63.12.64554
121SevierSevier 2021-2-114.617.6233948363749
122SevierSevier 2021-2-12.947.411.93317.71223
123SevierEf Sevier 2021-2-12428303335358080
124SevierSevier 2021-2-12428313865474360
125SevierClear Ck 2021-2-18.410.211.517.82115.54966
126SevierSalina Ck 2021-2-11.742.23.36.97.96.92832
127SevierSevier 2021-2-12030386999413073
128SevierManti Ck 2021-2-17.58.49.317.216.714.65058
129SevierBeaver 2021-2-11011.813.32226214556
130SevierCoal Ck 2021-2-17.29.211.718.419.415.64759
131ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-164728810599827388
132ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-1971151351601551267491
133ColoradoEast 2021-2-11101301601951821677178
134ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-12102553153803703356976
135ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-2-13040608074585469
136ColoradoLake Fork 2021-2-177941161381231207678
137ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13954705907106755757082
138ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-14305106357657406256982
139ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-14755707108508356956882
140ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-13240567497724156
141ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-13240567497724156
142ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-13240567496734255
143ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-13240567496734255
144ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-2-11351602102652952405467
145ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-2-15.46.810.41416.8134052
146ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-1526280981011006162
147ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-162761031301371315558
148ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-1354875102113934252
149ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-174088011401400148012705969
150ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11081351652202452205561
151ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11201501852452952505160
152ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-2-15870831091281225557
153ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11922553204155654504557
154ColoradoColorado 2021-2-11251502002502202206868
155ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-2-12028435847486058
156ColoradoFraser 2021-2-112.515182119.419.77776
157ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-2-153638110096906670
158ColoradoBlue 2021-2-1871081341601631596668
159ColoradoBlue 2021-2-11501802252752752606569
160ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-12129405254525456
161ColoradoColorado 2021-2-14405507309108608206467
162ColoradoEagle 2021-2-11652002653303353156063
163ColoradoColorado 2021-2-171088011501420140013406366
164ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-2-176921161401391296671
165ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-2-13854505757006906406570
166ColoradoColorado 2021-2-11150140017002150211020006670
167ColoradoColorado 2021-2-11240150019502400236021906468
168ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-2-1334673100124923750
169ColoradoColorado 2021-2-12150260033504100444039205966
170ColoradoColorado 2021-2-12570330042006000716064704651
171VirginSanta Clara 2021-2-11.2322.94.253.24062
172VirginVirgin 2021-2-12328344558414868
173VirginVirgin 2021-2-11823284063413756
174VirginVirgin 2021-2-12125314465383866