COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30AvgPct AvgPct Med
1GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-4-11251501751982457180
2GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-4-145576775986871
3GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-4-1951311702203554854
4GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-4-12403204305057255966
5GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-4-116222735525257
6GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-4-12353104205007305867
7GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-4-113161921267383
8GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-4-136445061895654
9GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-4-122273140545766
10GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-4-128344052745463
11GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-4-13304105306809805464
12GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-4-191113.516235964
13GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-4-1971191431732605557
14GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-4-11541872152503206766
15GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-4-118283444734745
16GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-4-13654705506509355961
17GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-4-169911101281567171
18GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-4-11301702052603455957
19GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-4-11201682052603455968
20GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-4-147565077592012406266
21GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-4-11261451601832805760
22GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-4-11301481611882805756
23GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-4-17.69.211.912.7215760
24GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-4-115.619.32325504652
25GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-4-114212527544653
26GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-4-118.5283539744756
27GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-4-121283336615457
28GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-4-119293336665052
29GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-4-127354045745456
30GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-4-11.92.83.33.87.34546
31GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-4-133424953885657
32GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-4-14.65.97.47.918.64046
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-4-1424957621085361
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-4-176921041141945460
35GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-4-14.35.56.79.9203442
36GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-4-11014.618.821712639
37GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-4-1293740491123651
38GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-4-155841101223303342
39GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-4-165941161323853036
40GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-4-19.311.613.915304656
41GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-4-111.914.717.618.9414350
42GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-4-11.73.14.34.815.52843
43GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-4-197012501500189029605157
44GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-4-144.55.15.713.33844
45GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-4-11819.12021405056
46GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-4-116.819.62427564352
47GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-4-19.713.618.121384853
48GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-4-15.16.17.48.219.93742