COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatBear Montpelier2021-2-1425366981401821173656
2SevierSevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.6233948363749
3SevierSevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.71223
4SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-2-1212428303335358080
5SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-1212428313865474360
6SevierSevier Gunnison2021-2-114.92030386999413073
7VirginVirgin Virgin2021-2-117.52328344558414868
8VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-2-111.11823284063413756
9VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-2-116.32125314465383866
10ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-2-180971151351601551267491
11GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-2-1455261739389806976
12GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.521273743294972
13GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.422273436316171
14GreenGreen Daniel2021-2-11141471752052602452207180
15GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-1475870809598947174
16ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-15564728810599827388
17ColoradoEast Almont2021-2-1851101301601951821677178
18ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-2-11652102553153803703356976
19ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-2-16077941161381231207678
20ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-13203954705907106755757082
21ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-13454305106357657406256982
22ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-13754755707108508356956882
23San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-11061381601802302152157474
24San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-1313843506254558078
25San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-2-1334149617265677573
26ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.77776
27ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-16076921161401391296671
28ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-13203854505757006906406570
29GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.25473
30ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
31ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567496734255
32ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
33ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-1243240567497724156
34GreatBear Utah2021-2-1435265741081121065861
35GreatLogan Logan2021-2-143516069100111975462
36GreatWeber Oakley2021-2-1364664751051181165455
37GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.493756
38GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.526335356494653
39GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.1275068107113984451
40GreatProvo Woodland2021-2-1375065731011001016564
41GreatProvo Hailstone2021-2-1395369811091101076364
42GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-1395375871241271235961
43GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.12331204468
44GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.12229334569474262
45GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.194059
46GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-2-1781011471712553252554558
47GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.544055
48GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.454254
49GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.123273438356166
50GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.64554
51GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-2-1971431952403203553155562
52GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-11873054005107157256505562
53GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-2-1182632385252476268
54GreenGreen Green River2021-2-11853154055207407306305564
55GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.52526235865
56GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-2-1303948638989935452
57GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-2-1212632405754475968
58GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-1263241538274635565
59GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-12653855006609909808305160
60GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.513161923215762
61GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-1801171431732202602505557
62GreenElk Milner2021-2-11351762152503003203256766
63GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.23041506073765654
64GreenYampa Maybell2021-2-13004205306307909358955759
65GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-2-15072941141431561546061
66GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-2-1861381792353103453005260
67GreenWhite Meeker2021-2-11201401601902352802655760
68GreenWhite Watson2021-2-11211411611952552802855756
69GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.95962
70GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.52125304950445057
71GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.12328315054475260
72GreenUinta Neola2021-2-1203041456874625566
73GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-2-1223035405561585760
74GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-1222935405966645355
75GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-1263543497574715861
76GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-1324251599088865859
77GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.6164654
78GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-2-13848637091108945867
79GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-2-170921141321771941735966
80GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.84152
81GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.125304971483552
82GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-12741506096112794563
83GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.5182630254858
84GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.3233441354552
85GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.5104062
86GreenGreen Green River2021-2-19201180145018202700296026104956
87GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.321233540365258
88GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.12227314756464859
89GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.420223738345359
90ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-1203040608074585469
91ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-11051351602102652952405467
92ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.8134052
93ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-142526280981011006162
94ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-2-14762761031301371315558
95ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-2-122354875102113934252
96ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-2-160074088011401400148012705969
97ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-2-1731081351652202452205561
98ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-1791201501852452952505160
99ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-2-1415870831091281225557
100ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-2-11221922553204155654504557
101Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-177911061402153051573568
102Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-16276911251982301364067
103San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-2-11802252603104003803906867
104San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-2-165931201401892101965761
105San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-172911101391721941815761
106San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-12753804505407307357006164
107San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-1172330374955475564
108San JuanAnimas Durango2021-2-11351932302703404153855560
109San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-2-1360495600710945110010305558
110San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-2-132546057071094511009505260
111SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.54966
112SevierManti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.65058
113SevierBeaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.32226214556
114SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.64759
115ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-2-1951251502002502202206868
116ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-1122028435847486058
117ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-14353638110096906670
118ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-165871081341601631596668
119ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-11151501802252752752606569
120ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-1132129405254525456
121ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-2-13304405507309108608206467
122ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-2-11301652002653303353156063
123ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-2-154071088011501420140013406366
124ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-19001150140017002150211020006670
125ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-2-19801240150019502400236021906468
126ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-2-117002150260033504100444039205966
127ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-2-117502570330042006000716064704651
128VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.24062
129GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-13805507108451060124011705761
130San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.75958
131GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-1283948641151211104044
132GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-2-1273858731111321254446
133GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.415182741373741
134GreatWeber Coalville2021-2-1263656711131341294243
135GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-2-1314169851411711664042
136GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.22327264850
137GreatWeber Gateway2021-2-155781201532603252853742
138GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.93444
139GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.13443
140GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.73750
141GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-2-1931411772303053453605149
142GreenDuchesne Myton2021-2-149921251532703302653847
143GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-2-1601021351642953853203542
144GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.73944
145GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.84045
146Low ColGila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.3233376562433
147San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.123204350
148San JuanMancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.72431273944
149SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.92832
150ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-2-120334673100124923750
151GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.14849
152GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.393447
153GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.4182947512220
154Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.11420
155Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.61217
156Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.4700
157Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.3800
158Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.91622
159Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.91822
160Low ColGila Gila2021-2-110.81215203061502530
161Low ColGila Virden2021-2-11314.115.8234087631825
162Low ColGila Virden2021-2-117.618.7202845114761826
163Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.21326
164Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.947211328
165Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.72135106611627
166Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.2193381511828
167Low ColGila Solomon2021-2-129323752812551371527
168Low ColGila Solomon2021-2-123263146751831231725
169Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.2356823095820
170Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.715193568159811223
171Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-2-14760761081534503101725
172Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-2-13952681001453702851824
173Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.94188421021
174Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.1174061351323