COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Colorado Lake Powell2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
2Colorado Cisco2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
3Colorado Cameo2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
4Green Green River2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
5Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
6Colorado Grand Junction2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
7Colorado Dotsero2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
8Green Deerlodge Park2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
9San Juan Farmington2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
10Colorado Crystal Reservoir2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
11San Juan Bluff2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
12Colorado Kremmling2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
13Colorado Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
14Green Maybell2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
15Colorado Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
16Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
17Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
18San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
19Green Green River2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
20Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
21San Juan Carracas2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
22Colorado Gunnison2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
23San Juan Durango2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
24Colorado Cisco2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
25Green Milner2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
26Colorado Gypsum2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
27Colorado Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
28Green Daniel2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
29Green Big Piney2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
30Green Dixon2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
31Green Watson2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
32Green Meeker2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
33Green Lily2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
34San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
35Colorado Somerset2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
36Colorado Lake Granby2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
37Colorado Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
38Green Steamboat Springs2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
39Colorado Almont2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
40Colorado Dolores2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
41Green Randlett2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
42Great Utah Lake2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
43Colorado Almont2021-2-180971151351601551267491
44San Juan Arboles2021-2-165931201401892101965761
45Green Duchesne2021-2-170921141321771941735966
46Green Myton2021-2-149921251532703302653847
47Low Col Tangle Ck2021-2-177911061402153051573568
48San Juan Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-172911101391721941815761
49Colorado Dillon Reservoir2021-2-165871081341601631596668
50Great Gateway2021-2-155781201532603252853742
51Colorado Gateview2021-2-16077941161381231207678
52Low Col Tangle Ck2021-2-16276911251982301364067
53Colorado Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-16076921161401391296671
54Green Slater2021-2-15072941141431561546061
55Colorado Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-15564728810599827388
56Colorado Colona2021-2-14762761031301371315558
57Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-14760761081534503101725
58Green Fremont Lk2021-2-1475870809598947174
59Colorado Placerville2021-2-1415870831091281225557
60Great Montpelier2021-2-1425366981401821173656
61Great Hailstone2021-2-1395369811091101076364
62Great Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-1395375871241271235961
63Colorado Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-14353638110096906670
64Great Utah2021-2-1435265741081121065861
65Great Border2021-2-1455261739389806976
66Colorado Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-142526280981011006162
67Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-13952681001453702851824
68Great Logan2021-2-143516069100111975462
69Great Woodland2021-2-1375065731011001016564
70Green Tabiona2021-2-13848637091108945867
71Great Oakley2021-2-1364664751051181165455
72Green Mountain Home2021-2-1324251599088865859
73Great Echo Reservoir2021-2-1314169851411711664042
74Green Starvation Reservoir2021-2-12741506096112794563
75San Juan Chromo2021-2-1334149617265677573
76Great Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-1283948641151211104044
77Green Robertson2021-2-1303948638989935452
78Great Rockport Res2021-2-1273858731111321254446
79San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-1313843506254558078
80Great Coalville2021-2-1263656711131341294243
81Green Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-1263543497574715861
82Colorado Delta2021-2-122354875102113934252
83Colorado Cameo2021-2-120334673100124923750
84Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
85Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
86Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
87Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
88Green Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-1263241538274635565
89Low Col Solomon2021-2-129323752812551371527
90Green Long Gulch2021-2-118.23041506073765654
91Green Neola2021-2-1203041456874625566
92Green Altonah2021-2-1223035405561585760
93Colorado Gunnison2021-2-1203040608074585469
94Green Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-1222935405966645355
95Great Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
96Green Farson2021-2-1182632385252476268
97Green Frontier2021-2-1212632405754475968
98Low Col Solomon2021-2-123263146751831231725
99Sevier Kingston2021-2-1212428303335358080
100Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-1212428313865474360
101Green Whiterocks2021-2-116.12328315054475260
102San Juan Lemon Reservoir2021-2-1172330374955475564
103Virgin Virgin2021-2-117.52328344558414868
104Great Castilla2021-2-117.12229334569474262
105Green Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.12227314756464859
106Green Vernal2021-2-116.52125304950445057
107Colorado Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-1132129405254525456
108Virgin Littlefield2021-2-116.32125314465383866
109Sevier Gunnison2021-2-114.92030386999413073
110Colorado Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-1122028435847486058
111Great Hyrum2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
112Green Power Plant2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
113Great Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
114Low Col Virden2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
115Green Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
116Virgin Hurricane2021-2-111.11823284063413756
117Great Huntsville2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
118Great Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
119Low Col Gila2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
120Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
121Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.715193568159811223
122Green Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
123Sevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
124Low Col Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
125Green Ferron2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
126Low Col Virden2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
127Green Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
128Colorado Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
129Low Col Gila2021-2-110.81215203061502530
130Low Col Clifton2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
131Green Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
132Green Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.513161923215762
133Green Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
134Great American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
135Great East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
136San Juan Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
137Sevier Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
138Great Paradise2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
139Great Coalville2021-2-178.415182741373741
140Sevier Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
141San Juan Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
142Sevier Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
143Sevier Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
144Green Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
145Green Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
146Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
147Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323
148Green Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
149Colorado Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
150Low Col Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
151Green Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
152Low Col Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
153Green Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
154San Juan Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
155Great Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
156Great Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
157Great Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
158Sevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
159Green Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
160Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
161Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
162Sevier Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
163Great Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
164Virgin Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
165Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
166Great Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
167Low Col Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
168Low Col Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
169Low Col Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
170Low Col Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
171Great Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
172Great Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
173Low Col Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
174Low Col Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800