COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-1313843506254558078
2Sevier Kingston2021-2-1212428303335358080
3Colorado Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
4Colorado Gateview2021-2-16077941161381231207678
5San Juan Chromo2021-2-1334149617265677573
6Colorado Almont2021-2-180971151351601551267491
7San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
8Colorado Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-15564728810599827388
9Green Daniel2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
10Green Fremont Lk2021-2-1475870809598947174
11Colorado Almont2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
12Colorado Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
13Great Border2021-2-1455261739389806976
14Colorado Gunnison2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
15Colorado Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
16Colorado Crystal Reservoir2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
17San Juan Carracas2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
18Colorado Lake Granby2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
19Green Milner2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
20Colorado Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-14353638110096906670
21Colorado Dillon Reservoir2021-2-165871081341601631596668
22Colorado Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-16076921161401391296671
23Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
24Great Woodland2021-2-1375065731011001016564
25Colorado Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
26Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
27Colorado Kremmling2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
28Colorado Cameo2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
29Great Hailstone2021-2-1395369811091101076364
30Colorado Dotsero2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
31Green Farson2021-2-1182632385252476268
32Great Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
33Great Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
34Colorado Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-142526280981011006162
35San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
36Green Slater2021-2-15072941141431561546061
37Colorado Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-1122028435847486058
38Colorado Gypsum2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
39Great Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-1395375871241271235961
40Green Frontier2021-2-1212632405754475968
41Green Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
42Green Duchesne2021-2-170921141321771941735966
43Colorado Grand Junction2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
44Colorado Cisco2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
45San Juan Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
46Great Utah2021-2-1435265741081121065861
47Green Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
48Green Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-1263543497574715861
49Green Mountain Home2021-2-1324251599088865859
50Green Tabiona2021-2-13848637091108945867
51Green Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.513161923215762
52Green Maybell2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
53Green Meeker2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
54Green Watson2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
55Green Altonah2021-2-1223035405561585760
56San Juan Arboles2021-2-165931201401892101965761
57San Juan Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-172911101391721941815761
58Green Deerlodge Park2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
59Green Long Gulch2021-2-118.23041506073765654
60Green Big Piney2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
61Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
62Green Green River2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
63Green Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-1263241538274635565
64Green Steamboat Springs2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
65Green Neola2021-2-1203041456874625566
66Colorado Colona2021-2-14762761031301371315558
67Colorado Dolores2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
68Colorado Placerville2021-2-1415870831091281225557
69San Juan Lemon Reservoir2021-2-1172330374955475564
70San Juan Durango2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
71San Juan Farmington2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
72Great Logan2021-2-143516069100111975462
73Great Oakley2021-2-1364664751051181165455
74Green Robertson2021-2-1303948638989935452
75Colorado Gunnison2021-2-1203040608074585469
76Colorado Somerset2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
77Colorado Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-1132129405254525456
78Great Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
79Green Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-1222935405966645355
80Green Ferron2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
81Green Lily2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
82Green Whiterocks2021-2-116.12328315054475260
83Green Power Plant2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
84San Juan Bluff2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
85Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
86Green Dixon2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
87Colorado Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
88Green Vernal2021-2-116.52125304950445057
89Sevier Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
90Great Hyrum2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
91Green Green River2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
92Sevier Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
93Great East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
94Green Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
95Green Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.12227314756464859
96Virgin Virgin2021-2-117.52328344558414868
97Green Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
98Sevier Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
99Great Huntsville2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
100Green Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
101Colorado Lake Powell2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
102Great Utah Lake2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
103Great Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
104Green Starvation Reservoir2021-2-12741506096112794563
105Green Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
106Colorado Cisco2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
107Sevier Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
108Great Rockport Res2021-2-1273858731111321254446
109Great Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
110Great American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
111San Juan Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
112Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-1212428313865474360
113Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
114Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
115Great Coalville2021-2-1263656711131341294243
116Great Castilla2021-2-117.12229334569474262
117Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
118Colorado Delta2021-2-122354875102113934252
119Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
120Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
121Green Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
122Great Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-1283948641151211104044
123Great Echo Reservoir2021-2-1314169851411711664042
124Great Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
125Great Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
126Green Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
127Green Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
128Colorado Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
129Low Col Tangle Ck2021-2-16276911251982301364067
130Virgin Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
131Green Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
132San Juan Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
133Green Myton2021-2-149921251532703302653847
134Virgin Littlefield2021-2-116.32125314465383866
135Great Coalville2021-2-178.415182741373741
136Great Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
137Great Gateway2021-2-155781201532603252853742
138Great Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
139Sevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
140Colorado Cameo2021-2-120334673100124923750
141Virgin Hurricane2021-2-111.11823284063413756
142Great Montpelier2021-2-1425366981401821173656
143Green Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
144Green Randlett2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
145Low Col Tangle Ck2021-2-177911061402153051573568
146Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
147Great Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
148Great Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
149Sevier Gunnison2021-2-114.92030386999413073
150Sevier Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
151Low Col Gila2021-2-110.81215203061502530
152Low Col Gila2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
153Great Paradise2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
154Low Col Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
155Low Col Virden2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
156Low Col Virden2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
157Low Col Clifton2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
158Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-13952681001453702851824
159Low Col Solomon2021-2-123263146751831231725
160Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-14760761081534503101725
161Low Col Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
162Low Col Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
163Low Col Solomon2021-2-129323752812551371527
164Low Col Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
165Low Col Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
166Low Col Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
167Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323
168Low Col Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
169Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.715193568159811223
170Sevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
171Low Col Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
172Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
173Low Col Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
174Low Col Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800