COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
Sub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1Utah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-179.914.6172731204773
2Animas Durango2021-1-11401952402803504153855862
3DuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-115.62325315250445057
4BearBear Utah2021-1-1395270891141121066266
5BearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-1244458751191211104853
6BearBear Montpelier2021-1-13758851141721821174773
7Beaver Beaver2021-1-17.610.611.9142526214657
8DuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.95962
9Six CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.221293736315868
10UpperBig Sandy Farson2021-1-115.52632385352476268
11UpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-1324857709489936461
12BearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-116.519.624284543295683
13MainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-170911121401701631596970
14MainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11201551902402952752606973
15WeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-16.88.917.3213441374247
16LittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.9913
17Six CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.94053
18Clear Ck Sevier2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.55068
19Coal Ck Cedar City2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.64252
20MainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-1-1951251552102652202207070
21MainstemColorado Kremmling2021-1-13354605807709658608206771
22MainstemColorado Dotsero2021-1-154575095012601570140013406871
23MainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-18951200150019302360211020007175
24MainstemColorado Cameo2021-1-19801290160021102630236021906873
25MainstemColorado Cisco2021-1-118002250270035004300444039206169
26MainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-1-117802660380046806520716064705359
27DuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.84253
28Six CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.544460
29DoloresDolores Dolores2021-1-1851141451782352452205966
30DoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-1941261702052852952505868
31DoloresDolores Cisco2021-1-11522153003655155654505367
32DuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-13552658295108946069
33DuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-167931181481891941736168
34DuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-1-142791351952953302654151
35DuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-1-153901552103203853204048
36MainstemEagle Gypsum2021-1-11351802202953703353156670
37GunnisonEast Almont2021-1-1801051301802301821677178
38WeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.512.919.12527264850
39Ef Sevier Kingston2021-1-1212526293335357474
40UpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.717212626236574
41Yampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-1-11351852502903303203257877
42Yampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-118.23348587273766663
43LowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-1913.922293838345865
44LowerFish Ck Scofield2021-1-17.111.215.7232830255263
45Florida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.72431385155475666
46MainstemFraser Winter Park2021-1-19.51316192219.419.78281
47MainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-165801001301601391297278
48GilaGila Gila2021-1-11415.117.6254276562331
49GilaGila Virden2021-1-115.518.5223362114761929
50GilaGila Solomon2021-1-1263441631142551371630
51GilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-11219254580230951126
52UpperGreen Daniel2021-1-11141551902252852452207886
53UpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-11873404606258157256506371
54UpperGreen Green River2021-1-11853454606458607306306373
55UpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-127541558580011909808306070
56LowerGreen Green River2021-1-19201230178021702920296026106068
57GunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-1-11602102553604653703356976
58GunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-13304004706107556755757082
59GunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-13654405106608157406256982
60GunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14104905707359008356956882
61GunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-162076090011601430148012706171
62UpperHams Fork Frontier2021-1-1222736486454476777
63UpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-1293647699674636475
64LowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.74147
65LowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-116.918.824293440366067
66Utah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-1-1711041472253003252554558
67La Plata Hesperus2021-1-15.28.31113.72023204855
68DuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-1202936466066645556
69GunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-1-16078961181401231207880
70Six CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.14051
71BearLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-171319243847514037
72LittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.11318
73Six CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.423293638356166
74Little Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.75958
75Yampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-1-150731101291571561547171
76Yampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-1931452152503553453606260
77Yampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-1-1861392202654003453006473
78BearLogan Logan2021-1-1435572100117111976574
79Los Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-172911101391751941815761
80WeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.494567
81Mancos Mancos2021-1-16.510.21418.42731274552
82Manti Ck Manti2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.65361
83Six CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.454456
84GunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
85GunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1213141608097724257
86GunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
87GunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-1223141577496734356
88LowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.84045
89MainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-1142331456054525760
90Navajo Chromo2021-1-1334149617665677573
91UpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-11061772102553753553155967
92GunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-11001301652202752952405669
93WeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.8275886121113985159
94Six CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.74154
95Piedra Arboles2021-1-165931201401922101965761
96UpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-14860758810798947780
97MainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-120334678110124923750
98LowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.320303641354957
99Utah LakeProvo Woodland2021-1-1334967821011001016766
100Utah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-1-1355271881101101076566
101Utah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-1345476981311271236062
102Six CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.393447
103Rio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-1313843506554558078
104MainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-13304054806007206906407075
105DuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-1253545577774716163
106DuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-1304251689488865859
107Six CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.64655
108Salina Ck Emery2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.94146
109SaltSalt Roosevelt2021-1-13451771011954503101725
110Utah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.25473
111GilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-155.26.61019.447211431
112GilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-110.71215.92342106611526
113San Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11061381601842402152157474
114San Juan Carracas2021-1-11802252603154103803906867
115San Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-12753804505757407357006164
116San Juan Farmington2021-1-1370500610755950110010305559
117San Juan Bluff2021-1-132547058072595011009505361
118DoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-1436275891211281225961
119Santa Clara Pine Valley2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.23352
120LowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.12131375056465567
121Sevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.218.1225148363850
122Sevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.74075
123Sevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-1212627315265474257
124Sevier Gunnison2021-1-115.52634467299413483
125WeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-110.516.731376156495563
126BearSmiths Fork Border2021-1-14455718810489808089
127DuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.15254
128Utah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-115.92229375569474262
129DuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.828385971483958
130DuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-127425278105112794666
131GunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.8134052
132GunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-15565759512099827691
133GunnisonTaylor Almont2021-1-180951151501901551267491
134GunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-1223446668774586279
135SaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.56.418.1458842715
136DuchesneUinta Neola2021-1-119.23041516874625566
137GunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-1405162811001011006162
138GunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-1-14560761051351371315558
139GunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-1-124364879110113934252
140SaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-14149651051673051572141
141Virgin Virgin2021-1-1152226334758414563
142Virgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.321284563413351
143Virgin Littlefield2021-1-1152025375665383866
144WeberWeber Oakley2021-1-1354967881161181165758
145WeberWeber Rockport Res2021-1-1264161861261321254649
146WeberWeber Coalville2021-1-1243860861291341294547
147WeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-12847721041691711664243
148WeberWeber Gateway2021-1-151751301962903252854046
149Utah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.194566
150DuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.6164654
151Yampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-1-11201421902102502802656872
152Yampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-1-11211461932202602802856968
153LowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.5104976
154DuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-115.42428345354475260
155MainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-14456688610496907176
156MainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-1122232466047486867
157Yampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.117192323217481
158Yampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-1861261682052552602506567
159Yampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-1-13054456407558909358956872
160Yampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-13805708559951240124011706973
161DuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-1-1222935425561585760
162LittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-10000.10.33.60.4700