COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-3-118202510340041005900716064704753
2ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-3-117002100255031503800444039205765
3GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-3-110601320160020002500296026105461
4ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-3-111001300150019002300236021906468
5ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-110001200140017002110211020006670
6ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-158073088011101340148012705969
7ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-3-163077091011501400140013406568
8GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-3-14756708259601200124011706771
9San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-3-1310440555650870110010305054
10San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-3-127543054565085011009505057
11GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-13304605557109959808305767
12GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-3-13705056007058709358956467
13ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-3-13804805807308808608206771
14ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-14004805606808008356956781
15ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-13504205006007007406256880
16San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-12453354154856507357005659
17GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-3-12803954805757457306306676
18GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-12803754805757457256506674
19ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-13504104705656606906406873
20ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-13303954605606606755756880
21ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-3-11091852252754005654504050
22Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-1515562791214503101420
23San JuanAnimas Durango2021-3-11231852202553204153855357
24GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-3-166981281632303853203340
25San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-3-11642052452853453803906463
26ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-3-11802152553053603703356976
27GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-3-11041502052503153553155865
28GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-3-11421922252603553453606562
29GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-3-11391902302703653453006777
30ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-3-11401702002603203353156063
31GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-3-156881201532103302653645
32GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-3-172951221862503252853843
33GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-3-1871081311752053252554051
34GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-3-11652052402703303203257574
35Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-1546066811183051572242
36ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-11051301602002502952405467
37ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-1721051321652352952504553
38Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-1343845621042902401619
39GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-3-11241451601882452802655760
40GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-3-11241471611932602802855756
41ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-11201501802152552752606569
42GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-3-11041381601902402602506264
43Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-126293136452551371223
44GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-3-11381731952202602452208089
45ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-3-165941181451982452204854
46Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-15.36.37.810.416.82309538
47ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-3-11051351652052452202207575
48San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-1961211411611972152156666
49San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-3-163921151371852101965559
50GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-3-177971131341501941735865
51San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-165951151301701941815964
52GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-3-15677921171461821175179
53ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-3-1901101301551801821677178
54GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-3-1415266981271711663940
55ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-170891081291501631596668
56GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-3-174991151301671561547475
57ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-3-185971101301501551267187
58Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-126323853901471072636
59ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-165801001151401391297278
60ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-3-1445974991241371315456
61GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-3-135445681981341294243
62GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-3-137465881981321254446
63ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-3-1405567791081281225255
64GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-1485869871041271235456
65ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-3-12234466992124923750
66ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-3-15572881091301231207273
67Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-114.517192433123891521
68GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-1364456681011211104651
69GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-3-145536481961181165455
70Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-117.918.9202328114761826
71GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-3-12835538195113984754
72ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-3-12033467196113934149
73GreatBearBear Utah2021-3-1485968841011121066164
74GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-3-13036445677112793956
75GreatBearLogan Logan2021-3-157637083105111976372
76GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-3-147576580951101075961
77GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-3-14352617384108945665
78Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-112.813.615.618.625106611526
79ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-140516278941011006162
80GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-3-144546375891001016362
81ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-1556371849799827287
82SevierSevier Gunnison2021-3-1172335478099413585
83GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-3-1495973809198947478
84Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-1456.59.115.59853712
85ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
86ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547097724156
87ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
88ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-1223140547096734255
89ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-1455463799596906670
90GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-3-1576576859989808595
91GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-3-1334353678789936057
92GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-3-1344351627288865859
93Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-13.13.85.27128842612
94Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-114.21515.818.22176562128
95GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-1324048618774636576
96GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-3-118.72838445874625161
97GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-1283643526074715861
98ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-1192939557174585367
99GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-3-1263646557273766361
100GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-111.31623263971483248
101GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-3-116.82227313869473957
102GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-1202835404966645355
103San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-3-1313947556365677270
104SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-1222831344065474866
105VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-3-1151822274065383458
106VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-3-1101519243663413046
107GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-3-1212935405061585760
108Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-191011.3141959431926
109VirginVirgin Virgin2021-3-118.52327334358414766
110Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-17.2810131957381826
111GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-3-118.12429385256495259
112GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-1182327314456464859
113San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-3-1162330374755475564
114GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-3-1253037456054476979
115GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-3-11418.626293854474855
116San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-3-1293441465554557675
117ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-1182533445554526163
118GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-3-1192632385252476268
119GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-3-114.618.124274050444855
120SevierSevier Hatch2021-3-110.513.215.2223448363242
121GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-3-110.413.417.2243347513734
122Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-15.35.76.57.710.247211431
123ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-1152331435547486665
124GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-3-119.42225303943295886
125Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-188.89.6121543342228
126GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-3-17.79.81319.43141373235
127GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-3-112.315.518.3233341354552
128GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-3-118.219.121223440365258
129GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-117.62023273238356166
130GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-3-19.816.320243538345359
131Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-10.61.32.74.59.53722712
132GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11618.422263436316171
133SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-3-1232730333635358686
134SevierSevier Kingston2021-3-1123.54.17.13317.71120
135GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-3-18.210.612.215.119.931203961
136San JuanMancos Mancos2021-3-15.38.610.814.12231273540
137GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-3-19.812.314.5182530254858
138Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-13.13.54.35.582815.21528
139GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-19.912.413.9202627265153
140GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-3-111.615.11719.92526236574
141SevierBeaver Beaver2021-3-1810.312.214.52326214758
142GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-191113.5162023215964
143San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-3-15.26.99.511.717.123204148
144GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-3-16.99.611.913.1192119.95760
145SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-3-189.811.715222115.55675
146GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-14.45.57.39.912.92015.83646
147GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-3-15.47.189.313.519.917.84045
148SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-3-13.65.57.510.615.519.415.63948
149ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-3-110.5131517.52019.419.77776
150Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.531913.956
151GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-14.66.67.810.112.218.6164249
152ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-13.75.26.79.31216.8134052
153SevierManti Ck Manti2021-3-15.67.68.91115.416.714.65361
154GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-11.743.756.5915.5103250
155GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-13.75.26.69.612.414.210.74662
156Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.513.976
157GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-12.73.75.26.48.813.493958
158GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-3-144.65.25.710.313.311.73944
159Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-11.091.191.291.391.799.97.11318
160Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-10.50.60.70.81.28.66812
161GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-12.43.54.55.49.18.36.25473
162SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-3-11.762.43.14.27.87.96.93945
163GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.22.73.344.97.75.94356
164San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-3-12.334.35.46.57.67.75756
165GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-3-122.83.44.25.37.37.14748
166GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.12.73.34.45.36.455266
167GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-11.572.32.74.25.35.544968
168GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11.211.622.43.54.85.34.14559
169VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-3-10.631.161.652.43.453.23352
170Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.13.60.4700
171GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-3-11.331.6222.32.93.12.66577
172Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.130.2300
173GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-3-10.50.590.811.191.661.91.394358
174GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-3-10.320.450.671.011.91.761.193856