COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10MedPct Avg
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-3-18.210.612.215.119.92039
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-3-112318522025532038553
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-3-114.618.12427404448
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-3-14859688410110661
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-13644566810111046
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-3-156779211714611751
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-3-1810.312.214.5232147
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-3-16.99.611.913.11919.957
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11618.42226343161
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-3-119263238524762
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-3-133435367879360
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-3-119.4222530392958
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-1708910812915015966
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-112015018021525526065
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-3-17.79.81319.4313732
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.95
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.20.91.5313.97
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.22.73.344.95.943
19SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-3-189.811.7152215.556
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-3-13.65.57.510.615.515.639
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-3-110513516520524522075
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-3-138048058073088082067
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-3-163077091011501400134065
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-110001200140017002110200066
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-3-111001300150019002300219064
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-3-117002100255031503800392057
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-3-118202510340041005900647047
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-14.45.57.39.912.915.836
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-11.572.32.74.25.3449
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-3-1659411814519822048
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-17210513216523525045
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-3-110918522527540045040
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-3-143526173849456
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-3-1779711313415017358
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-3-1568812015321026536
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-3-1669812816323032033
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-3-114017020026032031560
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-3-19011013015518016771
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-19.912.413.920262651
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-3-123273033363586
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-3-111.615.11719.9252365
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-3-116520524027033032575
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-3-126364655727663
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-3-19.816.32024353453
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-3-19.812.314.518252548
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-3-116233037474755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-3-110.5131517.52019.777
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-1658010011514012972
49Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-114.21515.818.2215621
50Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-188.89.612153422
51Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-191011.314194319
52Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-117.918.92023287618
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-1262931364513712
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-114.5171924338915
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-15.36.37.810.416.8953
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-1456.59.115.5537
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-3-113817319522026022080
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-128037548057574565066
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-3-128039548057574563066
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-133046055571099583057
61GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-3-110601320160020002500261054
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-3-118021525530536033569
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-133039546056066057568
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-135042050060070062568
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-140048056068080069567
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-158073088011101340127059
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-3-125303745604769
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-132404861876365
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-3-144.65.25.710.311.739
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-3-118.219.12122343652
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-3-18710813117520525540
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-3-15.26.99.511.717.12041
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-120283540496453
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-3-155728810913012072
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11.211.622.43.54.84.145
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-3-110.413.417.224335137
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-11.091.191.291.391.797.113
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-10.50.60.70.81.268
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-117.6202327323561
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-3-12.334.35.46.57.757
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-3-1749911513016715474
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-3-114219222526035536065
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-3-113919023027036530067
84GreatBearLogan Logan2021-3-1576370831059763
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-1659511513017018159
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-12.73.75.26.48.8939
87San JuanMancos Mancos2021-3-15.38.610.814.1222735
88SevierManti Ck Manti2021-3-15.67.68.91115.414.653
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.12.73.34.45.3552
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122314054707342
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122314054707342
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122314054707241
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122314054707241
94GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-3-15.47.189.313.517.840
95ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-118253344555261
96San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-3-131394755636772
97GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-3-110415020525031531558
98ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-110513016020025024054
99GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-3-128355381959847
100GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-13.75.26.69.612.410.746
101San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-3-1639211513718519655
102GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-3-149597380919474
103ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-3-122344669929237
104GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-3-112.315.518.323333545
105GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-3-1445463758910163
106GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-3-1475765809510759
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-14858698710412354
108GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-3-10.50.590.811.191.661.3943
109San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-3-129344146555576
110ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-135041047056566064068
111GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-128364352607158
112GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-3-134435162728658
113GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-3-11.331.6222.32.92.665
114SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-3-11.762.43.14.27.86.939
115Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-15155627912131014
116Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-13438456210424016
117GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-12.43.54.55.49.16.254
118Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-13.13.54.35.5815.215
119Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-15.35.76.57.710.22114
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-112.813.615.618.6256115
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-17.281013193818
122San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-19612114116119721566
123San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-3-116420524528534539064
124San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-124533541548565070056
125San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-3-1310440555650870103050
126San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-3-127543054565085095050
127ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-3-14055677910812252
128VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-3-10.631.161.652.43.43.233
129GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-118232731444648
130SevierSevier Hatch2021-3-110.513.215.222343632
131SevierSevier Kingston2021-3-1123.54.17.117.711
132SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-122283134404748
133SevierSevier Gunnison2021-3-117233547804135
134GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-3-118.1242938524952
135GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-3-157657685998085
136GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-3-122.83.44.25.37.147
137GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-3-116.8222731384739
138GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-111.3162326394832
139GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-3-130364456777939
140ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-13.75.26.79.3121340
141ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-155637184978272
142ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-3-1859711013015012671
143ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-119293955715853
144Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-13.13.85.2712426
145Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-10.61.32.74.59.5227
146GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-3-118.7283844586251
147ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-1405162789410061
148ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-3-14459749912413154
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-3-120334671969341
150Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-15460668111815722
151Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-1263238539010726
152VirginVirgin Virgin2021-3-118.5232733434147
153VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-3-110151924364130
154VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-3-115182227403834
155GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-3-1455364819611654
156GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-3-1374658819812544
157GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-3-1354456819812942
158GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-3-14152669812716639
159GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-3-1729512218625028538
160GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-3-10.320.450.671.011.91.1938
161GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-14.66.67.810.112.21642
162GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-3-112414516018824526557
163GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-3-112414716119326028557
164GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-11.743.756.591032
165GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-3-11418.62629384748
166ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-145546379959066
167ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-115233143554866
168GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-191113.516202159
169GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-3-110413816019024025062
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-3-137050560070587089564
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-3-14756708259601200117067
172GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-3-121293540505857
173Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.10.470
174Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-100000.10.230