COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-2-1175025703300420060007160647046
2ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-2-1170021502600335041004440392059
3GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-2-192011801450182027002960261049
4ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-2-198012401500195024002360219064
5ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-190011501400170021502110200066
6ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-2-1540710880115014201400134063
7ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-2-1600740880114014001480127059
8GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-138055071084510601240117057
9San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-2-13604956007109451100103055
10San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-2-1325460570710945110095052
11GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-2-130042053063079093589557
12GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-126538550066099098083051
13ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-2-133044055073091086082064
14San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-127538045054073073570061
15ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-137547557071085083569568
16GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-118730540051071572565055
17ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-132038545057570069064065
18GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-2-118531540552074073063055
19ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-134543051063576574062569
20ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-132039547059071067557570
21ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-2-112219225532041556545045
22San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-2-118022526031040038039068
23San JuanAnimas Durango2021-2-113519323027034041538555
24GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-2-19314117723030534536051
25ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-2-116521025531538037033569
26GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-2-113517621525030032032567
27GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-2-16010213516429538532035
28GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-2-19714319524032035531555
29ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-2-113016520026533033531560
30Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-147607610815345031017
31GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-2-18613817923531034530052
32GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-2-1557812015326032528537
33GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-2-112114116119525528028557
34Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-139526810014537028518
35GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-2-112014016019023528026557
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-2-1499212515327033026538
37ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-111515018022527527526065
38GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-2-17810114717125532525545
39GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-18011714317322026025055
40ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-17912015018524529525051
41ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-110513516021026529524054
42GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-2-111414717520526024522071
43ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-2-17310813516522024522055
44ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-2-19512515020025022022068
45San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-110613816018023021521574
46San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-2-1659312014018921019657
47San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-1729111013917219418157
48GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-2-1709211413217719417359
49ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-2-18511013016019518216771
50GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-2-13141698514117116640
51ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-1658710813416016315966
52Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-1779110614021530515735
53GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-2-150729411414315615460
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-1293237528125513715
55Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-162769112519823013640
56ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-2-147627610313013713155
57GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-2-12636567111313412942
58ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-160769211614013912966
59ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-2-1809711513516015512674
60GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-2-12738587311113212544
61GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-13953758712412712359
62Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-1232631467518312317
63ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-2-14158708310912812255
64ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-2-160779411613812312076
65GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-2-14253669814018211736
66GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-2-13646647510511811654
67GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-12839486411512111040
68GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-2-13953698110911010763
69GreatBearBear Utah2021-2-14352657410811210658
70GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-2-13750657310110010165
71ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-1425262809810110061
72GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.12750681071139844
73GreatBearLogan Logan2021-2-1435160691001119754
74Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.23568230958
75GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-14758708095989471
76GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-2-138486370911089458
77GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-2-13039486389899354
78ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-2-1223548751021139342
79ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-2-1203346731001249237
80ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-143536381100969066
81GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-13242515990888658
82ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-155647288105998273
83Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.7151935681598112
84GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-2-14552617393898069
85GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-127415060961127945
86GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.230415060737656
87Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-117.618.72028451147618
88ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674967342
89ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674967342
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674977241
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-12432405674977241
92GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-12635434975747158
93San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-2-13341496172656775
94GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-12229354059666453
95GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-12632415382746355
96Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-11314.115.82340876318
97GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-2-12030414568746255
98Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.721351066116
99GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-2-12230354055615857
100ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-12030406080745854
101Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.32333765624
102San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-13138435062545580
103ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-11321294052545254
104GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.41829475122
105Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.21933815118
106Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-110.812152030615025
107GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.5263353564946
108GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.1253049714835
109ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-11220284358474860
110GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.122293345694742
111GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-2-11826323852524762
112GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-2-12126324057544759
113GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.123283150544752
114San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-11723303749554755
115SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-12124283138654743
116GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.122273147564648
117GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.521253049504450
118Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47917.941884210
119SevierSevier Gunnison2021-2-114.920303869994130
120VirginVirgin Virgin2021-2-117.523283445584148
121VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-2-111.118232840634137
122VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-2-116.321253144653838
123GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.4151827413737
124GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.3212335403652
125SevierSevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.62339483637
126GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.1232734383561
127GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.32334413545
128Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.11740613513
129SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-2-12124283033353580
130GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.4202237383453
131GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.4222734363161
132GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.5212737432949
133San JuanMancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101216.724312739
134GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11316.223272648
135GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.51826302548
136GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91519.525262358
137GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.5131619232157
138Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.99.615.9472113
139SevierBeaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.813.322262145
140GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.516.123312044
141San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61013.218.1232043
142GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.415.2212119.959
143ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.515182119.419.777
144Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.88.514.83818.213
145GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.978913.519.917.840
146SevierSevier Kingston2021-2-112.947.411.93317.712
147GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.69.716.418.61646
148GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.210.918.42015.841
149SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.211.718.419.415.647
150SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.211.517.82115.549
151SevierManti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.49.317.216.714.650
152Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.236101913.916
153Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.2361016.813.918
154ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.810.41416.81340
155GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.25.811.313.311.739
156GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.37.610.614.210.737
157GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.27.79.615.51040
158GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.1569.213.4937
159San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.55.77.87.67.759
160Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.41.82.29.97.114
161GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.54.55.97.37.148
162SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.23.36.97.96.928
163Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.51.99.26.612
164GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.55.312.28.36.254
165GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.63.44.67.75.934
166GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.73.54.96.4542
167GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.782.54.35.34.134
168GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.23.34.35.5440
169VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2322.94.253.240
170GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.41.892.63.12.645
171GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.650.981.561.91.3934
172GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.70.851.661.761.1940
173Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.60.470
174Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.10.33.40.380