COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-4-1180022002550300035004440392057
2ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-4-1170026003200400054007160647045
3ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-4-1110013001500180021002360219064
4ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-1100012001400165019402110200066
5GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-4-197012501500189024502960261051
6ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-4-1640780910109012801400134065
7ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-4-1600730860104012301480127058
8GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-4-147565077592011201240117062
9ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-4-142050058069080086082067
10ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-4-140047054065076083569565
11San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-4-13704455206457901100103047
12GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-4-136547055065076593589559
13ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-4-136042048058068074062565
14ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-4-136042047054061069064068
15GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-4-133041053068091098083054
16ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-4-133038544053063067557565
17San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-4-1330400505630780110095046
18San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-4-127032539546056573570054
19GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-4-124032043050558072565059
20GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-4-123531042050060573063058
21ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-4-118521524028533537033565
22San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-4-118521023527531538039062
23GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-4-115418721525029532032567
24ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-4-114518522529537556545040
25San JuanAnimas Durango2021-4-114017821025531041538551
26ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-4-114017020024028033531560
27GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-4-113017020526032534536059
28GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-4-113014816118823528028557
29GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-4-112614516018322528026557
30GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-4-112515017519822524522071
31ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-4-112515018020523527526065
32GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-4-112016820526034034530059
33ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-4-111514016519522522022075
34San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-4-110612013515618521521563
35ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-4-110513516018521529524054
36GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-4-19711914317321526025055
37GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-4-19513117022026535531548
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-4-19511012514516518216769
39ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-4-1859510512014015512668
40GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-4-1839511812715432525536
41ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-4-18310513016520529525044
42ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-4-1809911815318624522048
43GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-4-1769210411413719417354
44ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-4-1759210812514516315966
45San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-4-1708410512616521019650
46ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-4-1708510011513513912972
47GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-4-1697710011718632528531
48GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-4-1699111012815015615471
49San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-4-1688610312515319418153
50GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-4-1659411613218638532030
51ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-4-160738610512512312070
52ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-4-15663708090998271
53GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-4-1558411012217433026533
54Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-1535455565930515718
55GreatBearLogan Logan2021-4-152586672901119759
56GreatBearBear Utah2021-4-1475562709011210655
57ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-4-14758678310012812252
58ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-4-14755637485969066
59GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-4-14653626880898070
60ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-4-14660749411413713154
61GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-4-1455258648512712346
62GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-4-14557677582989468
63GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-4-14455708410218211738
64GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-4-1444959618011010754
65GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-4-1434958678011811649
66GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-4-142495762731089453
67ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-4-1425262748610110061
68GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-4-1414754587510010154
69Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-4-1414243444645031010
70GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-4-13945577210017116633
71GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-4-13644506178899356
72San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-4-13540475360656772
73GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-4-1344151628213212539
74GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-4-1333946608512111038
75GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-4-1333950608413412937
76GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-4-13342495366888656
77San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-4-13236414653545576
78GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-4-129374049581127936
79GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-4-12834405270746354
80GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-4-12735404556747154
81ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-4-12534435465745858
82Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-4-1252627282925513711
83ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434425362967344
84ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434425362967344
85ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434425362977243
86ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12434425362977243
87SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-4-12427303540654746
88ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-4-124354666861249237
89ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12333415261917045
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-12333415261917045
91GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-4-12227314050544757
92ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-4-122344665841139341
93GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-4-12128333647615854
94SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-4-12124262833353574
95GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-4-119.3243040651139827
96GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-4-11929333647666450
97GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-4-118.528353956746247
98Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-4-118.518.71919.5201147617
99GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-118.120222427383558
100GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-4-11828344455737647
101GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-4-11819.1202128403650
102ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-4-11824303744545256
103GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-4-116.820222431694732
104GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-4-116.819.6242738564643
105GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-4-11618.9212431432949
106GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11618.4212327363158
107GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-4-11622273543524752
108San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-4-11621263239554747
109ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-4-11623303846474864
110SevierSevier Gunnison2021-4-115.922303960994130
111GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-4-115.619.3232540504446
112VirginVirgin Virgin2021-4-11518202328584134
113Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-4-114.614.81515.315.9765620
114Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-4-114.515.516.217.52015712710
115GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-4-11421252737544746
116VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-4-11416.5192429653829
117GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-4-11316192125262373
118GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-4-112.416.1212538564938
119ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-4-1121415.5172019.419.780
120GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-4-111.914.717.618.926413543
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-111.81212.312.713.51066112
122SevierSevier Hatch2021-4-111.413.21515.818.6483631
123Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-11111.512.51417503625
124GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-4-11014.618.82131714826
125VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-4-1101213.51722634121
126SevierBeaver Beaver2021-4-19.910.81213.720262146
127GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-4-19.810.712.613.520272647
128GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-4-19.713.618.12129383448
129GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-4-19.311.613.91519.9302546
130GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-4-191113.51619232159
131SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-4-18.39.611.313.516.62115.554
132GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-4-18.19.911.612.916312037
133GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-4-17.88.710.314.321413725
134GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-4-17.69.211.912.719.12119.957
135Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-4-17.288.59.511593914
136GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-4-178.9111422475123
137Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-16.47.47.98.49.9230953
138San JuanMancos Mancos2021-4-16.48.410.813.818312735
139SevierManti Ck Manti2021-4-15.27.17.88.411.816.714.647
140GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-4-15.16.17.48.21119.917.837
141San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-4-156.58.510.914.5232037
142Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-4-14.95.15.45.96.7292119
143SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-4-14.85.56.57.49.719.415.634
144Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-4-14.74.95.15.462216.523
145Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-14.74.95.15.35.5472111
146GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-4-14.65.97.47.910.918.61640
147GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-4-14.35.56.79.9122015.834
148GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-4-144.55.15.77.913.311.738
149ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-4-145.5791116.81342
150GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-13.54.155.78.714.210.735
151Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-13.53.744.45.22817.314
152Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-13.53.73.94.24.588424
153San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-4-12.93.64.35.167.67.757
154GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-4-12.62.93.44613.4925
155GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.52.83.33.87.75.936
156GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.533.54.26.4547
157GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-4-12.13.33.94.45.58.36.247
158GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-4-11.92.83.33.84.97.37.145
159GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-4-11.73.14.34.86.915.51028
160SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-4-11.72.53.33.75.67.96.942
161Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-11.51.71.92.12.313.97.314
162GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-4-11.41.822.43.85.5436
163GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-4-11.291.421.6222.53.12.652
164SevierSevier Kingston2021-4-11.131.64335.53317.79
165GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11.11.31.72.13.45.34.132
166Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.410.510.610.710.919.97.16
167VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-4-10.40.71.11.42.353.222
168GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-4-10.40.50.60.711.91.3932
169GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-4-10.310.360.430.621.171.761.1924
170Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.10.20.30.40.66.23.55
171Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.11.30.10
172Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.13.60.470
173Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.31913.91
174Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.34.41.72
175Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-1011.523.53918.44
176Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-100.20.40.719.45.94