COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct Avg
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-3-18.212.215.119.9312039
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-3-112322025532041538553
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-3-114.6242740504448
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-3-148688410111210661
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-3-136566810112111046
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-3-1569211714618211751
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-3-1812.214.523262147
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-3-16.911.913.1192119.957
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-116222634363161
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-3-119323852524762
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-3-133536787899360
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-3-119.4253039432958
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-3-17010812915016315966
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-3-112018021525527526065
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-3-17.71319.431413732
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.91.531913.95
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-3-10.10.91.5313.513.97
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.23.344.97.75.943
19SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-3-1811.715222115.556
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-3-13.67.510.615.519.415.639
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-3-110516520524522022075
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-3-138058073088086082067
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-3-1630910115014001400134065
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-3-110001400170021102110200066
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-3-111001500190023002360219064
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-3-117002550315038004440392057
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-3-118203400410059007160647047
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-3-14.47.39.912.92015.836
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-3-11.572.74.25.35.5449
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-3-16511814519824522048
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-3-17213216523529525045
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-3-110922527540056545040
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-3-1436173841089456
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-3-17711313415019417358
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-3-15612015321033026536
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-3-16612816323038532033
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-3-114020026032033531560
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-3-19013015518018216771
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-3-19.913.92026272651
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-3-123303336353586
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-3-111.61719.925262365
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-3-116524027033032032575
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-3-126465572737663
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-3-19.8202435383453
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-3-19.814.51825302548
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-3-116303747554755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-3-110.51517.52019.419.777
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-3-16510011514013912972
49Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-114.215.818.221765621
50Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-3-189.61215433422
51Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-1911.31419594319
52Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-3-117.92023281147618
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-12631364525513712
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-3-114.51924331238915
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-15.37.810.416.8230953
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-3-146.59.115.598537
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-3-113819522026024522080
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-3-128048057574572565066
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-3-128048057574573063066
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-3-133055571099598083057
61GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-3-110601600200025002960261054
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-3-118025530536037033569
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-3-133046056066067557568
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-3-135050060070074062568
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-3-140056068080083569567
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-3-1580880111013401480127059
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-3-125374560544769
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-3-132486187746365
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-3-145.25.710.313.311.739
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-3-118.2212234403652
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-3-18713117520532525540
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-3-15.29.511.717.1232041
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-3-120354049666453
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-3-1558810913012312072
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-11.212.43.54.85.34.145
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-3-110.417.22433475137
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-11.091.291.391.799.97.113
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-3-10.50.70.81.28.668
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-117.6232732383561
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-3-12.34.35.46.57.67.757
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-3-17411513016715615474
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-3-114222526035534536065
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-3-113923027036534530067
84GreatBearLogan Logan2021-3-15770831051119763
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-3-16511513017019418159
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-3-12.75.26.48.813.4939
87San JuanMancos Mancos2021-3-15.310.814.122312735
88SevierManti Ck Manti2021-3-15.68.91115.416.714.653
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-12.13.34.45.36.4552
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122405470967342
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122405470967342
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122405470977241
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-3-122405470977241
94GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-3-15.489.313.519.917.840
95ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-3-118334455545261
96San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-3-131475563656772
97GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-3-110420525031535531558
98ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-3-110516020025029524054
99GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-3-1285381951139847
100GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-3-13.76.69.612.414.210.746
101San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-3-16311513718521019655
102GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-3-149738091989474
103ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-3-1224669921249237
104GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-3-112.318.32333413545
105GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-3-14463758910010163
106GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-3-14765809511010759
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-3-148698710412712354
108GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-3-10.50.811.191.661.91.3943
109San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-3-129414655545576
110ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-3-135047056566069064068
111GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-3-128435260747158
112GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-3-134516272888658
113GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-3-11.3322.32.93.12.665
114SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-3-11.763.14.27.87.96.939
115Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-151627912145031014
116Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-3-134456210429024016
117GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-3-12.44.55.49.18.36.254
118Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-13.14.35.582815.215
119Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-3-15.36.57.710.2472114
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-112.815.618.6251066115
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-3-17.2101319573818
122San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-3-19614116119721521566
123San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-3-116424528534538039064
124San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-3-124541548565073570056
125San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-3-13105556508701100103050
126San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-3-1275545650850110095050
127ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-3-140677910812812252
128VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-3-10.631.652.43.453.233
129GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-3-118273144564648
130SevierSevier Hatch2021-3-110.515.22234483632
131SevierSevier Kingston2021-3-113.54.17.13317.711
132SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-3-122313440654748
133SevierSevier Gunnison2021-3-117354780994135
134GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-3-118.1293852564952
135GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-3-157768599898085
136GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-3-123.44.25.37.37.147
137GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-3-116.8273138694739
138GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-3-111.3232639714832
139GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-3-1304456771127939
140ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-3-13.76.79.31216.81340
141ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-3-155718497998272
142ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-3-18511013015015512671
143ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-3-119395571745853
144Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-13.15.271288426
145Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-3-10.62.74.59.537227
146GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-3-118.7384458746251
147ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-3-14062789410110061
148ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-3-144749912413713154
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-3-1204671961139341
150Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-154668111830515722
151Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-3-12638539014710726
152VirginVirgin Virgin2021-3-118.5273343584147
153VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-3-110192436634130
154VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-3-115222740653834
155GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-3-14564819611811654
156GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-3-13758819813212544
157GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-3-13556819813412942
158GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-3-141669812717116639
159GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-3-17212218625032528538
160GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-3-10.320.671.011.91.761.1938
161GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-3-14.67.810.112.218.61642
162GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-3-112416018824528026557
163GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-3-112416119326028028557
164GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-3-11.7456.5915.51032
165GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-3-114262938544748
166ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-3-145637995969066
167ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-3-115314355474866
168GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-3-1913.51620232159
169GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-3-110416019024026025062
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-3-137060070587093589564
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-3-147582596012001240117067
172GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-3-121354050615857
173Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-10000.13.60.470
174Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-3-10000.130.230