COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork8.112.91631203758
2San JuanAnimas Durango1402553104153855155
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal15.6254050444652
4GreatBearBear Utah4770901121065558
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr3360851211103842
6GreatBearBear Montpelier44841021821173860
7SevierBeaver Beaver9.913.72026214657
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal7.612.719.12119.95760
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City16232736315868
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson16354352475257
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson36617889935654
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum16243143294972
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir751251451631596668
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir1252052352752606569
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville7.814.32141372528
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow00.20.31913.911
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow00.20.34.41.726
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2.13.33.87.75.93647
19SevierClear Ck Sevier8.313.516.62115.55473
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City4.87.49.719.415.63442
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby1151952252202207575
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling4206908008608206771
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero64010901280140013406568
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs100016501940211020006670
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo110018002100236021906468
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco180030003500444039205765
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell170040005400716064704549
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir4.39.9122015.83442
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir1.42.43.85.543650
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores801531862452204854
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir831652052952504452
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco1452953755654504050
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona426273108945361
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne761141371941735460
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton551221743302653342
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett651321863853203036
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum1402402803353156063
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont951451651821676975
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir9.813.52027264748
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston21283335357474
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir13212526237383
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner1542502953203256766
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch18445573764745
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron9.7212938344853
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield9.31519.930254656
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir16323955474755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park12172019.419.78079
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir701151351391297278
49Low ColGilaGila Gila14.615.315.976562027
50Low ColGilaGila Gila4.75.462216.52331
51Low ColGilaGila Virden18.519.520114761725
52Low ColGilaGila Virden4.95.96.729211926
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon7.29.51159391422
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2528292551371120
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir6.48.49.92309538
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir023.53918.448
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel1251982252452207180
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2405055807256505966
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2355006057306305867
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir3306809109808305464
61GreenLowerGreen Green River97018902450296026105157
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison1852853353703356572
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir3305306306755756577
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir3605806807406256577
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir4006507608356956578
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction60010401230148012705868
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier22405054475766
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir28527074635463
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake45.77.913.311.73844
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant18212840365056
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake831271543252553646
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus510.914.523203742
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir19364766645052
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview601051251231207072
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City1.12.13.45.34.13241
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise7142247512322
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk0.10.40.66.23.559
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk0.410.710.919.97.169
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City18.1242738355863
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2.95.167.67.75756
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater691281501561547171
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon1302603253453605957
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily1202603403453005968
84GreatBearLogan Logan527290111975968
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir681251531941815357
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2.64613.492538
87San JuanMancos Mancos6.413.81831273540
88SevierManti Ck Manti5.28.411.816.714.64753
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2.13.54.26.454760
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir24536296734458
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir24536296734458
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir23526191704559
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir23526191704559
94ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir24536297724358
95ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir24536297724358
96GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery5.18.21119.917.83742
97ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir18374454525658
98San JuanNavajo Chromo35536065677270
99GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney952202653553154854
100ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset1051852152952405467
101GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir19.34065113982731
102GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City3.55.78.714.210.73547
103San JuanPiedra Arboles701261652101965054
104GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk45758298946871
105ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo246686124923750
106GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir11.918.92641354350
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland4158751001015453
108GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone4461801101075455
109GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir4564851271234647
110GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas0.40.711.91.393243
111San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs32465354557675
112ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs3605406106906406873
113GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir27455674715456
114GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home33536688865657
115GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville1.2922.53.12.65262
116SevierSalina Ck Emery1.73.75.67.96.94248
117Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt14.517.5201571271013
118Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt4144464503101014
119GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2.14.45.58.36.24763
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood4.75.35.547211124
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood1.52.12.313.97.31426
122Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton11.812.713.5106611220
123Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton3.54.45.22817.31423
124San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs1061561852152156363
125San JuanSan Juan Carracas1852753153803906260
126San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2704605657357005456
127San JuanSan Juan Farmington370645790110010304750
128San JuanSan Juan Bluff33063078011009504653
129ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville47831001281225255
130VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley0.41.42.353.22234
131GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir16.8273856464352
132SevierSevier Hatch11.415.818.648363142
133SevierSevier Kingston1.1335.53317.7917
134SevierSevier Piute Reservoir24354065474664
135SevierSevier Gunnison15.9396099413073
136GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville12.4253856493843
137GreatBearSmiths Fork Border46688089807078
138GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div1.93.84.97.37.14546
139GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla16.8243169473247
140GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir10213171482639
141GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir294958112793651
142ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge491116.8134254
143ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir56809099827185
144ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont851201401551266883
145ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison25546574585874
146Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt3.54.24.5884249
147Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt00.719.45.947
148GreenDuchesneUinta Neola18.5395674624756
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir4274861011006162
150ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona46941141371315456
151ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta226584113934149
152Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck11141750362535
153Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck5356593051571835
154VirginVirgin Virgin15232858413449
155VirginVirgin Hurricane10172263412133
156VirginVirgin Littlefield14242965382950
157GreatWeberWeber Oakley4367801181164950
158GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res3462821321253941
159GreatWeberWeber Coalville3360841341293739
160GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir39721001711663334
161GreatWeberWeber Gateway691171863252853135
162GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort0.310.621.171.761.192436
163GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion4.67.910.918.6164046
164GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker1261832252802655760
165GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson1301882352802855756
166GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck1.74.86.915.5102843
167GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks14273754474653
168ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir47748596906670
169ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir16384647486462
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr9161923215964
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs971732152602505557
172GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell3656507659358955961
173GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park4759201120124011706266
174GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah21364761585457
175Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res000.11.30.100
176Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res000.13.60.4700