COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Green Daniel2021-1-11141551902252852452207886
2Green Fremont Lk2021-1-14860758810798947780
3Green Big Piney2021-1-11061772102553753553155967
4Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-11873404606258157256506371
5Green Farson2021-1-115.52632385352476268
6Green Green River2021-1-11853454606458607306306373
7Green Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.717212626236574
8Green Robertson2021-1-1324857709489936461
9Green Frontier2021-1-1222736486454476777
10Green Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-1293647699674636475
11Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-127541558580011909808306070
12Green Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.117192323217481
13Green Steamboat Springs2021-1-1861261682052552602506567
14Green Milner2021-1-11351852502903303203257877
15Green Long Gulch2021-1-118.23348587273766663
16Green Maybell2021-1-13054456407558909358956872
17Green Slater2021-1-150731101291571561547171
18Green Dixon2021-1-1931452152503553453606260
19Green Lily2021-1-1861392202654003453006473
20Green Deerlodge Park2021-1-13805708559951240124011706973
21Green Meeker2021-1-11201421902102502802656872
22Green Watson2021-1-11211461932202602802856968
23Green Vernal2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.95962
24Green Vernal2021-1-115.62325315250445057
25Green Whiterocks2021-1-115.42428345354475260
26Green Neola2021-1-119.23041516874625566
27Green Altonah2021-1-1222935425561585760
28Green Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-1202936466066645556
29Green Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-1253545577774716163
30Green Docs Div2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.15254
31Green Mountain Home2021-1-1304251689488865859
32Green Vat Diversion2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.6164654
33Green Tabiona2021-1-13552658295108946069
34Green Duchesne2021-1-167931181481891941736168
35Green Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.84253
36Green Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.828385971483958
37Green Starvation Reservoir2021-1-127425278105112794666
38Green Myton2021-1-142791351952953302654151
39Green Randlett2021-1-153901552103203853204048
40Green Scofield2021-1-17.111.215.7232830255263
41Green Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.320303641354957
42Green Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.5104976
43Green Green River2021-1-19201230178021702920296026106068
44Green Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.74147
45Green Power Plant2021-1-116.918.824293440366067
46Green Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.12131375056465567
47Green Ferron2021-1-1913.922293838345865
48Green Emery2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.84045
49Low Col Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.11318
50Low Col Black Rock Res2021-1-10000.10.33.60.4700
51Low Col Winslow2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.9913
52Low Col Gila2021-1-11415.117.6254276562331
53Low Col Virden2021-1-115.518.5223362114761929
54Low Col Glenwood2021-1-155.26.61019.447211431
55Low Col Clifton2021-1-110.71215.92342106611526
56Low Col Solomon2021-1-1263441631142551371630
57Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-11219254580230951126
58Low Col Roosevelt2021-1-13451771011954503101725
59Low Col Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.56.418.1458842715
60Low Col Tangle Ck2021-1-14149651051673051572141
61San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11061381601842402152157474
62San Juan Carracas2021-1-11802252603154103803906867
63San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-1313843506554558078
64San Juan Chromo2021-1-1334149617665677573
65San Juan Arboles2021-1-165931201401922101965761
66San Juan Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-172911101391751941815761
67San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-12753804505757407357006164
68San Juan Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.72431385155475666
69San Juan Durango2021-1-11401952402803504153855862
70San Juan Farmington2021-1-1370500610755950110010305559
71San Juan Hesperus2021-1-15.28.31113.72023204855
72San Juan Bluff2021-1-132547058072595011009505361
73San Juan Mancos2021-1-16.510.21418.42731274552
74San Juan Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.75958
75Great Utah2021-1-1395270891141121066266
76Great Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-1244458751191211104853
77Great Border2021-1-14455718810489808089
78Great Montpelier2021-1-13758851141721821174773
79Great Logan2021-1-1435572100117111976574
80Great Hyrum2021-1-116.519.624284543295683
81Great Paradise2021-1-171319243847514037
82Great Oakley2021-1-1354967881161181165758
83Great Rockport Res2021-1-1264161861261321254649
84Great Coalville2021-1-16.88.917.3213441374247
85Great Coalville2021-1-1243860861291341294547
86Great Echo Reservoir2021-1-12847721041691711664243
87Great Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.494567
88Great East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.512.919.12527264850
89Great Gateway2021-1-151751301962903252854046
90Great Huntsville2021-1-110.516.731376156495563
91Great Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.8275886121113985159
92Great Woodland2021-1-1334967821011001016766
93Great Hailstone2021-1-1355271881101101076566
94Great Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-1345476981311271236062
95Great American Fork2021-1-179.914.6172731204773
96Great Castilla2021-1-115.92229375569474262
97Great Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.194566
98Great Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.25473
99Great Utah Lake2021-1-1711041472253003252554558
100Great Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.94053
101Great Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.393447
102Great Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.544460
103Great Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.14051
104Great Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.74154
105Great Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.454456
106Great Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.221293736315868
107Great Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.423293638356166
108Great Grantsville2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.64655
109Sevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.218.1225148363850
110Sevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.74075
111Sevier Kingston2021-1-1212526293335357474
112Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-1212627315265474257
113Sevier Sevier2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.55068
114Sevier Emery2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.94146
115Sevier Gunnison2021-1-115.52634467299413483
116Sevier Manti2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.65361
117Sevier Beaver2021-1-17.610.611.9142526214657
118Sevier Cedar City2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.64252
119Colorado Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-15565759512099827691
120Colorado Almont2021-1-180951151501901551267491
121Colorado Almont2021-1-1801051301802301821677178
122Colorado Gunnison2021-1-11602102553604653703356976
123Colorado Gunnison2021-1-1223446668774586279
124Colorado Gateview2021-1-16078961181401231207880
125Colorado Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-13304004706107556755757082
126Colorado Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-13654405106608157406256982
127Colorado Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14104905707359008356956882
128Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
129Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
130Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
131Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
132Colorado Somerset2021-1-11001301652202752952405669
133Colorado Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.8134052
134Colorado Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-1405162811001011006162
135Colorado Colona2021-1-14560761051351371315558
136Colorado Delta2021-1-124364879110113934252
137Colorado Grand Junction2021-1-162076090011601430148012706171
138Colorado Dolores2021-1-1851141451782352452205966
139Colorado Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-1941261702052852952505868
140Colorado Placerville2021-1-1436275891211281225961
141Colorado Cisco2021-1-11522153003655155654505367
142Colorado Lake Granby2021-1-1951251552102652202207070
143Colorado Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-1122232466047486867
144Colorado Winter Park2021-1-19.51316192219.419.78281
145Colorado Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-14456688610496907176
146Colorado Dillon Reservoir2021-1-170911121401701631596970
147Colorado Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11201551902402952752606973
148Colorado Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-1142331456054525760
149Colorado Kremmling2021-1-13354605807709658608206771
150Colorado Gypsum2021-1-11351802202953703353156670
151Colorado Dotsero2021-1-154575095012601570140013406871
152Colorado Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-165801001301601391297278
153Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-13304054806007206906407075
154Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-18951200150019302360211020007175
155Colorado Cameo2021-1-19801290160021102630236021906873
156Colorado Cameo2021-1-120334678110124923750
157Colorado Cisco2021-1-118002250270035004300444039206169
158Colorado Lake Powell2021-1-117802660380046806520716064705359
159Virgin Pine Valley2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.23352
160Virgin Virgin2021-1-1152226334758414563
161Virgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.321284563413351
162Virgin Littlefield2021-1-1152025375665383866