COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-15563718497997287
2ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-3-185971101301501557187
3ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-3-1901101301551801827178
4ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-3-11802152553053603706976
5ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-11929395571745367
6ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-3-15572881091301237273
7ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-13303954605606606756880
8ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-13504205006007007406880
9ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-14004805606808008356781
10ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-12231405470974156
11ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-12231405470974156
12ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-12231405470964255
13ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-12231405470964255
14ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-11051301602002502955467
15ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-13.75.26.79.31216.84052
16ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-140516278941016162
17ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-3-1445974991241375456
18ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-3-120334671961134149
19ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-15807308801110134014805969
20ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-3-165941181451982454854
21ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-1721051321652352954553
22ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-3-1405567791081285255
23ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-3-11091852252754005654050
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-3-11051351652052452207575
25ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-11523314355476665
26ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-3-110.5131517.52019.47776
27ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-14554637995966670
28ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-170891081291501636668
29ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-11201501802152552756569
30ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-11825334455546163
31ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-3-13804805807308808606771
32ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-3-11401702002603203356063
33ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-3-16307709101150140014006568
34ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-165801001151401397278
35ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-13504104705656606906873
36ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-11000120014001700211021106670
37ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-3-11100130015001900230023606468
38ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-3-122344669921243750
39ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-3-11700210025503150380044405765
40ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-3-11820251034004100590071604753