COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMed CondP 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreenGreen Daniel2021-1-11551902252852452207886
2GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-160758810798947780
3GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-11772102553753553155967
4GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-13404606258157256506371
5GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-1-12632385352476268
6GreenGreen Green River2021-1-13454606458607306306373
7GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-113.717212626236574
8GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-14857709489936461
9GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-1-12736486454476777
10GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-13647699674636475
11GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-141558580011909808306070
12GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-113.117192323217481
13GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-11261682052552602506567
14GreenElk Milner2021-1-11852502903303203257877
15GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-13348587273766663
16GreenYampa Maybell2021-1-14456407558909358956872
17GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-1-1731101291571561547171
18GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-11452152503553453606260
19GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-1-11392202654003453006473
20GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-15708559951240124011706973
21GreenWhite Meeker2021-1-11421902102502802656872
22GreenWhite Watson2021-1-11461932202602802856968
23GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-111.612.415.5212119.95962
24GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-12325315250445057
25GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-12428345354475260
26GreenUinta Neola2021-1-13041516874625566
27GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-1-12935425561585760
28GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-12936466066645556
29GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-13545577774716163
30GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-12.53.84.97.37.37.15254
31GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-14251689488865859
32GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-178.613.217.118.6164654
33GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-152658295108946069
34GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-1931181481891941736168
35GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-15.38.41419.32015.84253
36GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-119.828385971483958
37GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-1425278105112794666
38GreenDuchesne Myton2021-1-1791351952953302654151
39GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-1-1901552103203853204048
40GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-1-111.215.7232830255263
41GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-114.320303641354957
42GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-14.87.69.613.615.5104976
43GreenGreen Green River2021-1-11230178021702920296026106068
44GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-14.25.58.311.113.311.74147
45GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-118.824293440366067
46GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-12131375056465567
47GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-113.922293838345865
48GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-17.48111619.917.84045
49Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-111.31.93.19.97.11318
50Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-1000.10.33.60.4700
51Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-11.11.83.97.71913.9913
52Low ColGila Gila2021-1-115.117.6254276562331
53Low ColGila Virden2021-1-118.5223362114761929
54Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-15.26.61019.447211431
55Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-11215.92342106611526
56Low ColGila Solomon2021-1-13441631142551371630
57Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-119254580230951126
58Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-1-151771011954503101725
59Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-12.56.418.1458842715
60Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-149651051673051572141
61San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11381601842402152157474
62San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-1-12252603154103803906867
63San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-13843506554558078
64San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-1-14149617665677573
65San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-1-1931201401922101965761
66San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-1911101391751941815761
67San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-13804505757407357006164
68San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-12431385155475666
69San JuanAnimas Durango2021-1-11952402803504153855862
70San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-1-1500610755950110010305559
71San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-1-18.31113.72023204855
72San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-1-147058072595011009505361
73San JuanMancos Mancos2021-1-110.21418.42731274552
74San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-13.64.55.787.67.75958
75GreatBear Utah2021-1-15270891141121066266
76GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-14458751191211104853
77GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-1-155718810489808089
78GreatBear Montpelier2021-1-158851141721821174773
79GreatLogan Logan2021-1-15572100117111976574
80GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-119.624284543295683
81GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-11319243847514037
82GreatWeber Oakley2021-1-14967881161181165758
83GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-1-14161861261321254649
84GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-18.917.3213441374247
85GreatWeber Coalville2021-1-13860861291341294547
86GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-147721041691711664243
87GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.466.810.513.494567
88GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-19.512.919.12527264850
89GreatWeber Gateway2021-1-1751301962903252854046
90GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-116.731376156495563
91GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-1275886121113985159
92GreatProvo Woodland2021-1-14967821011001016766
93GreatProvo Hailstone2021-1-15271881101101076566
94GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-15476981311271236062
95GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-19.914.6172731204773
96GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-12229375569474262
97GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.370.790.891.91.761.194566
98GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-13.44.55.912.78.36.25473
99GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-1-11041472253003252554558
100GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.33.14.25.27.75.94053
101GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.520.651.291.711.91.393447
102GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-11.422.43.755.544460
103GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.52.134.75.34.14051
104GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-13.55.88.51214.210.74154
105GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.12.83.95.36.454456
106GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-116.221293736315868
107GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-119.423293638356166
108GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.291.442.32.83.12.64655
109SevierSevier Hatch2021-1-114.218.1225148363850
110SevierSevier Kingston2021-1-11.0613.24.6253317.74075
111SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-1-12526293335357474
112SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-12627315265474257
113SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-1-18.810.512.419.42115.55068
114SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-1-12.13.25.17.67.96.94146
115SevierSevier Gunnison2021-1-12634467299413483
116SevierManti Ck Manti2021-1-17.98.911.217.916.714.65361
117SevierBeaver Beaver2021-1-110.611.9142526214657
118SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-1-15.78.1112319.415.64252
119ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-165759512099827691
120ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-1-1951151501901551267491
121ColoradoEast Almont2021-1-11051301802301821677178
122ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-1-12102553604653703356976
123ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-13446668774586279
124ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-1-178961181401231207880
125ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-14004706107556755757082
126ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-14405106608157406256982
127ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14905707359008356956882
128ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-13141608097724257
129ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-13141608097724257
130ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-13141577496734356
131ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-13141577496734356
132ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-11301652202752952405669
133ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-15.16.810.614.516.8134052
134ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-15162811001011006162
135ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-1-160761051351371315558
136ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-1-1364879110113934252
137ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-176090011601430148012706171
138ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-1-11141451782352452205966
139ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-11261702052852952505868
140ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-16275891211281225961
141ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-1-12153003655155654505367
142ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-1-11251552102652202207070
143ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-12232466047486867
144ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-1-11316192219.419.78281
145ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-156688610496907176
146ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-1911121401701631596970
147ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11551902402952752606973
148ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-12331456054525760
149ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-1-14605807709658608206771
150ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-1-11802202953703353156670
151ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-1-175095012601570140013406871
152ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-1801001301601391297278
153ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-14054806007206906407075
154ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-11200150019302360211020007175
155ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-1-11290160021102630236021906873
156ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-1334678110124923750
157ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-1-12250270035004300444039206169
158ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-1-12660380046806520716064705359
159VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-1-111.662.74.653.23352
160VirginVirgin Virgin2021-1-12226334758414563
161VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-1-117.321284563413351
162VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-1-12025375665383866