COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMed CondP 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-13140547096734255
2ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-13140547096734255
3ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-13140547097724156
4ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-13140547097724156
5GreatBear Utah2021-3-15968841011121066164
6GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-14456681011211104651
7GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-3-16576859989808595
8GreatBear Montpelier2021-3-177921171461821175179
9GreatLogan Logan2021-3-1637083105111976372
10GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-3-12225303943295886
11GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-3-113.417.2243347513734
12GreatWeber Oakley2021-3-1536481961181165455
13GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-3-1465881981321254446
14GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-3-19.81319.43141373235
15GreatWeber Coalville2021-3-1445681981341294243
16GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-3-15266981271711663940
17GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-13.75.26.48.813.493958
18GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-112.413.9202627265153
19GreatWeber Gateway2021-3-1951221862503252853843
20GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-3-12429385256495259
21GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-3-135538195113984754
22GreatProvo Woodland2021-3-1546375891001016362
23GreatProvo Hailstone2021-3-1576580951101075961
24GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-15869871041271235456
25GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-3-110.612.215.119.931203961
26GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-3-12227313869473957
27GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-3-10.450.671.011.91.761.193856
28GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-3-11081311752053252554051
29GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.73.344.97.75.94356
30GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-12.32.74.25.35.544968
31GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11.622.43.54.85.34.14559
32GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-15.26.69.612.414.210.74662
33GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.73.34.45.36.455266
34GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-118.422263436316171
35GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12023273238356166
36GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-3-11.6222.32.93.12.66577
37GreenGreen Daniel2021-3-11731952202602452208089
38GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-3-15973809198947478
39GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-3-11502052503153553155865
40GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-13754805757457256506674
41GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-3-12632385252476268
42GreenGreen Green River2021-3-13954805757457306306676
43GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-3-115.11719.92526236574
44GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-3-14353678789936057
45GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-3-13037456054476979
46GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-14048618774636576
47GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-14605557109959808305767
48GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-11113.5162023215964
49GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-3-11381601902402602506264
50GreenElk Milner2021-3-12052402703303203257574
51GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-3-13646557273766361
52GreenYampa Maybell2021-3-15056007058709358956467
53GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-3-1991151301671561547475
54GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-3-11922252603553453606562
55GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-3-11902302703653453006777
56GreenWhite Meeker2021-3-11451601882452802655760
57GreenWhite Watson2021-3-11471611932602802855756
58GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-3-19.611.913.1192119.95760
59GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-3-118.124274050444855
60GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-3-118.626293854474855
61GreenUinta Neola2021-3-12838445874625161
62GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-3-12935405061585760
63GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-12835404966645355
64GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-13643526074715861
65GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-3-14351627288865859
66GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-16.67.810.112.218.6164249
67GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-3-152617384108945665
68GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-3-1971131341501941735865
69GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-15.57.39.912.92015.83646
70GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-11623263971483248
71GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-3-136445677112793956
72GreenDuchesne Myton2021-3-1881201532103302653645
73GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-3-1981281632303853203340
74GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-3-112.314.5182530254858
75GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-3-115.518.3233341354552
76GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-13.756.5915.5103250
77GreenGreen Green River2021-3-11320160020002500296026105461
78GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-3-14.65.25.710.313.311.73944
79GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-3-119.121223440365258
80GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-12327314456464859
81GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-3-116.320243538345359
82GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-3-17.189.313.519.917.84045
83ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-16371849799827287
84ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-3-1971101301501551267187
85ColoradoEast Almont2021-3-11101301551801821677178
86ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-3-12152553053603703356976
87ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-12939557174585367
88ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-3-172881091301231207273
89ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-13954605606606755756880
90ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-14205006007007406256880
91ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-14805606808008356956781
92ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-11301602002502952405467
93ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-15.26.79.31216.8134052
94ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-1516278941011006162
95ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-3-15974991241371315456
96ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-3-133467196113934149
97ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-173088011101340148012705969
98ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-3-1941181451982452204854
99ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-11051321652352952504553
100ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-3-15567791081281225255
101ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-3-11852252754005654504050
102Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-11.191.291.391.799.97.11318
103Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-10.60.70.81.28.66812
104Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-10000.13.60.4700
105Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-10000.130.2300
106Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.20.91.531913.956
107Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.20.91.5313.513.976
108Low ColGila Gila2021-3-11515.818.22176562128
109Low ColGila Gila2021-3-18.89.6121543342228
110Low ColGila Virden2021-3-11011.3141959431926
111Low ColGila Virden2021-3-118.9202328114761826
112Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-13.54.35.582815.21528
113Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-15.76.57.710.247211431
114Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-113.615.618.625106611526
115Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-1810131957381826
116Low ColGila Solomon2021-3-1293136452551371223
117Low ColGila Solomon2021-3-117192433123891521
118Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-16.37.810.416.82309538
119Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-156.59.115.59853712
120Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-15562791214503101420
121Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-3-13845621042902401619
122Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-13.85.27128842612
123Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-11.32.74.59.53722712
124Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-16066811183051572242
125Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-1323853901471072636
126San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-11211411611972152156666
127San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-3-12052452853453803906463
128San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-3-13441465554557675
129San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-3-13947556365677270
130San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-3-1921151371852101965559
131San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-1951151301701941815964
132San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-13354154856507357005659
133San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-3-12330374755475564
134San JuanAnimas Durango2021-3-11852202553204153855357
135San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-3-1440555650870110010305054
136San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-3-16.99.511.717.123204148
137San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-3-143054565085011009505057
138San JuanMancos Mancos2021-3-18.610.814.12231273540
139SevierSevier Hatch2021-3-113.215.2223448363242
140SevierSevier Kingston2021-3-123.54.17.13317.71120
141SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-3-12730333635358686
142SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-12831344065474866
143SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-3-19.811.715222115.55675
144SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-3-12.43.14.27.87.96.93945
145SevierSevier Gunnison2021-3-12335478099413585
146SevierManti Ck Manti2021-3-17.68.91115.416.714.65361
147SevierBeaver Beaver2021-3-110.312.214.52326214758
148SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-3-15.57.510.615.519.415.63948
149ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-3-11351652052452202207575
150ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-12331435547486665
151ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-3-1131517.52019.419.77776
152ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-15463799596906670
153ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-1891081291501631596668
154ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-11501802152552752606569
155ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-12533445554526163
156ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-3-14805807308808608206771
157ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-3-11702002603203353156063
158ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-3-177091011501400140013406568
159ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-1801001151401391297278
160ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-14104705656606906406873
161ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-11200140017002110211020006670
162ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-3-11300150019002300236021906468
163ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-3-134466992124923750
164ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-3-12100255031503800444039205765
165ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-3-12510340041005900716064704753
166VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-3-11.161.652.43.453.23352
167VirginVirgin Virgin2021-3-12327334358414766
168VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-3-11519243663413046
169VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-3-11822274065383458
170GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-3-12.83.44.25.37.37.14748
171GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-3-16708259601200124011706771
172GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-13.54.55.49.18.36.25473
173GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-3-10.590.811.191.661.91.394358
174San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-3-134.35.46.57.67.75756