COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10Med
1ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-4-1566370809082
2ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-4-18595105120140126
3ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-4-195110125145165167
4ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-4-1185215240285335335
5ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-4-1253443546558
6ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-4-1607386105125120
7ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-4-1330385440530630575
8ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-4-1360420480580680625
9ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-4-1400470540650760695
10ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536272
11ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536272
12ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526170
13ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526170
14ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536273
15ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536273
16ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-4-1105135160185215240
17ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-4-145.5791113
18ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-4-14252627486100
19ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-4-146607494114131
20ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-4-1223446658493
21ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-4-1600730860104012301270
22ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-4-18099118153186220
23ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-4-183105130165205250
24ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-4-147586783100122
25ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-4-1145185225295375450
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-4-1115140165195225220
27ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-4-1162330384648
28ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-4-1121415.5172019.7
29ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-4-1475563748590
30ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-4-17592108125145159
31ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-4-1125150180205235260
32ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-4-1182430374452
33ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-4-1420500580690800820
34ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-4-1140170200240280315
35ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-4-1640780910109012801340
36ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-4-17085100115135129
37ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-4-1360420470540610640
38ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-1100012001400165019402000
39ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-4-1110013001500180021002190
40ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-4-1243546668692
41ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-4-1180022002550300035003920
42ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-4-1170026003200400054006470