COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Colorado Cisco2021-4-11800220030003500444039205765
2Colorado Lake Powell2021-4-11700260040005400716064704549
3Colorado Cameo2021-4-11100130018002100236021906468
4Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-11000120016501940211020006670
5Green Green River2021-4-1970125018902450296026105157
6Colorado Dotsero2021-4-164078010901280140013406568
7Colorado Grand Junction2021-4-160073010401230148012705868
8Green Deerlodge Park2021-4-14756509201120124011706266
9Colorado Kremmling2021-4-14205006908008608206771
10Colorado Crystal Reservoir2021-4-14004706507608356956578
11San Juan Farmington2021-4-1370445645790110010304750
12Green Maybell2021-4-13654706507659358955961
13Colorado Morrow Point Reservoir2021-4-13604205806807406256577
14Colorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-13604205406106906406873
15Green Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-4-13304106809109808305464
16Colorado Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-4-13303855306306755756577
17San Juan Bluff2021-4-133040063078011009504653
18San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-4-12703254605657357005456
19Green Fontenelle Reservoir2021-4-12403205055807256505966
20Green Green River2021-4-12353105006057306305867
21Colorado Gunnison2021-4-11852152853353703356572
22San Juan Carracas2021-4-11852102753153803906260
23Green Milner2021-4-11541872502953203256766
24Colorado Cisco2021-4-11451852953755654504050
25San Juan Durango2021-4-11401782553104153855155
26Colorado Gypsum2021-4-11401702402803353156063
27Green Dixon2021-4-11301702603253453605957
28Green Watson2021-4-11301481882352802855756
29Green Meeker2021-4-11261451832252802655760
30Green Daniel2021-4-11251501982252452207180
31Colorado Green Mtn Reservoir2021-4-11251502052352752606569
32Green Lily2021-4-11201682603403453005968
33Colorado Lake Granby2021-4-11151401952252202207575
34San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-4-11061201561852152156363
35Colorado Somerset2021-4-11051351852152952405467
36Green Steamboat Springs2021-4-1971191732152602505557
37Green Big Piney2021-4-1951312202653553154854
38Colorado Almont2021-4-1951101451651821676975
39Colorado Almont2021-4-185951201401551266883
40Great Utah Lake2021-4-183951271543252553646
41Colorado Mcphee Reservoir2021-4-1831051652052952504452
42Colorado Dolores2021-4-180991531862452204854
43Green Duchesne2021-4-176921141371941735460
44Colorado Dillon Reservoir2021-4-175921251451631596668
45San Juan Arboles2021-4-170841261652101965054
46Colorado Ruedi Reservoir2021-4-170851151351391297278
47Great Gateway2021-4-169771171863252853135
48Green Slater2021-4-169911281501561547171
49San Juan Vallecito Reservoir2021-4-168861251531941815357
50Green Randlett2021-4-165941321863853203036
51Colorado Gateview2021-4-160731051251231207072
52Colorado Taylor Park Reservoir2021-4-15663809099827185
53Green Myton2021-4-155841221743302653342
54Low Col Tangle Ck2021-4-1535456593051571835
55Great Logan2021-4-152587290111975968
56Great Utah2021-4-1475570901121065558
57Colorado Placerville2021-4-14758831001281225255
58Colorado Williams Fork Reservoir2021-4-14755748596906670
59Great Border2021-4-14653688089807078
60Colorado Colona2021-4-14660941141371315456
61Great Deer Ck Reservoir2021-4-1455264851271234647
62Green Fremont Lk2021-4-14557758298946871
63Great Montpelier2021-4-14455841021821173860
64Great Hailstone2021-4-1444961801101075455
65Great Oakley2021-4-1434967801181164950
66Green Tabiona2021-4-142496273108945361
67Colorado Ridgway Reservoir2021-4-1425274861011006162
68Great Woodland2021-4-1414758751001015453
69Low Col Roosevelt2021-4-1414244464503101014
70Great Echo Reservoir2021-4-13945721001711663334
71Green Robertson2021-4-13644617889935654
72San Juan Chromo2021-4-13540536065677270
73Great Rockport Res2021-4-1344162821321253941
74Great Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-4-1333960851211103842
75Great Coalville2021-4-1333960841341293739
76Green Mountain Home2021-4-13342536688865657
77San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-4-13236465354557675
78Green Starvation Reservoir2021-4-129374958112793651
79Green Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-4-12834527074635463
80Green Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-4-12735455674715456
81Colorado Gunnison2021-4-12534546574585874
82Low Col Solomon2021-4-1252628292551371120
83Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434536296734458
84Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434536296734458
85Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434536297724358
86Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434536297724358
87Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-4-12427354065474664
88Colorado Cameo2021-4-124356686124923750
89Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12333526191704559
90Colorado Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12333526191704559
91Green Frontier2021-4-12227405054475766
92Colorado Delta2021-4-122346584113934149
93Green Altonah2021-4-12128364761585457
94Sevier Kingston2021-4-12124283335357474
95Great Pineview Reservoir2021-4-119.3244065113982731
96Green Moon Lake Reservoir2021-4-11929364766645052
97Green Neola2021-4-118.528395674624756
98Low Col Virden2021-4-118.518.719.520114761725
99Great Salt Lake City2021-4-118.120242738355863
100Green Long Gulch2021-4-11828445573764745
101Green Power Plant2021-4-11819.1212840365056
102Colorado Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-4-11824374454525658
103Great Castilla2021-4-116.820243169473247
104Green Joes Vly Reservoir2021-4-116.819.6273856464352
105Great Hyrum2021-4-11618.9243143294972
106Great Salt Lake City2021-4-11618.4232736315868
107Green Farson2021-4-11622354352475257
108San Juan Lemon Reservoir2021-4-11621323955474755
109Colorado Willow Ck Reservoir2021-4-11623384647486462
110Sevier Gunnison2021-4-115.922396099413073
111Green Vernal2021-4-115.619.3254050444652
112Virgin Virgin2021-4-11518232858413449
113Low Col Gila2021-4-114.614.815.315.976562027
114Low Col Roosevelt2021-4-114.515.517.5201571271013
115Green Whiterocks2021-4-11421273754474653
116Virgin Littlefield2021-4-11416.5242965382950
117Green Stateline Reservoir2021-4-11316212526237383
118Great Huntsville2021-4-112.416.1253856493843
119Colorado Winter Park2021-4-11214172019.419.78079
120Green Scofield Reservoir2021-4-111.914.718.92641354350
121Low Col Clifton2021-4-111.81212.713.5106611220
122Sevier Hatch2021-4-111.413.215.818.648363142
123Low Col Tangle Ck2021-4-11111.5141750362535
124Green Strawberry Reservoir2021-4-11014.6213171482639
125Virgin Hurricane2021-4-11012172263412133
126Sevier Beaver2021-4-19.910.813.72026214657
127Great East Canyon Reservoir2021-4-19.810.713.52027264748
128Green Ferron2021-4-19.713.6212938344853
129Green Scofield2021-4-19.311.61519.930254656
130Green Stagecoach Rsvr2021-4-1911161923215964
131Sevier Sevier2021-4-18.39.613.516.62115.55473
132Great American Fork2021-4-18.19.912.91631203758
133Great Coalville2021-4-17.88.714.32141372528
134Green Vernal2021-4-17.69.212.719.12119.95760
135Low Col Solomon2021-4-17.289.51159391422
136Great Paradise2021-4-178.9142247512322
137Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-16.47.48.49.92309538
138San Juan Mancos2021-4-16.48.413.81831273540
139Sevier Manti2021-4-15.27.18.411.816.714.64753
140Green Emery2021-4-15.16.18.21119.917.83742
141San Juan Hesperus2021-4-156.510.914.523203742
142Low Col Virden2021-4-14.95.15.96.729211926
143Sevier Cedar City2021-4-14.85.57.49.719.415.63442
144Low Col Gila2021-4-14.74.95.462216.52331
145Low Col Glenwood2021-4-14.74.95.35.547211124
146Green Vat Diversion2021-4-14.65.97.910.918.6164046
147Green Currant Ck Reservoir2021-4-14.35.59.9122015.83442
148Green Electric Lake2021-4-144.55.77.913.311.73844
149Colorado Cedaredge2021-4-145.591116.8134254
150Great Salt Lake City2021-4-13.54.15.78.714.210.73547
151Low Col Clifton2021-4-13.53.74.45.22817.31423
152Low Col Roosevelt2021-4-13.53.74.24.5884249
153San Juan Oso Div Dam2021-4-12.93.65.167.67.75756
154Great Lost Ck Reservoir2021-4-12.62.94613.492538
155Great Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.53.33.87.75.93647
156Great Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.53.54.26.454760
157Great Nephi Powerplant Div2021-4-12.13.34.45.58.36.24763
158Green Docs Div2021-4-11.92.83.84.97.37.14546
159Green Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-4-11.73.14.86.915.5102843
160Sevier Emery2021-4-11.72.53.75.67.96.94248
161Low Col Glenwood2021-4-11.51.72.12.313.97.31426
162Great Little Dell Reservoir2021-4-11.41.82.43.85.543650
163Great Grantsville2021-4-11.291.4222.53.12.65262
164Sevier Kingston2021-4-11.131.6435.53317.7917
165Great Salt Lake City2021-4-11.11.32.13.45.34.13241
166Low Col Lyman Lk2021-4-10.410.510.710.919.97.169
167Virgin Pine Valley2021-4-10.40.71.42.353.22234
168Great Ft Douglas2021-4-10.40.50.711.91.393243
169Great Cedar Fort2021-4-10.310.360.621.171.761.192436
170Low Col Lyman Lk2021-4-10.10.20.40.66.23.559
171Low Col Black Rock Res2021-4-10000.11.30.100
172Low Col Black Rock Res2021-4-10000.13.60.4700
173Low Col Winslow2021-4-1000.20.31913.911
174Low Col Winslow2021-4-1000.20.34.41.726
175Low Col San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-10123.53918.448
176Low Col Roosevelt2021-4-100.20.719.45.947