COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-2-18.310.213.523312044
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-2-113519323034041538555
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-2-116.5212549504450
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-2-143526510811210658
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-2-128394811512111040
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-2-142536614018211736
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-2-16.91011.822262145
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-2-17.810.512.4212119.959
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-113.916.42234363161
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-2-118263252524762
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-2-130394889899354
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-2-116.919.52137432949
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-2-1658710816016315966
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-2-111515018027527526065
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-2-178.41527413737
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.23101913.916
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-2-10.31.231016.813.918
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.662.12.64.67.75.934
19SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-2-16.68.410.217.82115.549
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-2-13.97.29.218.419.415.647
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-2-19512515025022022068
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-2-133044055091086082064
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-2-154071088014201400134063
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-2-19001150140021502110200066
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-2-19801240150024002360219064
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-2-117002150260041004440392059
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-2-117502570330060007160647046
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-2-14.15.78.218.42015.841
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-2-10.771.352.24.35.5440
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-2-17310813522024522055
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-2-17912015024529525051
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-2-112219225541556545045
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-2-1384863911089458
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-2-1709211417719417359
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-2-1499212527033026538
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-2-16010213529538532035
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-2-113016520033033531560
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-2-18511013019518216771
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-2-18.210.11323272648
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-2-121242833353580
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-2-110.512.91525262358
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-2-113517621530032032567
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-2-118.2304160737656
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-2-18.314.42037383453
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-2-18.411.614.526302548
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-2-117233049554755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-2-19.512.5152119.419.777
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-2-160769214013912966
49Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-114.115.318.333765624
50Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-2-110.8121530615025
51Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-11314.115.840876318
52Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-2-117.618.720451147618
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-12932378125513715
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-2-12326317518312317
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.915.219.268230958
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-2-112.71519681598112
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-2-111414717526024522071
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-2-118730540071572565055
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-2-118531540574073063055
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-2-126538550099098083051
61GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-2-19201180145027002960261049
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-2-116521025538037033569
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-2-132039547071067557570
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-2-134543051076574062569
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-2-137547557085083569568
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-2-160074088014001480127059
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-2-121263257544759
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-2-126324182746355
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-2-13.64.35.211.313.311.739
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-2-117.419.32135403652
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-2-17810114725532525545
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-2-15.27.61018.1232043
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-2-122293559666453
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-2-160779413812312076
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.081.211.784.35.34.134
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-2-178.610.429475122
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-111.21.42.29.97.114
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-2-10.70.91.11.99.26.612
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-117.119.12334383561
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-2-12.63.64.57.87.67.759
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-2-150729414315615460
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-2-19314117730534536051
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-2-18613817931034530052
84GreatBearLogan Logan2021-2-14351601001119754
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-2-1729111017219418157
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-2-12.23.159.213.4937
87San JuanMancos Mancos2021-2-16.5101224312739
88SevierManti Ck Manti2021-2-15.37.58.417.216.714.650
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-11.681.952.74.96.4542
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-124324074967342
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-124324074967342
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-124324074977241
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-2-124324074977241
94GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-2-14.97813.519.917.840
95ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-2-113212952545254
96San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-2-133414972656775
97GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-2-19714319532035531555
98ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-2-110513516026529524054
99GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-2-119.127501071139844
100GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-2-12.63.45.310.614.210.737
101San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-2-1659312018921019657
102GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-2-147587095989471
103ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-2-12033461001249237
104GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-2-110.614.918.334413545
105GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-2-137506510110010165
106GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-2-139536910911010763
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-2-139537512412712359
108GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-2-10.420.490.651.561.91.3934
109San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-2-131384362545580
110ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-2-132038545070069064065
111GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-2-126354375747158
112GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-2-132425190888658
113GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-2-11.041.211.42.63.12.645
114SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-2-11.471.742.26.97.96.928
115Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-147607615345031017
116Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-2-139526814537028518
117GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-2-123.54.512.28.36.254
118Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-13.94.34.814.83818.213
119Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-2-155.45.915.9472113
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-112.514.516.7351066116
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-2-1101214.233815118
122San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-2-110613816023021521574
123San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-2-118022526040038039068
124San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-2-127538045073073570061
125San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-2-13604956009451100103055
126San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-2-1325460570945110095052
127ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-2-141587010912812255
128VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-2-10.51.2324.253.240
129GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-2-115.1222747564648
130SevierSevier Hatch2021-2-110.714.617.639483637
131SevierSevier Kingston2021-2-112.9411.93317.712
132SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-2-121242838654743
133SevierSevier Gunnison2021-2-114.9203069994130
134GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-2-111.517.52653564946
135GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-2-145526193898069
136GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-2-122.63.55.97.37.148
137GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-2-117.1222945694742
138GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-2-110.818.12549714835
139GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-2-1274150961127945
140ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-2-145.46.81416.81340
141ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-2-1556472105998273
142ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-2-1809711516015512674
143ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-2-120304080745854
144Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-14.47941884210
145Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-2-13.56.18.140613513
146GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-2-120304168746255
147ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-2-14252629810110061
148ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-2-147627613013713155
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-2-12235481021139342
150Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-1779110621530515735
151Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-2-162769119823013640
152VirginVirgin Virgin2021-2-117.5232845584148
153VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-2-111.1182340634137
154VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-2-116.3212544653838
155GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-2-136466410511811654
156GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-2-127385811113212544
157GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-2-126365611313412942
158GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-2-131416914117116640
159GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-2-1557812026032528537
160GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-2-10.230.350.71.661.761.1940
161GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-2-14.77.18.616.418.61646
162GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-2-112014016023528026557
163GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-2-112114116125528028557
164GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-2-11.523.76.29.615.51040
165GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-2-116.1232850544752
166ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-2-1435363100969066
167ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-2-112202858474860
168GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-2-1810.51319232157
169GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-2-18011714322026025055
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-2-130042053079093589557
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-2-138055071010601240117057
172GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-2-122303555615857
173Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.33.60.470
174Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-2-10000.33.40.380