COLORADO BASIN RIVER FORECAST CENTER
  NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE / NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

News

2021 Water Supply Forecast Webinar Schedule and Registration -> More Info...
Water Supply Official Forecast List   Download Data

Water Supply Volume Percent Average/Median Condition
< 30%   30-50%   50-70%   70-90%   90-100%   100-110%   110-130%   130-150%   150-200%   200-300%   300-500   >500%   Regulated   No Forecast  

Area:  CBRFC   Green   Colorado   San Juan   Great   Sevier   Virgin   Low Col   WGRFC   ABRFC   
Columns (on/off):  Area   Sub Area   NWS ID   DS   River   Location   Forecast Date   Avg Cond   Med Cond   Forecast Period   Min 90   P 70   MP 50   P 30   Max 10   Avg   Med   Pct Avg   Pct Med   
Options (on/off):   Plot   

Click column heading to sort by that data. Click ID to view point info. Click Area, Sub Area, or Forecast Period to show only those points.
AreaSub AreaRiverLocationForecast DateAvg CondMed CondMin 90P 70MP 50P 30Max 10AvgMedPct AvgPct Med
1GreatUtah LakeAmerican Fork American Fork2021-4-18.19.911.612.91631203758
2San JuanAnimas Durango2021-4-11401782102553104153855155
3GreenDuchesneAshley Ck Vernal2021-4-115.619.323254050444652
4GreatBearBear Utah2021-4-147556270901121065558
5GreatBearBear Woodruff Narrows Rsvr2021-4-133394660851211103842
6GreatBearBear Montpelier2021-4-1445570841021821173860
7SevierBeaver Beaver2021-4-19.910.81213.72026214657
8GreenDuchesneBig Brush Ck Vernal2021-4-17.69.211.912.719.12119.95760
9GreatSix CreeksBig Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11618.421232736315868
10GreenUpperBig Sandy Farson2021-4-1162227354352475257
11GreenUpperBlacks Fork Robertson2021-4-1364450617889935654
12GreatBearBlacksmith Fork Hyrum2021-4-11618.921243143294972
13ColoradoMainstemBlue Dillon Reservoir2021-4-175921081251451631596668
14ColoradoMainstemBlue Green Mtn Reservoir2021-4-11251501802052352752606569
15GreatWeberChalk Ck Coalville2021-4-17.88.710.314.32141372528
16Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.31913.911
17Low ColLittleChevelon Ck Winslow2021-4-1000.10.20.34.41.726
18GreatSix CreeksCity Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.52.83.33.87.75.93647
19SevierClear Ck Sevier2021-4-18.39.611.313.516.62115.55473
20SevierCoal Ck Cedar City2021-4-14.85.56.57.49.719.415.63442
21ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Granby2021-4-11151401651952252202207575
22ColoradoMainstemColorado Kremmling2021-4-14205005806908008608206771
23ColoradoMainstemColorado Dotsero2021-4-164078091010901280140013406568
24ColoradoMainstemColorado Glenwood Springs2021-4-110001200140016501940211020006670
25ColoradoMainstemColorado Cameo2021-4-111001300150018002100236021906468
26ColoradoMainstemColorado Cisco2021-4-118002200255030003500444039205765
27ColoradoMainstemColorado Lake Powell2021-4-117002600320040005400716064704549
28GreenDuchesneCurrant Ck Currant Ck Reservoir2021-4-14.35.56.79.9122015.83442
29GreatSix CreeksDell Fk Little Dell Reservoir2021-4-11.41.822.43.85.543650
30ColoradoDoloresDolores Dolores2021-4-180991181531862452204854
31ColoradoDoloresDolores Mcphee Reservoir2021-4-1831051301652052952504452
32ColoradoDoloresDolores Cisco2021-4-11451852252953755654504050
33GreenDuchesneDuchesne Tabiona2021-4-14249576273108945361
34GreenDuchesneDuchesne Duchesne2021-4-176921041141371941735460
35GreenDuchesneDuchesne Myton2021-4-155841101221743302653342
36GreenDuchesneDuchesne Randlett2021-4-165941161321863853203036
37ColoradoMainstemEagle Gypsum2021-4-11401702002402803353156063
38ColoradoGunnisonEast Almont2021-4-1951101251451651821676975
39GreatWeberEast Canyon Ck East Canyon Reservoir2021-4-19.810.712.613.52027264748
40SevierEf Sevier Kingston2021-4-1212426283335357474
41GreenUpperEf Smiths Fork Stateline Reservoir2021-4-1131619212526237383
42GreenYampa/WhiteElk Milner2021-4-11541872152502953203256766
43GreenYampa/WhiteElkhead Ck Long Gulch2021-4-1182834445573764745
44GreenLowerFerron Ck Ferron2021-4-19.713.618.1212938344853
45GreenLowerFish Ck Scofield2021-4-19.311.613.91519.930254656
46San JuanFlorida Lemon Reservoir2021-4-1162126323955474755
47ColoradoMainstemFraser Winter Park2021-4-1121415.5172019.419.78079
48ColoradoMainstemFrying Pan Ruedi Reservoir2021-4-170851001151351391297278
49Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-4-114.614.81515.315.976562027
50Low ColGilaGila Gila2021-4-14.74.95.15.462216.52331
51Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-4-118.518.71919.520114761725
52Low ColGilaGila Virden2021-4-14.95.15.45.96.729211926
53Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-4-17.288.59.51159391422
54Low ColGilaGila Solomon2021-4-125262728292551371120
55Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-16.47.47.98.49.92309538
56Low ColGilaGila San Carlos Reservoir2021-4-1011.523.53918.448
57GreenUpperGreen Daniel2021-4-11251501751982252452207180
58GreenUpperGreen Fontenelle Reservoir2021-4-12403204305055807256505966
59GreenUpperGreen Green River2021-4-12353104205006057306305867
60GreenUpperGreen Flaming Gorge Reservoir2021-4-13304105306809109808305464
61GreenLowerGreen Green River2021-4-19701250150018902450296026105157
62ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Gunnison2021-4-11852152402853353703356572
63ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Blue Mesa Reservoir2021-4-13303854405306306755756577
64ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Morrow Point Reservoir2021-4-13604204805806807406256577
65ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Crystal Reservoir2021-4-14004705406507608356956578
66ColoradoGunnisonGunnison Grand Junction2021-4-160073086010401230148012705868
67GreenUpperHams Fork Frontier2021-4-1222731405054475766
68GreenUpperHams Fork Viva Naughton Reservoir2021-4-1283440527074635463
69GreenLowerHuntington Ck Electric Lake2021-4-144.55.15.77.913.311.73844
70GreenLowerHuntington Ck Power Plant2021-4-11819.120212840365056
71GreatUtah LakeJordan Utah Lake2021-4-183951181271543252553646
72San JuanLa Plata Hesperus2021-4-156.58.510.914.523203742
73GreenDuchesneLake Fork Moon Lake Reservoir2021-4-1192933364766645052
74ColoradoGunnisonLake Fork Gateview2021-4-16073861051251231207072
75GreatSix CreeksLambs Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-11.11.31.72.13.45.34.13241
76GreatBearLittle Bear Paradise2021-4-178.911142247512322
77Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.10.20.30.40.66.23.559
78Low ColLittleLittle Colorado Lyman Lk2021-4-10.410.510.610.710.919.97.169
79GreatSix CreeksLittle Cottonwood Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-118.12022242738355863
80San JuanLittle Navajo Oso Div Dam2021-4-12.93.64.35.167.67.75756
81GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Slater2021-4-169911101281501561547171
82GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Dixon2021-4-11301702052603253453605957
83GreenYampa/WhiteLittle Snake Lily2021-4-11201682052603403453005968
84GreatBearLogan Logan2021-4-15258667290111975968
85San JuanLos Pinos Vallecito Reservoir2021-4-168861031251531941815357
86GreatWeberLost Ck Lost Ck Reservoir2021-4-12.62.93.44613.492538
87San JuanMancos Mancos2021-4-16.48.410.813.81831273540
88SevierManti Ck Manti2021-4-15.27.17.88.411.816.714.64753
89GreatSix CreeksMill Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-12.12.533.54.26.454760
90ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536296734458
91ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536296734458
92ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526191704559
93ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1233341526191704559
94ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536297724358
95ColoradoGunnisonMuddy Ck Paonia Reservoir2021-4-1243442536297724358
96GreenLowerMuddy Ck Emery2021-4-15.16.17.48.21119.917.83742
97ColoradoMainstemMuddy Ck Wolford Mountain Reservoir2021-4-1182430374454525658
98San JuanNavajo Chromo2021-4-1354047536065677270
99GreenUpperNew Fork Big Piney2021-4-1951311702202653553154854
100ColoradoGunnisonNf Gunnison Somerset2021-4-11051351601852152952405467
101GreatWeberOgden Pineview Reservoir2021-4-119.324304065113982731
102GreatSix CreeksParleys Ck Salt Lake City2021-4-13.54.155.78.714.210.73547
103San JuanPiedra Arboles2021-4-170841051261652101965054
104GreenUpperPine Ck Fremont Lk2021-4-1455767758298946871
105ColoradoMainstemPlateau Ck Cameo2021-4-12435466686124923750
106GreenLowerPrice Scofield Reservoir2021-4-111.914.717.618.92641354350
107GreatUtah LakeProvo Woodland2021-4-141475458751001015453
108GreatUtah LakeProvo Hailstone2021-4-144495961801101075455
109GreatUtah LakeProvo Deer Ck Reservoir2021-4-145525864851271234647
110GreatSix CreeksRed Butte Ck Ft Douglas2021-4-10.40.50.60.711.91.393243
111San JuanRio Blanco Pagosa Springs2021-4-1323641465354557675
112ColoradoMainstemRoaring Fork Glenwood Springs2021-4-13604204705406106906406873
113GreenDuchesneRock Ck Upper Stillwater Reservoir2021-4-1273540455674715456
114GreenDuchesneRock Ck Mountain Home2021-4-1334249536688865657
115GreatSix CreeksS Willow Ck Grantsville2021-4-11.291.421.6222.53.12.65262
116SevierSalina Ck Emery2021-4-11.72.53.33.75.67.96.94248
117Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-4-114.515.516.217.5201571271013
118Low ColSaltSalt Roosevelt2021-4-141424344464503101014
119GreatUtah LakeSalt Ck Nephi Powerplant Div2021-4-12.13.33.94.45.58.36.24763
120Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-14.74.95.15.35.547211124
121Low ColGilaSan Francisco Glenwood2021-4-11.51.71.92.12.313.97.31426
122Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-111.81212.312.713.5106611220
123Low ColGilaSan Francisco Clifton2021-4-13.53.744.45.22817.31423
124San JuanSan Juan Pagosa Springs2021-4-11061201351561852152156363
125San JuanSan Juan Carracas2021-4-11852102352753153803906260
126San JuanSan Juan Navajo Reservoir2021-4-12703253954605657357005456
127San JuanSan Juan Farmington2021-4-1370445520645790110010304750
128San JuanSan Juan Bluff2021-4-133040050563078011009504653
129ColoradoDoloresSan Miguel Placerville2021-4-1475867831001281225255
130VirginSanta Clara Pine Valley2021-4-10.40.71.11.42.353.22234
131GreenLowerSeeley Ck Joes Vly Reservoir2021-4-116.819.624273856464352
132SevierSevier Hatch2021-4-111.413.21515.818.648363142
133SevierSevier Kingston2021-4-11.131.64335.53317.7917
134SevierSevier Piute Reservoir2021-4-1242730354065474664
135SevierSevier Gunnison2021-4-115.92230396099413073
136GreatWeberSf Ogden Huntsville2021-4-112.416.121253856493843
137GreatBearSmiths Fork Border2021-4-1465362688089807078
138GreenDuchesneSouth Fork Rock Ck Docs Div2021-4-11.92.83.33.84.97.37.14546
139GreatUtah LakeSpanish Fork Castilla2021-4-116.82022243169473247
140GreenDuchesneStrawberry Strawberry Reservoir2021-4-11014.618.8213171482639
141GreenDuchesneStrawberry Starvation Reservoir2021-4-12937404958112793651
142ColoradoGunnisonSurface Ck Cedaredge2021-4-145.5791116.8134254
143ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Taylor Park Reservoir2021-4-1566370809099827185
144ColoradoGunnisonTaylor Almont2021-4-185951051201401551266883
145ColoradoGunnisonTomichi Ck Gunnison2021-4-1253443546574585874
146Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-13.53.73.94.24.5884249
147Low ColSaltTonto Ck Roosevelt2021-4-100.20.40.719.45.947
148GreenDuchesneUinta Neola2021-4-118.52835395674624756
149ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Ridgway Reservoir2021-4-142526274861011006162
150ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Colona2021-4-1466074941141371315456
151ColoradoGunnisonUncompahgre Delta2021-4-12234466584113934149
152Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-11111.512.5141750362535
153Low ColSaltVerde Tangle Ck2021-4-153545556593051571835
154VirginVirgin Virgin2021-4-1151820232858413449
155VirginVirgin Hurricane2021-4-1101213.5172263412133
156VirginVirgin Littlefield2021-4-11416.519242965382950
157GreatWeberWeber Oakley2021-4-143495867801181164950
158GreatWeberWeber Rockport Res2021-4-134415162821321253941
159GreatWeberWeber Coalville2021-4-133395060841341293739
160GreatWeberWeber Echo Reservoir2021-4-1394557721001711663334
161GreatWeberWeber Gateway2021-4-169771001171863252853135
162GreatUtah LakeWest Canyon Ck Cedar Fort2021-4-10.310.360.430.621.171.761.192436
163GreenDuchesneWest Fork Duchesne Vat Diversion2021-4-14.65.97.47.910.918.6164046
164GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Meeker2021-4-11261451601832252802655760
165GreenYampa/WhiteWhite Watson2021-4-11301481611882352802855756
166GreenLowerWhite Blo Tabbyune Ck2021-4-11.73.14.34.86.915.5102843
167GreenDuchesneWhiterocks Whiterocks2021-4-1142125273754474653
168ColoradoMainstemWilliams Fork Williams Fork Reservoir2021-4-1475563748596906670
169ColoradoMainstemWillow Ck Willow Ck Reservoir2021-4-1162330384647486462
170GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Stagecoach Rsvr2021-4-191113.5161923215964
171GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Steamboat Springs2021-4-1971191431732152602505557
172GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Maybell2021-4-13654705506507659358955961
173GreenYampa/WhiteYampa Deerlodge Park2021-4-14756507759201120124011706266
174GreenDuchesneYellowstone Altonah2021-4-1212833364761585457
175Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.11.30.100
176Low ColLittleZuni Black Rock Res2021-4-100000.13.60.4700