COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork8.210.615.119.931203961
2San JuanAnimas Durango1231852553204153855357
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal14.618.1274050444855
4GreatBearBear Utah4859841011121066164
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr3644681011211104651
6GreatBearBear Montpelier56771171461821175179
7SevierBeaver Beaver810.314.52326214758
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal6.99.613.1192119.95760
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City1618.4263436316171
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson1926385252476268
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson3343678789936057
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum19.422303943295886
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir70891291501631596668
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir1201502152552752606569
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville7.79.819.43141373235
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow0.10.21.531913.956
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow0.10.21.5313.513.976
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2.22.744.97.75.94356
19SevierClear Ck Sevier89.815222115.55675
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City3.65.510.615.519.415.63948
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby1051352052452202207575
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling3804807308808608206771
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero63077011501400140013406568
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs1000120017002110211020006670
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo1100130019002300236021906468
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco1700210031503800444039205765
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell1820251041005900716064704753
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir4.45.59.912.92015.83646
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir1.572.34.25.35.544968
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores65941451982452204854
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir721051652352952504553
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco1091852754005654504050
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona43527384108945665
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne77971341501941735865
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton56881532103302653645
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett66981632303853203340
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum1401702603203353156063
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont901101551801821677178
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir9.912.4202627265153
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2327333635358686
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir11.615.119.92526236574
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner1652052703303203257574
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2636557273766361
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron9.816.3243538345359
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield9.812.3182530254858
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir1623374755475564
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park10.51317.52019.419.77776
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir65801151401391297278
49Low ColGilaGila Gila14.21518.22176562128
50Low ColGilaGila Gila88.8121543342228
51Low ColGilaGila Virden910141959431926
52Low ColGilaGila Virden17.918.92328114761826
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon262936452551371223
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon14.5172433123891521
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir5.36.310.416.82309538
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir459.115.59853712
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel1381732202602452208089
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2803755757457256506674
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2803955757457306306676
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir3304607109959808305767
61GreenLowerGreen Green River1060132020002500296026105461
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison1802153053603703356976
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir3303955606606755756880
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir3504206007007406256880
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir4004806808008356956781
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction58073011101340148012705969
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2530456054476979
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir3240618774636576
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake44.65.710.313.311.73944
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant18.219.1223440365258
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake871081752053252554051
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus5.26.911.717.123204148
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2028404966645355
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview55721091301231207273
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City1.211.623.54.85.34.14559
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise10.413.4243347513734
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk1.091.191.391.799.97.11318
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk0.50.60.81.28.66812
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City17.620273238356166
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2.335.46.57.67.75756
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater74991301671561547475
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon1421922603553453606562
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily1391902703653453006777
84GreatBearLogan Logan576383105111976372
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir65951301701941815964
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2.73.76.48.813.493958
87San JuanMancos Mancos5.38.614.12231273540
88SevierManti Ck Manti5.67.61115.416.714.65361
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2.12.74.45.36.455266
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2231547096734255
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2231547096734255
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2231547097724156
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2231547097724156
94GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery5.47.19.313.519.917.84045
95ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir1825445554526163
96San JuanNavajo Chromo3139556365677270
97GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney1041502503153553155865
98ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset1051302002502952405467
99GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir28358195113984754
100GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City3.75.29.612.414.210.74662
101San JuanPiedra Arboles63921371852101965559
102GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk4959809198947478
103ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo22346992124923750
104GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir12.315.5233341354552
105GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland445475891001016362
106GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone475780951101075961
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir4858871041271235456
108GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas0.50.591.191.661.91.394358
109San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2934465554557675
110ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs3504105656606906406873
111GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2836526074715861
112GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home3443627288865859
113GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville1.331.622.32.93.12.66577
114SevierSalina Ck Emery1.762.44.27.87.96.93945
115Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt5155791214503101420
116Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt3438621042902401619
117GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2.43.55.49.18.36.25473
118Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood3.13.55.582815.21528
119Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood5.35.77.710.247211431
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton12.813.618.625106611526
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton7.28131957381826
122San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs961211611972152156666
123San JuanSan Juan Carracas1642052853453803906463
124San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2453354856507357005659
125San JuanSan Juan Farmington310440650870110010305054
126San JuanSan Juan Bluff27543065085011009505057
127ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville4055791081281225255
128VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley0.631.162.43.453.23352
129GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir1823314456464859
130SevierSevier Hatch10.513.2223448363242
131SevierSevier Kingston124.17.13317.71120
132SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2228344065474866
133SevierSevier Gunnison1723478099413585
134GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville18.124385256495259
135GreatBearSmiths Fork Border5765859989808595
136GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div22.84.25.37.37.14748
137GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla16.822313869473957
138GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir11.316263971483248
139GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir30365677112793956
140ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge3.75.29.31216.8134052
141ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir5563849799827287
142ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont85971301501551267187
143ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison1929557174585367
144Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt3.13.87128842612
145Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt0.61.34.59.53722712
146GreenDuchesneUinta Neola18.728445874625161
147ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir405178941011006162
148ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona4459991241371315456
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta20337196113934149
150Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck5460811183051572242
151Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck263253901471072636
152VirginVirgin Virgin18.523334358414766
153VirginVirgin Hurricane1015243663413046
154VirginVirgin Littlefield1518274065383458
155GreatWeberWeber Oakley455381961181165455
156GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res374681981321254446
157GreatWeberWeber Coalville354481981341294243
158GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir4152981271711663940
159GreatWeberWeber Gateway72951862503252853843
160GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort0.320.451.011.91.761.193856
161GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion4.66.610.112.218.6164249
162GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker1241451882452802655760
163GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson1241471932602802855756
164GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck1.743.76.5915.5103250
165GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks1418.6293854474855
166ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir4554799596906670
167ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir1523435547486665
168GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr911162023215964
169GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs1041381902402602506264
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell3705057058709358956467
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park4756709601200124011706771
172GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2129405061585760
173Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res0000.13.60.4700
174Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res0000.130.2300