COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationAvg CondMin 90P 70P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork8.19.912.91631203758
2San JuanAnimas Durango1401782553104153855155
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal15.619.3254050444652
4GreatBearBear Utah475570901121065558
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr333960851211103842
6GreatBearBear Montpelier4455841021821173860
7SevierBeaver Beaver9.910.813.72026214657
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal7.69.212.719.12119.95760
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City1618.4232736315868
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson1622354352475257
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson3644617889935654
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum1618.9243143294972
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir75921251451631596668
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir1251502052352752606569
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville7.88.714.32141372528
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow000.20.31913.911
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow000.20.34.41.726
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2.12.53.33.87.75.93647
19SevierClear Ck Sevier8.39.613.516.62115.55473
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City4.85.57.49.719.415.63442
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby1151401952252202207575
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling4205006908008608206771
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero64078010901280140013406568
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs1000120016501940211020006670
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo1100130018002100236021906468
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco1800220030003500444039205765
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell1700260040005400716064704549
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir4.35.59.9122015.83442
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir1.41.82.43.85.543650
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores80991531862452204854
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir831051652052952504452
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco1451852953755654504050
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona42496273108945361
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne76921141371941735460
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton55841221743302653342
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett65941321863853203036
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum1401702402803353156063
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont951101451651821676975
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir9.810.713.52027264748
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2124283335357474
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir1316212526237383
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner1541872502953203256766
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch1828445573764745
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron9.713.6212938344853
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield9.311.61519.930254656
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir1621323955474755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park1214172019.419.78079
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir70851151351391297278
49Low ColGilaGila Gila14.614.815.315.976562027
50Low ColGilaGila Gila4.74.95.462216.52331
51Low ColGilaGila Virden18.518.719.520114761725
52Low ColGilaGila Virden4.95.15.96.729211926
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon7.289.51159391422
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon252628292551371120
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir6.47.48.49.92309538
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir0123.53918.448
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel1251501982252452207180
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2403205055807256505966
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2353105006057306305867
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir3304106809109808305464
61GreenLowerGreen Green River970125018902450296026105157
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison1852152853353703356572
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir3303855306306755756577
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir3604205806807406256577
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir4004706507608356956578
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction60073010401230148012705868
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2227405054475766
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2834527074635463
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake44.55.77.913.311.73844
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant1819.1212840365056
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake83951271543252553646
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus56.510.914.523203742
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir1929364766645052
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview60731051251231207072
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City1.11.32.13.45.34.13241
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise78.9142247512322
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk0.10.20.40.66.23.559
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk0.410.510.710.919.97.169
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City18.120242738355863
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2.93.65.167.67.75756
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater69911281501561547171
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon1301702603253453605957
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily1201682603403453005968
84GreatBearLogan Logan52587290111975968
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir68861251531941815357
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2.62.94613.492538
87San JuanMancos Mancos6.48.413.81831273540
88SevierManti Ck Manti5.27.18.411.816.714.64753
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2.12.53.54.26.454760
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2434536296734458
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2434536296734458
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2333526191704559
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2333526191704559
94ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2434536297724358
95ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2434536297724358
96GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery5.16.18.21119.917.83742
97ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir1824374454525658
98San JuanNavajo Chromo3540536065677270
99GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney951312202653553154854
100ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset1051351852152952405467
101GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir19.3244065113982731
102GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City3.54.15.78.714.210.73547
103San JuanPiedra Arboles70841261652101965054
104GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk4557758298946871
105ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo24356686124923750
106GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir11.914.718.92641354350
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland414758751001015453
108GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone444961801101075455
109GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir455264851271234647
110GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas0.40.50.711.91.393243
111San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs3236465354557675
112ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs3604205406106906406873
113GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2735455674715456
114GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home3342536688865657
115GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville1.291.4222.53.12.65262
116SevierSalina Ck Emery1.72.53.75.67.96.94248
117Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt14.515.517.5201571271013
118Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt414244464503101014
119GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2.13.34.45.58.36.24763
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood4.74.95.35.547211124
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood1.51.72.12.313.97.31426
122Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton11.81212.713.5106611220
123Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton3.53.74.45.22817.31423
124San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs1061201561852152156363
125San JuanSan Juan Carracas1852102753153803906260
126San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2703254605657357005456
127San JuanSan Juan Farmington370445645790110010304750
128San JuanSan Juan Bluff33040063078011009504653
129ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville4758831001281225255
130VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley0.40.71.42.353.22234
131GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir16.819.6273856464352
132SevierSevier Hatch11.413.215.818.648363142
133SevierSevier Kingston1.131.6435.53317.7917
134SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2427354065474664
135SevierSevier Gunnison15.922396099413073
136GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville12.416.1253856493843
137GreatBearSmiths Fork Border4653688089807078
138GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div1.92.83.84.97.37.14546
139GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla16.820243169473247
140GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir1014.6213171482639
141GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir29374958112793651
142ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge45.591116.8134254
143ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir5663809099827185
144ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont85951201401551266883
145ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2534546574585874
146Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt3.53.74.24.5884249
147Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt00.20.719.45.947
148GreenDuchesneUinta Neola18.528395674624756
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir425274861011006162
150ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona4660941141371315456
151ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta22346584113934149
152Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck1111.5141750362535
153Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck535456593051571835
154VirginVirgin Virgin1518232858413449
155VirginVirgin Hurricane1012172263412133
156VirginVirgin Littlefield1416.5242965382950
157GreatWeberWeber Oakley434967801181164950
158GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res344162821321253941
159GreatWeberWeber Coalville333960841341293739
160GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir3945721001711663334
161GreatWeberWeber Gateway69771171863252853135
162GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort0.310.360.621.171.761.192436
163GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion4.65.97.910.918.6164046
164GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker1261451832252802655760
165GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson1301481882352802855756
166GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck1.73.14.86.915.5102843
167GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks1421273754474653
168ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir4755748596906670
169ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir1623384647486462
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr911161923215964
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs971191732152602505557
172GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell3654706507659358955961
173GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park4756509201120124011706266
174GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2128364761585457
175Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res0000.11.30.100
176Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res0000.13.60.4700