COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreenGreen 2021-2-11141471752602452207180
2GreenPine Ck 2021-2-14758709598947174
3GreenNew Fork 2021-2-1971431953203553155562
4GreenGreen 2021-2-11873054007157256505562
5GreenBig Sandy 2021-2-11826325252476268
6GreenGreen 2021-2-11853154057407306305564
7GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-2-110.512.9152526235865
8GreenBlacks Fork 2021-2-13039488989935452
9GreenHams Fork 2021-2-12126325754475968
10GreenHams Fork 2021-2-12632418274635565
11GreenGreen 2021-2-12653855009909808305160
12GreenYampa 2021-2-1810.5131923215762
13GreenYampa 2021-2-1801171432202602505557
14GreenElk 2021-2-11351762153003203256766
15GreenElkhead Ck 2021-2-118.230416073765654
16GreenYampa 2021-2-13004205307909358955759
17GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-15072941431561546061
18GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1931411773053453605149
19GreenLittle Snake 2021-2-1861381793103453005260
20GreenYampa 2021-2-13805507101060124011705761
21GreenWhite 2021-2-11201401602352802655760
22GreenWhite 2021-2-11211411612552802855756
23GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-2-17.810.512.4212119.95962
24GreenAshley Ck 2021-2-116.521254950445057
25GreenWhiterocks 2021-2-116.123285054475260
26GreenUinta 2021-2-12030416874625566
27GreenYellowstone 2021-2-12230355561585760
28GreenLake Fork 2021-2-12229355966645355
29GreenRock Ck 2021-2-12635437574715861
30GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-2-122.63.55.97.37.14849
31GreenRock Ck 2021-2-13242519088865859
32GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-2-14.77.18.616.418.6164654
33GreenDuchesne 2021-2-138486391108945867
34GreenDuchesne 2021-2-170921141771941735966
35GreenCurrant Ck 2021-2-14.15.78.218.42015.84152
36GreenStrawberry 2021-2-110.818.1254971483552
37GreenStrawberry 2021-2-127415096112794563
38GreenDuchesne 2021-2-149921252703302653847
39GreenDuchesne 2021-2-1601021352953853203542
40GreenFish Ck 2021-2-18.411.614.52630254858
41GreenPrice 2021-2-110.614.918.33441354552
42GreenWhite 2021-2-11.523.76.29.615.5104062
43GreenGreen 2021-2-1920118014502700296026104956
44GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-13.64.35.211.313.311.73944
45GreenHuntington Ck 2021-2-117.419.3213540365258
46GreenSeeley Ck 2021-2-115.122274756464859
47GreenFerron Ck 2021-2-18.314.4203738345359
48GreenMuddy Ck 2021-2-14.97813.519.917.84045
49Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-10.70.91.11.99.26.61217
50Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-2-111.21.42.29.97.11420
51Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.33.40.3800
52Low ColZuni 2021-2-10000.33.60.4700
53Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.231016.813.91822
54Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-2-10.31.23101913.91622
55Low ColGila 2021-2-110.812153061502530
56Low ColGila 2021-2-114.115.318.33376562433
57Low ColGila 2021-2-11314.115.84087631825
58Low ColGila 2021-2-117.618.72045114761826
59Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-13.94.34.814.83818.21326
60Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-155.45.915.947211328
61Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-1101214.23381511828
62Low ColSan Francisco 2021-2-112.514.516.735106611627
63Low ColGila 2021-2-1232631751831231725
64Low ColGila 2021-2-1293237812551371527
65Low ColGila 2021-2-112.7151968159811223
66Low ColGila 2021-2-112.915.219.26823095820
67Low ColSalt 2021-2-13952681453702851824
68Low ColSalt 2021-2-14760761534503101725
69Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-13.56.18.14061351323
70Low ColTonto Ck 2021-2-14.4794188421021
71Low ColVerde 2021-2-16276911982301364067
72Low ColVerde 2021-2-177911062153051573568
73San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11061381602302152157474
74San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-11802252604003803906867
75San JuanRio Blanco 2021-2-13138436254558078
76San JuanNavajo 2021-2-13341497265677573
77San JuanPiedra 2021-2-165931201892101965761
78San JuanLos Pinos 2021-2-172911101721941815761
79San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-12753804507307357006164
80San JuanFlorida 2021-2-11723304955475564
81San JuanAnimas 2021-2-11351932303404153855560
82San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-1360495600945110010305558
83San JuanLa Plata 2021-2-15.27.61018.123204350
84San JuanSan Juan 2021-2-132546057094511009505260
85San JuanMancos 2021-2-16.510122431273944
86San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-2-12.63.64.57.87.67.75958
87GreatBear 2021-2-14352651081121065861
88GreatBear 2021-2-12839481151211104044
89GreatSmiths Fork 2021-2-14552619389806976
90GreatBear 2021-2-14253661401821173656
91GreatLogan 2021-2-1435160100111975462
92GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-2-116.919.5213743294972
93GreatLittle Bear 2021-2-178.610.42947512220
94GreatWeber 2021-2-13646641051181165455
95GreatWeber 2021-2-12738581111321254446
96GreatChalk Ck 2021-2-178.4152741373741
97GreatWeber 2021-2-12636561131341294243
98GreatWeber 2021-2-13141691411711664042
99GreatLost Ck 2021-2-12.23.159.213.493756
100GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-2-18.210.1132327264850
101GreatWeber 2021-2-155781202603252853742
102GreatSf Ogden 2021-2-111.517.5265356494653
103GreatOgden 2021-2-119.12750107113984451
104GreatProvo 2021-2-13750651011001016564
105GreatProvo 2021-2-13953691091101076364
106GreatProvo 2021-2-13953751241271235961
107GreatAmerican Fork 2021-2-18.310.213.52331204468
108GreatSpanish Fork 2021-2-117.122294569474262
109GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-2-10.230.350.71.661.761.194059
110GreatSalt Ck 2021-2-123.54.512.28.36.25473
111GreatJordan 2021-2-1781011472553252554558
112GreatCity Ck 2021-2-11.662.12.64.67.75.93444
113GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-2-10.420.490.651.561.91.393447
114GreatDell Fk 2021-2-10.771.352.24.35.544055
115GreatLambs Ck 2021-2-11.081.211.784.35.34.13443
116GreatParleys Ck 2021-2-12.63.45.310.614.210.73750
117GreatMill Ck 2021-2-11.681.952.74.96.454254
118GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-113.916.4223436316171
119GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-2-117.119.1233438356166
120GreatS Willow Ck 2021-2-11.041.211.42.63.12.64554
121SevierSevier 2021-2-110.714.617.63948363749
122SevierSevier 2021-2-112.9411.93317.71223
123SevierEf Sevier 2021-2-12124283335358080
124SevierSevier 2021-2-12124283865474360
125SevierClear Ck 2021-2-16.68.410.217.82115.54966
126SevierSalina Ck 2021-2-11.471.742.26.97.96.92832
127SevierSevier 2021-2-114.920306999413073
128SevierManti Ck 2021-2-15.37.58.417.216.714.65058
129SevierBeaver 2021-2-16.91011.82226214556
130SevierCoal Ck 2021-2-13.97.29.218.419.415.64759
131ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-155647210599827388
132ColoradoTaylor 2021-2-180971151601551267491
133ColoradoEast 2021-2-1851101301951821677178
134ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-11652102553803703356976
135ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-2-12030408074585469
136ColoradoLake Fork 2021-2-16077941381231207678
137ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13203954707106755757082
138ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13454305107657406256982
139ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-13754755708508356956882
140ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-12432407497724156
141ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-12432407497724156
142ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-12432407496734255
143ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-12432407496734255
144ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-2-11051351602652952405467
145ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-2-145.46.81416.8134052
146ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-1425262981011006162
147ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-14762761301371315558
148ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-2-1223548102113934252
149ColoradoGunnison 2021-2-16007408801400148012705969
150ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1731081352202452205561
151ColoradoDolores 2021-2-1791201502452952505160
152ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-2-14158701091281225557
153ColoradoDolores 2021-2-11221922554155654504557
154ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1951251502502202206868
155ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-2-11220285847486058
156ColoradoFraser 2021-2-19.512.5152119.419.77776
157ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-2-143536310096906670
158ColoradoBlue 2021-2-165871081601631596668
159ColoradoBlue 2021-2-11151501802752752606569
160ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-2-11321295254525456
161ColoradoColorado 2021-2-13304405509108608206467
162ColoradoEagle 2021-2-11301652003303353156063
163ColoradoColorado 2021-2-15407108801420140013406366
164ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-2-16076921401391296671
165ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-2-13203854507006906406570
166ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1900115014002150211020006670
167ColoradoColorado 2021-2-1980124015002400236021906468
168ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-2-1203346100124923750
169ColoradoColorado 2021-2-11700215026004100444039205966
170ColoradoColorado 2021-2-11750257033006000716064704651
171VirginSanta Clara 2021-2-10.51.2324.253.24062
172VirginVirgin 2021-2-117.523284558414868
173VirginVirgin 2021-2-111.118234063413756
174VirginVirgin 2021-2-116.321254465383866