COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-1-179.914.61727312047
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-1-114019524028035041538558
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-1-115.623253152504450
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-1-13952708911411210662
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-1-12444587511912111048
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-1-137588511417218211747
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-1-17.610.611.91425262146
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-1-17.611.612.415.5212119.959
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-111.716.2212937363158
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-1-115.526323853524762
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-1-13248577094899364
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-1-116.519.6242845432956
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-1-1709111214017016315969
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-1-112015519024029527526069
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-1-16.88.917.32134413742
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-1-101.11.83.97.71913.99
17GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.722.33.14.25.27.75.940
18SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-1-17.28.810.512.419.42115.550
19SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-1-13.75.78.1112319.415.642
20ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-1-19512515521026522022070
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-1-133546058077096586082067
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-1-1545750950126015701400134068
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-1-189512001500193023602110200071
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-1-198012901600211026302360219068
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-1-1180022502700350043004440392061
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-1-1178026603800468065207160647053
27GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-1-13.75.38.41419.32015.842
28GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-1-10.71.422.43.755.5444
29ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-1-18511414517823524522059
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-1-19412617020528529525058
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-1-115221530036551556545053
32GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-1-135526582951089460
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-1-1679311814818919417361
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-1-1427913519529533026541
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-1-1539015521032038532040
36ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-1-113518022029537033531566
37ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-1-18010513018023018216771
38GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-1-17.69.512.919.125272648
39SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-1-12125262933353574
40GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-1-110.513.7172126262365
41GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-1-113518525029033032032578
42GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-1-118.233485872737666
43GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-1-1913.9222938383458
44GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-1-17.111.215.72328302552
45San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-1-117.724313851554756
46ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-1-19.51316192219.419.782
47ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-1-1658010013016013912972
48Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-1-11415.117.62542765623
49Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-1-115.518.52233621147619
50Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-1-12634416311425513716
51Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-1-112192545802309511
52GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-1-111415519022528524522078
53GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-1-118734046062581572565063
54GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-1-118534546064586073063063
55GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-1-1275415585800119098083060
56GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-1-192012301780217029202960261060
57ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-1-116021025536046537033569
58ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-1-133040047061075567557570
59ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-1-136544051066081574062569
60ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-1-141049057073590083569568
61ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-1-1620760900116014301480127061
62GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-1-12227364864544767
63GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-1-12936476996746364
64GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-1-13.24.25.58.311.113.311.741
65GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-1-116.918.8242934403660
66GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-1-17110414722530032525545
67San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-1-15.28.31113.720232048
68GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-1-12029364660666455
69ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-1-160789611814012312078
70GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.021.52.134.75.34.140
71GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-1-1713192438475140
72Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-1-10.711.31.93.19.97.113
73GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-114.619.4232936383561
74San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-1-12.63.64.55.787.67.759
75GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-1-1507311012915715615471
76GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-1-19314521525035534536062
77GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-1-18613922026540034530064
78GreatBearLogan Logan2021-1-14355721001171119765
79San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-1-1729111013917519418157
80GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-1-12.23.466.810.513.4945
81San JuanMancos Mancos2021-1-16.510.21418.427312745
82SevierManti Ck Manti2021-1-15.57.98.911.217.916.714.653
83GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-11.632.12.83.95.36.4544
84ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12131416080977242
85ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12131416080977242
86ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12231415774967343
87ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-1-12231415774967343
88GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-1-14.97.48111619.917.840
89ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-1-11423314560545257
90San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-1-13341496176656775
91GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-1-110617721025537535531559
92ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-1-110013016522027529524056
93GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-1-116.82758861211139851
94GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-1-12.43.55.88.51214.210.741
95San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-1-1659312014019221019657
96GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-1-148607588107989477
97ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-1-1203346781101249237
98GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-1-18.914.3203036413549
99GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-1-13349678210110010167
100GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-1-13552718811011010765
101GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-1-13454769813112712360
102GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-1-10.410.520.651.291.711.91.3934
103San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-1-13138435065545580
104ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-1-133040548060072069064070
105GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-1-12535455777747161
106GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-1-13042516894888658
107GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-1-11.131.291.442.32.83.12.646
108SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-1-11.432.13.25.17.67.96.941
109Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-1-134517710119545031017
110GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-1-11.623.44.55.912.78.36.254
111Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-1-155.26.61019.4472114
112Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-1-110.71215.923421066115
113San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-1-110613816018424021521574
114San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-1-118022526031541038039068
115San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-1-127538045057574073570061
116San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-1-13705006107559501100103055
117San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-1-1325470580725950110095053
118ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-1-14362758912112812259
119VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-1-10.511.662.74.653.233
120GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-1-115.121313750564655
121SevierSevier Hatch2021-1-110.214.218.12251483638
122SevierSevier Kingston2021-1-10.311.0613.24.6253317.740
123SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-1-12126273152654742
124SevierSevier Gunnison2021-1-115.526344672994134
125GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-1-110.516.7313761564955
126GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-1-144557188104898080
127GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-1-11.862.53.84.97.37.37.152
128GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-1-115.922293755694742
129GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-1-11019.8283859714839
130GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-1-1274252781051127946
131ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-1-13.55.16.810.614.516.81340
132ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-1-155657595120998276
133ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-1-1809511515019015512674
134ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-1-12234466687745862
135Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-1-10.32.56.418.14588427
136GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-1-119.230415168746255
137ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-1-14051628110010110061
138ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-1-145607610513513713155
139ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-1-1243648791101139342
140Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-1-141496510516730515721
141VirginVirgin Virgin2021-1-11522263347584145
142VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-1-111.917.3212845634133
143VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-1-11520253756653838
144GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-1-13549678811611811657
145GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-1-12641618612613212546
146GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-1-12438608612913412945
147GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-1-128477210416917116642
148GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-1-1517513019629032528540
149GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-1-10.230.370.790.891.91.761.1945
150GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-1-13.878.613.217.118.61646
151GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-1-112014219021025028026568
152GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-1-112114619322026028028569
153GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-1-11.624.87.69.613.615.51049
154GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-1-115.424283453544752
155ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-1-144566886104969071
156ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-1-11222324660474868
157GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-1-1913.1171923232174
158GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-1-18612616820525526025065
159GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-1-130544564075589093589568
160GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-1-138057085599512401240117069
161GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-1-12229354255615857
162Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-1-10000.10.33.60.470