COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-179.9172731204773
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-1-11401952803504153855862
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-115.623315250445057
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-1-13952891141121066266
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-12444751191211104853
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-1-137581141721821174773
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-1-17.610.6142526214657
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-17.611.615.5212119.95962
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.2293736315868
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-1-115.526385352476268
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-13248709489936461
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-116.519.6284543295683
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-170911401701631596970
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-11201552402952752606973
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-16.88.9213441374247
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-101.13.97.71913.9913
17GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.34.25.27.75.94053
18SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-1-17.28.812.419.42115.55068
19SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-1-13.75.7112319.415.64252
20ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-1-1951252102652202207070
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-1-13354607709658608206771
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-1-154575012601570140013406871
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-1895120019302360211020007175
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-1-1980129021102630236021906873
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-1-11800225035004300444039206169
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-1-11780266046806520716064705359
27GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.31419.32015.84253
28GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.423.755.544460
29ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-1-1851141782352452205966
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-1941262052852952505868
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-1-11522153655155654505367
32GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-135528295108946069
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-167931481891941736168
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-1-142791952953302654151
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-1-153902103203853204048
36ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-1-11351802953703353156670
37ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-1-1801051802301821677178
38GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.519.12527264850
39SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-1-12125293335357474
40GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.7212626236574
41GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-1-11351852903303203257877
42GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-118.233587273766663
43GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-1913.9293838345865
44GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-1-17.111.2232830255263
45San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.724385155475666
46ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-1-19.513192219.419.78281
47ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-165801301601391297278
48Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-1-11415.1254276562331
49Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-1-115.518.53362114761929
50Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-1-12634631142551371630
51Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-112194580230951126
52GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-1-11141552252852452207886
53GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-11873406258157256506371
54GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-1-11853456458607306306373
55GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-127541580011909808306070
56GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-1-1920123021702920296026106068
57ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-1-11602103604653703356976
58ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-13304006107556755757082
59ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-13654406608157406256982
60ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-14104907359008356956882
61ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-162076011601430148012706171
62GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-1-12227486454476777
63GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-12936699674636475
64GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.28.311.113.311.74147
65GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-116.918.8293440366067
66GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-1-1711042253003252554558
67San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-1-15.28.313.72023204855
68GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-12029466066645556
69ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-1-160781181401231207880
70GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.534.75.34.14051
71GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-1713243847514037
72Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.93.19.97.11318
73GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.4293638356166
74San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.65.787.67.75958
75GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-1-150731291571561547171
76GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-1931452503553453606260
77GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-1-1861392654003453006473
78GreatBearLogan Logan2021-1-14355100117111976574
79San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-172911391751941815761
80GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.46.810.513.494567
81San JuanMancos Mancos2021-1-16.510.218.42731274552
82SevierManti Ck Manti2021-1-15.57.911.217.916.714.65361
83GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.13.95.36.454456
84ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12131608097724257
85ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12131608097724257
86ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12231577496734356
87ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12231577496734356
88GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-14.97.4111619.917.84045
89ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-11423456054525760
90San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-1-13341617665677573
91GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-11061772553753553155967
92ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-11001302202752952405669
93GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.82786121113985159
94GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.58.51214.210.74154
95San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-1-165931401922101965761
96GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-148608810798947780
97ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-1203378110124923750
98GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.3303641354957
99GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-1-13349821011001016766
100GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-1-13552881101101076566
101GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-13454981311271236062
102GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.521.291.711.91.393447
103San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-13138506554558078
104ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-13304056007206906407075
105GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-12535577774716163
106GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-13042689488865859
107GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.131.292.32.83.12.64655
108SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-1-11.432.15.17.67.96.94146
109Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-1-134511011954503101725
110GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.45.912.78.36.25473
111Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-155.21019.447211431
112Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-110.7122342106611526
113San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-11061381842402152157474
114San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-1-11802253154103803906867
115San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-12753805757407357006164
116San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-1-1370500755950110010305559
117San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-1-132547072595011009505361
118ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-14362891211281225961
119VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-1-10.512.74.653.23352
120GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.121375056465567
121SevierSevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.2225148363850
122SevierSevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.064.6253317.74075
123SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-12126315265474257
124SevierSevier Gunnison2021-1-115.526467299413483
125GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-110.516.7376156495563
126GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-1-144558810489808089
127GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-11.862.54.97.37.37.15254
128GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-115.922375569474262
129GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.8385971483958
130GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-1274278105112794666
131ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.110.614.516.8134052
132ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-155659512099827691
133ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-1-180951501901551267491
134ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-12234668774586279
135Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.518.1458842715
136GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-1-119.230516874625566
137ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-14051811001011006162
138ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-1-145601051351371315558
139ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-1-1243679110113934252
140Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-141491051673051572141
141VirginVirgin Virgin2021-1-11522334758414563
142VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.3284563413351
143VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-1-11520375665383866
144GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-1-13549881161181165758
145GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-1-12641861261321254649
146GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-1-12438861291341294547
147GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-128471041691711664243
148GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-1-151751962903252854046
149GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.891.91.761.194566
150GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-13.8713.217.118.6164654
151GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-1-11201422102502802656872
152GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-1-11211462202602802856968
153GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.89.613.615.5104976
154GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-115.424345354475260
155ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-144568610496907176
156ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-11222466047486867
157GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.1192323217481
158GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-1861262052552602506567
159GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-1-13054457558909358956872
160GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-13805709951240124011706973
161GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-1-12229425561585760
162Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-1000.10.33.60.4700