COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaRiverLocationForecast DateMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1ColoradoColorado Lake Powell2021-4-117002600320040005400716064704549
2ColoradoColorado Cisco2021-4-118002200255030003500444039205765
3GreenGreen Green River2021-4-19701250150018902450296026105157
4ColoradoColorado Cameo2021-4-111001300150018002100236021906468
5ColoradoColorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-110001200140016501940211020006670
6ColoradoColorado Dotsero2021-4-164078091010901280140013406568
7ColoradoGunnison Grand Junction2021-4-160073086010401230148012705868
8GreenYampa Deerlodge Park2021-4-14756507759201120124011706266
9San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-4-1370445520645790110010304750
10San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-4-133040050563078011009504653
11GreenYampa Maybell2021-4-13654705506507659358955961
12GreenGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-4-13304105306809109808305464
13ColoradoColorado Kremmling2021-4-14205005806908008608206771
14San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-4-12703253954605657357005456
15ColoradoGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-4-14004705406507608356956578
16GreenGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-4-12403204305055807256505966
17ColoradoRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-4-13604204705406106906406873
18GreenGreen Green River2021-4-12353104205006057306305867
19ColoradoGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-4-13604204805806807406256577
20ColoradoGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-4-13303854405306306755756577
21ColoradoDolores Cisco2021-4-11451852252953755654504050
22San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-4-11852102352753153803906260
23San JuanAnimas Durango2021-4-11401782102553104153855155
24GreenLittle Snake Dixon2021-4-11301702052603253453605957
25ColoradoGunnison Gunnison2021-4-11852152402853353703356572
26GreenElk Milner2021-4-11541872152502953203256766
27GreenDuchesne Randlett2021-4-165941161321863853203036
28GreenNew Fork Big Piney2021-4-1951311702202653553154854
29ColoradoEagle Gypsum2021-4-11401702002402803353156063
30Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-4-141424344464503101014
31GreenLittle Snake Lily2021-4-11201682052603403453005968
32GreatWeber Gateway2021-4-169771001171863252853135
33GreenWhite Watson2021-4-11301481611882352802855756
34GreenWhite Meeker2021-4-11261451601832252802655760
35GreenDuchesne Myton2021-4-155841101221743302653342
36ColoradoBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-4-11251501802052352752606569
37GreatJordan Utah Lake2021-4-183951181271543252553646
38GreenYampa Steamboat Springs2021-4-1971191431732152602505557
39ColoradoDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-4-1831051301652052952504452
40ColoradoNf Gunnison Somerset2021-4-11051351601852152952405467
41GreenGreen Daniel2021-4-11251501751982252452207180
42ColoradoDolores Dolores2021-4-180991181531862452204854
43ColoradoColorado Lake Granby2021-4-11151401651952252202207575
44San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-4-11061201351561852152156363
45San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-4-170841051261652101965054
46San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-4-168861031251531941815357
47GreenDuchesne Duchesne2021-4-176921041141371941735460
48ColoradoEast Almont2021-4-1951101251451651821676975
49GreatWeber Echo Reservoir2021-4-1394557721001711663334
50ColoradoBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-4-175921081251451631596668
51Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-153545556593051571835
52GreenLittle Snake Slater2021-4-169911101281501561547171
53Low ColGila Solomon2021-4-125262728292551371120
54ColoradoUncompahgre Colona2021-4-1466074941141371315456
55GreatWeber Coalville2021-4-133395060841341293739
56ColoradoFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-4-170851001151351391297278
57Low ColSalt Roosevelt2021-4-114.515.516.217.5201571271013
58ColoradoTaylor Almont2021-4-185951051201401551266883
59GreatWeber Rockport Res2021-4-134415162821321253941
60GreatProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-4-145525864851271234647
61ColoradoSan Miguel Placerville2021-4-1475867831001281225255
62ColoradoLake Fork Gateview2021-4-16073861051251231207072
63GreatBear Montpelier2021-4-1445570841021821173860
64GreatWeber Oakley2021-4-143495867801181164950
65GreatBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-4-133394660851211103842
66GreatProvo Hailstone2021-4-144495961801101075455
67GreatBear Utah2021-4-147556270901121065558
68GreatProvo Woodland2021-4-141475458751001015453
69ColoradoUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-4-142526274861011006162
70GreatOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-4-119.324304065113982731
71GreatLogan Logan2021-4-15258667290111975968
72Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-16.47.47.98.49.92309538
73GreenPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-4-1455767758298946871
74GreenDuchesne Tabiona2021-4-14249576273108945361
75GreenBlacks Fork Robertson2021-4-1364450617889935654
76ColoradoUncompahgre Delta2021-4-12234466584113934149
77ColoradoPlateau Ck Cameo2021-4-12435466686124923750
78ColoradoWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-4-1475563748596906670
79GreenRock Ck Mountain Home2021-4-1334249536688865657
80ColoradoTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-4-1566370809099827185
81GreatSmiths Fork Border2021-4-1465362688089807078
82GreenStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-4-12937404958112793651
83GreenElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-4-1182834445573764745
84Low ColGila Virden2021-4-118.518.71919.520114761725
85ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536296734458
86ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536296734458
87ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536297724358
88ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536297724358
89GreenRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-4-1273540455674715456
90ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526191704559
91ColoradoMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526191704559
92San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-4-1354047536065677270
93GreenLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-4-1192933364766645052
94GreenHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-4-1283440527074635463
95GreenUinta Neola2021-4-118.52835395674624756
96Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-111.81212.312.713.5106611220
97GreenYellowstone Altonah2021-4-1212833364761585457
98ColoradoTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-4-1253443546574585874
99Low ColGila Gila2021-4-114.614.81515.315.976562027
100San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-4-1323641465354557675
101ColoradoMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-4-1182430374454525658
102GreatLittle Bear Paradise2021-4-178.911142247512322
103GreatSf Ogden Huntsville2021-4-112.416.121253856493843
104GreenStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-4-11014.618.8213171482639
105ColoradoWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-4-1162330384647486462
106GreatSpanish Fork Castilla2021-4-116.82022243169473247
107GreenBig Sandy Farson2021-4-1162227354352475257
108GreenHams Fork Frontier2021-4-1222731405054475766
109GreenWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-4-1142125273754474653
110San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-4-1162126323955474755
111SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-4-1242730354065474664
112GreenSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-4-116.819.624273856464352
113GreenAshley Ck Vernal2021-4-115.619.323254050444652
114Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-13.53.73.94.24.5884249
115SevierSevier Gunnison2021-4-115.92230396099413073
116VirginVirgin Virgin2021-4-1151820232858413449
117VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-4-1101213.5172263412133
118Low ColGila Solomon2021-4-17.288.59.51159391422
119VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-4-11416.519242965382950
120GreatChalk Ck Coalville2021-4-17.88.710.314.32141372528
121GreenHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-4-11819.120212840365056
122Low ColVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-11111.512.5141750362535
123SevierSevier Hatch2021-4-111.413.21515.818.648363142
124GreatLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-118.12022242738355863
125GreenPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-4-111.914.717.618.92641354350
126SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-4-1212426283335357474
127GreenFerron Ck Ferron2021-4-19.713.618.1212938344853
128GreatBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11618.421232736315868
129GreatBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-4-11618.921243143294972
130San JuanMancos Mancos2021-4-16.48.410.813.81831273540
131GreatEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-4-19.810.712.613.52027264748
132GreenFish Ck Scofield2021-4-19.311.613.91519.930254656
133GreenEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-4-1131619212526237383
134GreenYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-4-191113.5161923215964
135Low ColGila Virden2021-4-14.95.15.45.96.729211926
136Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-14.74.95.15.35.547211124
137SevierBeaver Beaver2021-4-19.910.81213.72026214657
138GreatAmerican Fork American Fork2021-4-18.19.911.612.91631203758
139San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-4-156.58.510.914.523203742
140GreenBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-4-17.69.211.912.719.12119.95760
141ColoradoFraser Winter Park2021-4-1121415.5172019.419.78079
142Low ColGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-1011.523.53918.448
143GreenMuddy Ck Emery2021-4-15.16.17.48.21119.917.83742
144SevierSevier Kingston2021-4-11.131.64335.53317.7917
145Low ColSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-13.53.744.45.22817.31423
146Low ColGila Gila2021-4-14.74.95.15.462216.52331
147GreenWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-4-14.65.97.47.910.918.6164046
148GreenCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-4-14.35.56.79.9122015.83442
149SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-4-14.85.56.57.49.719.415.63442
150SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-4-18.39.611.313.516.62115.55473
151SevierManti Ck Manti2021-4-15.27.17.88.411.816.714.64753
152Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.31913.911
153ColoradoSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-4-145.5791116.8134254
154GreenHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-4-144.55.15.77.913.311.73844
155GreatParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-13.54.155.78.714.210.73547
156GreenWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-4-11.73.14.34.86.915.5102843
157GreatLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-4-12.62.93.44613.492538
158San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-4-12.93.64.35.167.67.75756
159Low ColSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-11.51.71.92.12.313.97.31426
160Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.410.510.610.710.919.97.169
161GreenSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-4-11.92.83.33.84.97.37.14546
162SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-4-11.72.53.33.75.67.96.94248
163GreatSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-4-12.13.33.94.45.58.36.24763
164GreatCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.52.83.33.87.75.93647
165Low ColTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-100.20.40.719.45.947
166GreatMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.533.54.26.454760
167GreatLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11.11.31.72.13.45.34.13241
168GreatDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-4-11.41.822.43.85.543650
169Low ColLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.10.20.30.40.66.23.559
170VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-4-10.40.71.11.42.353.22234
171GreatS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-4-11.291.421.6222.53.12.65262
172Low ColChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.34.41.726
173GreatRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-4-10.40.50.60.711.91.393243
174GreatWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-4-10.310.360.430.621.171.761.192436
175Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.13.60.4700
176Low ColZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.11.30.100