COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverForecast DateMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1ColoradoColorado 2021-4-1170026003200400054007160647045
2ColoradoColorado 2021-4-1180022002550300035004440392057
3GreenGreen 2021-4-197012501500189024502960261051
4ColoradoColorado 2021-4-1110013001500180021002360219064
5ColoradoColorado 2021-4-1100012001400165019402110200066
6ColoradoColorado 2021-4-1640780910109012801400134065
7ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-1600730860104012301480127058
8GreenYampa 2021-4-147565077592011201240117062
9GreenGreen 2021-4-133041053068091098083054
10ColoradoColorado 2021-4-142050058069080086082067
11San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-13704455206457901100103047
12San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-1330400505630780110095046
13GreenYampa 2021-4-136547055065076593589559
14ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-140047054065076083569565
15ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-136042048058068074062565
16ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-133038544053063067557565
17ColoradoRoaring Fork 2021-4-136042047054061069064068
18GreenGreen 2021-4-123531042050060573063058
19GreenGreen 2021-4-124032043050558072565059
20San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-127032539546056573570054
21ColoradoDolores 2021-4-114518522529537556545040
22GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-112016820526034034530059
23ColoradoGunnison 2021-4-118521524028533537033565
24GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-113017020526032534536059
25San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-118521023527531538039062
26San JuanAnimas 2021-4-114017821025531041538551
27GreenElk 2021-4-115418721525029532032567
28ColoradoEagle 2021-4-114017020024028033531560
29GreenNew Fork 2021-4-19513117022026535531548
30GreenWhite 2021-4-113014816118823528028557
31ColoradoBlue 2021-4-112515018020523527526065
32GreenGreen 2021-4-112515017519822524522071
33GreenWhite 2021-4-112614516018322528026557
34ColoradoColorado 2021-4-111514016519522522022075
35GreenYampa 2021-4-19711914317321526025055
36ColoradoNf Gunnison 2021-4-110513516018521529524054
37ColoradoDolores 2021-4-18310513016520529525044
38GreatWeber 2021-4-1697710011718632528531
39GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1659411613218638532030
40ColoradoDolores 2021-4-1809911815318624522048
41San JuanSan Juan 2021-4-110612013515618521521563
42GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1558411012217433026533
43ColoradoEast 2021-4-19511012514516518216769
44San JuanPiedra 2021-4-1708410512616521019650
45GreatJordan 2021-4-1839511812715432525536
46San JuanLos Pinos 2021-4-1688610312515319418153
47GreenLittle Snake 2021-4-1699111012815015615471
48ColoradoBlue 2021-4-1759210812514516315966
49ColoradoTaylor 2021-4-1859510512014015512668
50GreenDuchesne 2021-4-1769210411413719417354
51ColoradoFrying Pan 2021-4-1708510011513513912972
52ColoradoLake Fork 2021-4-160738610512512312070
53ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-14660749411413713154
54GreatBear 2021-4-14455708410218211738
55GreatWeber 2021-4-13945577210017116633
56ColoradoSan Miguel 2021-4-14758678310012812252
57GreatBear 2021-4-1475562709011210655
58GreatLogan 2021-4-152586672901119759
59ColoradoTaylor 2021-4-15663708090998271
60ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-1425262748610110061
61ColoradoPlateau Ck 2021-4-124354666861249237
62GreatBear 2021-4-1333946608512111038
63GreatProvo 2021-4-1455258648512712346
64ColoradoWilliams Fork 2021-4-14755637485969066
65GreatWeber 2021-4-1333950608413412937
66ColoradoUncompahgre 2021-4-122344665841139341
67GreatWeber 2021-4-1344151628213212539
68GreenPine Ck 2021-4-14557677582989468
69GreatSmiths Fork 2021-4-14653626880898070
70GreatWeber 2021-4-1434958678011811649
71GreatProvo 2021-4-1444959618011010754
72GreenBlacks Fork 2021-4-13644506178899356
73GreatProvo 2021-4-1414754587510010154
74GreenDuchesne 2021-4-142495762731089453
75GreenHams Fork 2021-4-12834405270746354
76GreenRock Ck 2021-4-13342495366888656
77GreatOgden 2021-4-119.3243040651139827
78ColoradoTomichi Ck 2021-4-12534435465745858
79ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12434425362967344
80ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12434425362967344
81ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12434425362977243
82ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12434425362977243
83ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12333415261917045
84ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-12333415261917045
85San JuanNavajo 2021-4-13540475360656772
86SevierSevier 2021-4-115.922303960994130
87Low ColVerde 2021-4-1535455565930515718
88GreenStrawberry 2021-4-129374049581127936
89GreenUinta 2021-4-118.528353956746247
90GreenRock Ck 2021-4-12735404556747154
91GreenElkhead Ck 2021-4-11828344455737647
92San JuanRio Blanco 2021-4-13236414653545576
93GreenHams Fork 2021-4-12227314050544757
94GreenYellowstone 2021-4-12128333647615854
95GreenLake Fork 2021-4-11929333647666450
96Low ColSalt 2021-4-1414243444645031010
97ColoradoWillow Ck 2021-4-11623303846474864
98ColoradoMuddy Ck 2021-4-11824303744545256
99GreenBig Sandy 2021-4-11622273543524752
100GreenAshley Ck 2021-4-115.619.3232540504446
101SevierSevier 2021-4-12427303540654746
102San JuanFlorida 2021-4-11621263239554747
103GreatSf Ogden 2021-4-112.416.1212538564938
104GreenSeeley Ck 2021-4-116.819.6242738564643
105GreenWhiterocks 2021-4-11421252737544746
106SevierEf Sevier 2021-4-12124262833353574
107GreatBlacksmith Fork 2021-4-11618.9212431432949
108GreatSpanish Fork 2021-4-116.820222431694732
109GreenStrawberry 2021-4-11014.618.82131714826
110GreenFerron Ck 2021-4-19.713.618.12129383448
111Low ColGila 2021-4-1252627282925513711
112VirginVirgin 2021-4-11416.5192429653829
113GreenHuntington Ck 2021-4-11819.1202128403650
114VirginVirgin 2021-4-11518202328584134
115GreatBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-4-11618.4212327363158
116GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-4-118.120222427383558
117GreenPrice 2021-4-111.914.717.618.926413543
118GreenEf Smiths Fork 2021-4-11316192125262373
119GreatLittle Bear 2021-4-178.9111422475123
120VirginVirgin 2021-4-1101213.51722634121
121GreatChalk Ck 2021-4-17.88.710.314.321413725
122GreatEast Canyon Ck 2021-4-19.810.712.613.520272647
123Low ColGila 2021-4-118.518.71919.5201147617
124Low ColSalt 2021-4-114.515.516.217.52015712710
125SevierBeaver 2021-4-19.910.81213.720262146
126ColoradoFraser 2021-4-1121415.5172019.419.780
127GreenFish Ck 2021-4-19.311.613.91519.9302546
128GreenBig Brush Ck 2021-4-17.69.211.912.719.12119.957
129GreenYampa 2021-4-191113.51619232159
130SevierSevier 2021-4-111.413.21515.818.6483631
131San JuanMancos 2021-4-16.48.410.813.818312735
132Low ColVerde 2021-4-11111.512.51417503625
133SevierClear Ck 2021-4-18.39.611.313.516.62115.554
134GreatAmerican Fork 2021-4-18.19.911.612.916312037
135Low ColGila 2021-4-114.614.81515.315.9765620
136San JuanLa Plata 2021-4-156.58.510.914.5232037
137Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-111.81212.312.713.51066112
138GreenCurrant Ck 2021-4-14.35.56.79.9122015.834
139SevierManti Ck 2021-4-15.27.17.88.411.816.714.647
140GreenMuddy Ck 2021-4-15.16.17.48.21119.917.837
141ColoradoSurface Ck 2021-4-145.5791116.81342
142Low ColGila 2021-4-17.288.59.511593914
143GreenWest Fork Duchesne 2021-4-14.65.97.47.910.918.61640
144Low ColGila 2021-4-16.47.47.98.49.9230953
145SevierCoal Ck 2021-4-14.85.56.57.49.719.415.634
146GreatParleys Ck 2021-4-13.54.155.78.714.210.735
147GreenHuntington Ck 2021-4-144.55.15.77.913.311.738
148GreenWhite 2021-4-11.73.14.34.86.915.51028
149Low ColGila 2021-4-14.95.15.45.96.7292119
150GreatLost Ck 2021-4-12.62.93.44613.4925
151Low ColGila 2021-4-14.74.95.15.462216.523
152San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-4-12.93.64.35.167.67.757
153SevierSalina Ck 2021-4-11.72.53.33.75.67.96.942
154Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-14.74.95.15.35.5472111
155SevierSevier 2021-4-11.131.64335.53317.79
156GreatSalt Ck 2021-4-12.13.33.94.45.58.36.247
157Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-13.53.744.45.22817.314
158GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-4-11.92.83.33.84.97.37.145
159Low ColTonto Ck 2021-4-13.53.73.94.24.588424
160GreatMill Ck 2021-4-12.12.533.54.26.4547
161GreatCity Ck 2021-4-12.12.52.83.33.87.75.936
162GreatDell Fk 2021-4-11.41.822.43.85.5436
163Low ColGila 2021-4-1011.523.53918.44
164GreatLambs Ck 2021-4-11.11.31.72.13.45.34.132
165GreatS Willow Ck 2021-4-11.291.421.6222.53.12.652
166Low ColSan Francisco 2021-4-11.51.71.92.12.313.97.314
167VirginSanta Clara 2021-4-10.40.71.11.42.353.222
168GreatWest Canyon Ck 2021-4-10.310.360.430.621.171.761.1924
169Low ColTonto Ck 2021-4-100.20.40.719.45.94
170GreatRed Butte Ck 2021-4-10.40.50.60.711.91.3932
171Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-4-10.410.510.610.710.919.97.16
172Low ColLittle Colorado 2021-4-10.10.20.30.40.66.23.55
173Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-4-1000.10.20.31913.91
174Low ColChevelon Ck 2021-4-1000.10.20.34.41.72
175Low ColZuni 2021-4-100000.11.30.10
176Low ColZuni 2021-4-100000.13.60.470