COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoColorado 2021-4-11700320040005400716064704549
2ColoradoColorado 2021-4-11800255030003500444039205765
3GreenGreen 2021-4-1970150018902450296026105157
4ColoradoColorado 2021-4-11100150018002100236021906468
5ColoradoColorado 2021-4-11000140016501940211020006670
6ColoradoColorado 2021-4-164091010901280140013406568
7ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-160086010401230148012705868
8GreenYampa 2021-4-14757759201120124011706266
9ColoradoColorado 2021-4-14205806908008608206771
10GreenYampa 2021-4-13655506507659358955961
11ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-14005406507608356956578
12GreenGreen 2021-4-13305306809109808305464
13San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-1370520645790110010304750
14San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-133050563078011009504653
15ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-13604805806807406256577
16ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-4-13604705406106906406873
17ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-13304405306306755756577
18GreenGreen 2021-4-12404305055807256505966
19GreenGreen 2021-4-12354205006057306305867
20San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-12703954605657357005456
21ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-11852402853353703356572
22San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-11852352753153803906260
23ColoradoDolores 2021-4-11452252953755654504050
24GreenElk 2021-4-11542152502953203256766
25San JuanAnimas 2021-4-11402102553104153855155
26GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-11302052603253453605957
27GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-11202052603403453005968
28ColoradoEagle 2021-4-11402002402803353156063
29ColoradoBlue 2021-4-11251802052352752606569
30GreenGreen 2021-4-11251751982252452207180
31GreenNew Fork 2021-4-1951702202653553154854
32ColoradoColorado 2021-4-11151651952252202207575
33GreenWhite 2021-4-11301611882352802855756
34GreenWhite 2021-4-11261601832252802655760
35ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-4-11051601852152952405467
36GreenYampa 2021-4-1971431732152602505557
37San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-11061351561852152156363
38ColoradoDolores 2021-4-1831301652052952504452
39ColoradoEast 2021-4-1951251451651821676975
40GreatJordan 2021-4-1831181271543252553646
41ColoradoDolores 2021-4-1801181531862452204854
42GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1651161321863853203036
43GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-1691101281501561547171
44GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1551101221743302653342
45ColoradoBlue 2021-4-1751081251451631596668
46ColoradoTaylor 2021-4-1851051201401551266883
47San JuanPiedra 2021-4-1701051261652101965054
48GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1761041141371941735460
49San JuanLos Pinos 2021-4-1681031251531941815357
50GreatWeber 2021-4-1691001171863252853135
51ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-4-1701001151351391297278
52ColoradoLake Fork 2021-4-160861051251231207072
53ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-14674941141371315456
54GreatBear 2021-4-14470841021821173860
55ColoradoTaylor 2021-4-15670809099827185
56GreenPine Ck 2021-4-14567758298946871
57ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-4-14767831001281225255
58GreatLogan 2021-4-152667290111975968
59ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-4-14763748596906670
60GreatBear 2021-4-1476270901121065558
61GreatSmiths Fork 2021-4-14662688089807078
62ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-1426274861011006162
63GreatProvo 2021-4-1445961801101075455
64GreatWeber 2021-4-1435867801181164950
65GreatProvo 2021-4-1455864851271234647
66GreatWeber 2021-4-13957721001711663334
67GreenDuchesne 2021-4-142576273108945361
68Low ColVerde 2021-4-1535556593051571835
69GreatProvo 2021-4-1415458751001015453
70GreatWeber 2021-4-1345162821321253941
71GreatWeber 2021-4-1335060841341293739
72GreenBlacks Fork 2021-4-13650617889935654
73GreenRock Ck 2021-4-13349536688865657
74San JuanNavajo 2021-4-13547536065677270
75GreatBear 2021-4-1334660851211103842
76ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-122466584113934149
77ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-4-124466686124923750
78ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-4-12543546574585874
79Low ColSalt 2021-4-1414344464503101014
80ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12442536296734458
81ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12442536296734458
82ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12442536297724358
83ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12442536297724358
84ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12341526191704559
85ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12341526191704559
86San JuanRio Blanco 2021-4-13241465354557675
87GreenHams Fork 2021-4-12840527074635463
88GreenRock Ck 2021-4-12740455674715456
89GreenStrawberry 2021-4-129404958112793651
90GreenUinta 2021-4-118.535395674624756
91GreenElkhead Ck 2021-4-11834445573764745
92GreenYellowstone 2021-4-12133364761585457
93GreenLake Fork 2021-4-11933364766645052
94GreenHams Fork 2021-4-12231405054475766
95GreatOgden 2021-4-119.3304065113982731
96SevierSevier 2021-4-12430354065474664
97SevierSevier 2021-4-115.930396099413073
98ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-4-11630384647486462
99ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-11830374454525658
100GreenBig Sandy 2021-4-11627354352475257
101Low ColGila 2021-4-1252728292551371120
102San JuanFlorida 2021-4-11626323955474755
103SevierEf Sevier 2021-4-12126283335357474
104GreenWhiterocks 2021-4-11425273754474653
105GreenSeeley Ck 2021-4-116.824273856464352
106GreenAshley Ck 2021-4-115.623254050444652
107GreatSpanish Fork 2021-4-116.822243169473247
108GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-4-118.122242738355863
109GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-4-11621243143294972
110GreatSf Ogden 2021-4-112.421253856493843
111GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-4-11621232736315868
112GreenHuntington Ck 2021-4-11820212840365056
113VirginVirgin 2021-4-11520232858413449
114GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-4-11319212526237383
115Low ColGila 2021-4-118.51919.520114761725
116VirginVirgin 2021-4-11419242965382950
117GreenStrawberry 2021-4-11018.8213171482639
118GreenFerron Ck 2021-4-19.718.1212938344853
119GreenPrice 2021-4-111.917.618.92641354350
120Low ColSalt 2021-4-114.516.217.5201571271013
121ColoradoFraser 2021-4-11215.5172019.419.78079
122Low ColGila 2021-4-114.61515.315.976562027
123SevierSevier 2021-4-111.41515.818.648363142
124GreenFish Ck 2021-4-19.313.91519.930254656
125GreenYampa 2021-4-1913.5161923215964
126VirginVirgin 2021-4-11013.5172263412133
127GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-4-19.812.613.52027264748
128Low ColVerde 2021-4-11112.5141750362535
129Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-111.812.312.713.5106611220
130SevierBeaver 2021-4-19.91213.72026214657
131GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-4-17.611.912.719.12119.95760
132GreatAmerican Fork 2021-4-18.111.612.91631203758
133SevierClear Ck 2021-4-18.311.313.516.62115.55473
134GreatLittle Bear 2021-4-1711142247512322
135San JuanMancos 2021-4-16.410.813.81831273540
136GreatChalk Ck 2021-4-17.810.314.32141372528
137Low ColGila 2021-4-17.28.59.51159391422
138San JuanLa Plata 2021-4-158.510.914.523203742
139Low ColGila 2021-4-16.47.98.49.92309538
140SevierManti Ck 2021-4-15.27.88.411.816.714.64753
141GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-4-14.67.47.910.918.6164046
142GreenMuddy Ck 2021-4-15.17.48.21119.917.83742
143ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-4-14791116.8134254
144GreenCurrant Ck 2021-4-14.36.79.9122015.83442
145SevierCoal Ck 2021-4-14.86.57.49.719.415.63442
146Low ColGila 2021-4-14.95.45.96.729211926
147GreenHuntington Ck 2021-4-145.15.77.913.311.73844
148Low ColGila 2021-4-14.75.15.462216.52331
149Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-14.75.15.35.547211124
150GreatParleys Ck 2021-4-13.555.78.714.210.73547
151GreenWhite 2021-4-11.74.34.86.915.5102843
152San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-4-12.94.35.167.67.75756
153Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-13.544.45.22817.31423
154Low ColTonto Ck 2021-4-13.53.94.24.5884249
155GreatSalt Ck 2021-4-12.13.94.45.58.36.24763
156GreatLost Ck 2021-4-12.63.44613.492538
157SevierSalina Ck 2021-4-11.73.33.75.67.96.94248
158GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-4-11.93.33.84.97.37.14546
159GreatMill Ck 2021-4-12.133.54.26.454760
160SevierSevier 2021-4-11.13335.53317.7917
161GreatCity Ck 2021-4-12.12.83.33.87.75.93647
162GreatDell Fk 2021-4-11.422.43.85.543650
163Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-11.51.92.12.313.97.31426
164GreatLambs Ck 2021-4-11.11.72.13.45.34.13241
165GreatS Willow Ck 2021-4-11.291.6222.53.12.65262
166Low ColGila 2021-4-101.523.53918.448
167VirginSanta Clara 2021-4-10.41.11.42.353.22234
168Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-4-10.410.610.710.919.97.169
169GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-4-10.40.60.711.91.393243
170GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-4-10.310.430.621.171.761.192436
171Low ColTonto Ck 2021-4-100.40.719.45.947
172Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-4-10.10.30.40.66.23.559
173Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-4-100.10.20.31913.911
174Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-4-100.10.20.34.41.726
175Low ColZuni 2021-4-10000.11.30.100
176Low ColZuni 2021-4-10000.13.60.4700