COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork 2021-1-179.914.6172731204773
2San JuanAnimas 2021-1-11401952402803504153855862
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck 2021-1-115.62325315250445057
4GreatBearBear 2021-1-1395270891141121066266
5GreatBearBear 2021-1-1244458751191211104853
6GreatBearBear 2021-1-13758851141721821174773
7SevierBeaver 2021-1-17.610.611.9142526214657
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck 2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.95962
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck 2021-1-111.716.221293736315868
10GreenUpperBig Sandy 2021-1-115.52632385352476268
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork 2021-1-1324857709489936461
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork 2021-1-116.519.624284543295683
13ColoradoMainstemBlue 2021-1-170911121401701631596970
14ColoradoMainstemBlue 2021-1-11201551902402952752606973
15GreatWeberChalk Ck 2021-1-16.88.917.3213441374247
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck 2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.9913
17GreatSix CreeksCity Ck 2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.94053
18SevierClear Ck 2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.55068
19SevierCoal Ck 2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.64252
20ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-1951251552102652202207070
21ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-13354605807709658608206771
22ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-154575095012601570140013406871
23ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-18951200150019302360211020007175
24ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-19801290160021102630236021906873
25ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-118002250270035004300444039206169
26ColoradoMainstemColorado 2021-1-117802660380046806520716064705359
27GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck 2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.84253
28GreatSix CreeksDell Fk 2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.544460
29ColoradoDoloresDolores 2021-1-1851141451782352452205966
30ColoradoDoloresDolores 2021-1-1941261702052852952505868
31ColoradoDoloresDolores 2021-1-11522153003655155654505367
32GreenDuchesneDuchesne 2021-1-13552658295108946069
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne 2021-1-167931181481891941736168
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne 2021-1-142791351952953302654151
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne 2021-1-153901552103203853204048
36ColoradoMainstemEagle 2021-1-11351802202953703353156670
37ColoradoGunnisonEast 2021-1-1801051301802301821677178
38GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck 2021-1-17.69.512.919.12527264850
39SevierEf Sevier 2021-1-1212526293335357474
40GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork 2021-1-110.513.717212626236574
41GreenYampa/WhiteElk 2021-1-11351852502903303203257877
42GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck 2021-1-118.23348587273766663
43GreenLowerFerron Ck 2021-1-1913.922293838345865
44GreenLowerFish Ck 2021-1-17.111.215.7232830255263
45San JuanFlorida 2021-1-117.72431385155475666
46ColoradoMainstemFraser 2021-1-19.51316192219.419.78281
47ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan 2021-1-165801001301601391297278
48Low ColGilaGila 2021-1-11415.117.6254276562331
49Low ColGilaGila 2021-1-115.518.5223362114761929
50Low ColGilaGila 2021-1-1263441631142551371630
51Low ColGilaGila 2021-1-11219254580230951126
52GreenUpperGreen 2021-1-11141551902252852452207886
53GreenUpperGreen 2021-1-11873404606258157256506371
54GreenUpperGreen 2021-1-11853454606458607306306373
55GreenUpperGreen 2021-1-127541558580011909808306070
56GreenLowerGreen 2021-1-19201230178021702920296026106068
57ColoradoGunnisonGunnison 2021-1-11602102553604653703356976
58ColoradoGunnisonGunnison 2021-1-13304004706107556755757082
59ColoradoGunnisonGunnison 2021-1-13654405106608157406256982
60ColoradoGunnisonGunnison 2021-1-14104905707359008356956882
61ColoradoGunnisonGunnison 2021-1-162076090011601430148012706171
62GreenUpperHams Fork 2021-1-1222736486454476777
63GreenUpperHams Fork 2021-1-1293647699674636475
64GreenLowerHuntington Ck 2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.74147
65GreenLowerHuntington Ck 2021-1-116.918.824293440366067
66GreatUtah LakeJordan 2021-1-1711041472253003252554558
67San JuanLa Plata 2021-1-15.28.31113.72023204855
68GreenDuchesneLake Fork 2021-1-1202936466066645556
69ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork 2021-1-16078961181401231207880
70GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck 2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.14051
71GreatBearLittle Bear 2021-1-171319243847514037
72Low ColLittleLittle Colorado 2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.11318
73GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck 2021-1-114.619.423293638356166
74San JuanLittle Navajo 2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.75958
75GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake 2021-1-150731101291571561547171
76GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake 2021-1-1931452152503553453606260
77GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake 2021-1-1861392202654003453006473
78GreatBearLogan 2021-1-1435572100117111976574
79San JuanLos Pinos 2021-1-172911101391751941815761
80GreatWeberLost Ck 2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.494567
81San JuanMancos 2021-1-16.510.21418.42731274552
82SevierManti Ck 2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.65361
83GreatSix CreeksMill Ck 2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.454456
84ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck 2021-1-1213141608097724257
85ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck 2021-1-1213141608097724257
86ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck 2021-1-1223141577496734356
87ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck 2021-1-1223141577496734356
88GreenLowerMuddy Ck 2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.84045
89ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck 2021-1-1142331456054525760
90San JuanNavajo 2021-1-1334149617665677573
91GreenUpperNew Fork 2021-1-11061772102553753553155967
92ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison 2021-1-11001301652202752952405669
93GreatWeberOgden 2021-1-116.8275886121113985159
94GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck 2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.74154
95San JuanPiedra 2021-1-165931201401922101965761
96GreenUpperPine Ck 2021-1-14860758810798947780
97ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck 2021-1-120334678110124923750
98GreenLowerPrice 2021-1-18.914.320303641354957
99GreatUtah LakeProvo 2021-1-1334967821011001016766
100GreatUtah LakeProvo 2021-1-1355271881101101076566
101GreatUtah LakeProvo 2021-1-1345476981311271236062
102GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck 2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.393447
103San JuanRio Blanco 2021-1-1313843506554558078
104ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork 2021-1-13304054806007206906407075
105GreenDuchesneRock Ck 2021-1-1253545577774716163
106GreenDuchesneRock Ck 2021-1-1304251689488865859
107GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck 2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.64655
108SevierSalina Ck 2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.94146
109Low ColSaltSalt 2021-1-13451771011954503101725
110GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck 2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.25473
111Low ColGilaSan Francisco 2021-1-155.26.61019.447211431
112Low ColGilaSan Francisco 2021-1-110.71215.92342106611526
113San JuanSan Juan 2021-1-11061381601842402152157474
114San JuanSan Juan 2021-1-11802252603154103803906867
115San JuanSan Juan 2021-1-12753804505757407357006164
116San JuanSan Juan 2021-1-1370500610755950110010305559
117San JuanSan Juan 2021-1-132547058072595011009505361
118ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel 2021-1-1436275891211281225961
119VirginSanta Clara 2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.23352
120GreenLowerSeeley Ck 2021-1-115.12131375056465567
121SevierSevier 2021-1-110.214.218.1225148363850
122SevierSevier 2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.74075
123SevierSevier 2021-1-1212627315265474257
124SevierSevier 2021-1-115.52634467299413483
125GreatWeberSf Ogden 2021-1-110.516.731376156495563
126GreatBearSmiths Fork 2021-1-14455718810489808089
127GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck 2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.15254
128GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork 2021-1-115.92229375569474262
129GreenDuchesneStrawberry 2021-1-11019.828385971483958
130GreenDuchesneStrawberry 2021-1-127425278105112794666
131ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck 2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.8134052
132ColoradoGunnisonTaylor 2021-1-15565759512099827691
133ColoradoGunnisonTaylor 2021-1-180951151501901551267491
134ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck 2021-1-1223446668774586279
135Low ColSaltTonto Ck 2021-1-10.32.56.418.1458842715
136GreenDuchesneUinta 2021-1-119.23041516874625566
137ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre 2021-1-1405162811001011006162
138ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre 2021-1-14560761051351371315558
139ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre 2021-1-124364879110113934252
140Low ColSaltVerde 2021-1-14149651051673051572141
141VirginVirgin 2021-1-1152226334758414563
142VirginVirgin 2021-1-111.917.321284563413351
143VirginVirgin 2021-1-1152025375665383866
144GreatWeberWeber 2021-1-1354967881161181165758
145GreatWeberWeber 2021-1-1264161861261321254649
146GreatWeberWeber 2021-1-1243860861291341294547
147GreatWeberWeber 2021-1-12847721041691711664243
148GreatWeberWeber 2021-1-151751301962903252854046
149GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck 2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.194566
150GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne 2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.6164654
151GreenYampa/WhiteWhite 2021-1-11201421902102502802656872
152GreenYampa/WhiteWhite 2021-1-11211461932202602802856968
153GreenLowerWhite 2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.5104976
154GreenDuchesneWhiterocks 2021-1-115.42428345354475260
155ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork 2021-1-14456688610496907176
156ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck 2021-1-1122232466047486867
157GreenYampa/WhiteYampa 2021-1-1913.117192323217481
158GreenYampa/WhiteYampa 2021-1-1861261682052552602506567
159GreenYampa/WhiteYampa 2021-1-13054456407558909358956872
160GreenYampa/WhiteYampa 2021-1-13805708559951240124011706973
161GreenDuchesneYellowstone 2021-1-1222935425561585760
162Low ColLittleZuni 2021-1-10000.10.33.60.4700