COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674967342
2ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674967342
3ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674977241
4ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674977241
5GreatBearBear Utah2021-2-14352657410811210658
6GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-12839486411512111040
7GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-2-14552617393898069
8GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-2-14253669814018211736
9GreatBearLogan Logan2021-2-1435160691001119754
10GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.5212737432949
11GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.41829475122
12GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-2-13646647510511811654
13GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-2-12738587311113212544
14GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.4151827413737
15GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-2-12636567111313412942
16GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-2-13141698514117116640
17GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.4937
18GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.223272648
19GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-2-1557812015326032528537
20GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.5263353564946
21GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.12750681071139844
22GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-2-13750657310110010165
23GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-2-13953698110911010763
24GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-13953758712412712359
25GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.123312044
26GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.122293345694742
27GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.1940
28GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-2-17810114717125532525545
29GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.934
30GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.5440
31GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.134
32GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.737
33GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.4542
34GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.4222734363161
35GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.1232734383561
36GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.645
37GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-2-111414717520526024522071
38GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-14758708095989471
39GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-2-19714319524032035531555
40GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-118730540051071572565055
41GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-2-11826323852524762
42GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-2-118531540552074073063055
43GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.525262358
44GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-2-13039486389899354
45GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-2-12126324057544759
46GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-12632415382746355
47GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-126538550066099098083051
48GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.5131619232157
49GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-18011714317322026025055
50GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-2-113517621525030032032567
51GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.230415060737656
52GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-2-130042053063079093589557
53GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-2-150729411414315615460
54GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-2-19314117723030534536051
55GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-2-18613817923531034530052
56GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-2-112014016019023528026557
57GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-2-112114116119525528028557
58GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.959
59GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.521253049504450
60GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.123283150544752
61GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-2-12030414568746255
62GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-2-12230354055615857
63GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-12229354059666453
64GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-12635434975747158
65GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-13242515990888658
66GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.61646
67GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-2-138486370911089458
68GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-2-1709211413217719417359
69GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.841
70GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.1253049714835
71GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-127415060961127945
72GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-2-1499212515327033026538
73GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-2-16010213516429538532035
74GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.51826302548
75GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.32334413545
76GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.51040
77GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-2-192011801450182027002960261049
78GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.739
79GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.3212335403652
80GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.122273147564648
81GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.4202237383453
82GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.840
83ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-155647288105998273
84ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-2-1809711513516015512674
85ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-2-18511013016019518216771
86ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-2-116521025531538037033569
87ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-12030406080745854
88ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-2-160779411613812312076
89ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-132039547059071067557570
90ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-134543051063576574062569
91ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-137547557071085083569568
92ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-110513516021026529524054
93ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.81340
94ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-1425262809810110061
95ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-2-147627610313013713155
96ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-2-1223548751021139342
97ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-2-1600740880114014001480127059
98ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-2-17310813516522024522055
99ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-17912015018524529525051
100ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-2-14158708310912812255
101ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-2-112219225532041556545045
102Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.114
103Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.612
104Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.470
105Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.380
106Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.916
107Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.918
108Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.32333765624
109Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-110.812152030615025
110Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-11314.115.82340876318
111Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-117.618.72028451147618
112Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.213
113Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.9472113
114Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.721351066116
115Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.21933815118
116Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-1293237528125513715
117Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-1232631467518312317
118Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.23568230958
119Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.7151935681598112
120Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-147607610815345031017
121Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-139526810014537028518
122Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.941884210
123Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.11740613513
124Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-1779110614021530515735
125Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-162769112519823013640
126San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-110613816018023021521574
127San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-2-118022526031040038039068
128San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-13138435062545580
129San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-2-13341496172656775
130San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-2-1659312014018921019657
131San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-1729111013917219418157
132San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-127538045054073073570061
133San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-11723303749554755
134San JuanAnimas Durango2021-2-113519323027034041538555
135San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-2-13604956007109451100103055
136San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.1232043
137San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-2-1325460570710945110095052
138San JuanMancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.724312739
139SevierSevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.62339483637
140SevierSevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.712
141SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-2-12124283033353580
142SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-12124283138654743
143SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.549
144SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.928
145SevierSevier Gunnison2021-2-114.920303869994130
146SevierManti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.650
147SevierBeaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.322262145
148SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.647
149ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-2-19512515020025022022068
150ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-11220284358474860
151ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.777
152ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-143536381100969066
153ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-1658710813416016315966
154ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-111515018022527527526065
155ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-11321294052545254
156ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-2-133044055073091086082064
157ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-2-113016520026533033531560
158ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-2-1540710880115014201400134063
159ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-160769211614013912966
160ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-132038545057570069064065
161ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-190011501400170021502110200066
162ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-2-198012401500195024002360219064
163ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-2-1203346731001249237
164ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-2-1170021502600335041004440392059
165ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-2-1175025703300420060007160647046
166VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.240
167VirginVirgin Virgin2021-2-117.523283445584148
168VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-2-111.118232840634137
169VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-2-116.321253144653838
170GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.148
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-138055071084510601240117057
172GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.254
173GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.3934
174San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.759